Captains Draft 4.0: China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< Captains Draft‎ | 4


[e][h]Captains Draft 4.0: China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
XMG Captains Draft Invitational DotaCinema
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-11-09
End Date:
2017-11-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches other than Bo5 finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Newbee
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3Australia kpii 
4China Kaka 
5China Faith 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China Freeze 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 
CChina rOtk 
Vici Gaming
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Ori 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
CChina Mikasa 
LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3China Inflame 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Macau ddc 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Newbee
2
November 9, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Dazzle Puck Naga Siren Anti-Mage Venomancer
Death Prophet Windranger Sven Centaur Warrunner Chen
31m20s
Beastmaster Slardar Treant Protector Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin
Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Tinker Pudge
34m16s
VGJ.Thunder
0
Vici Gaming
2
November 9, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Queen of Pain Naga Siren Shadow Demon Omniknight Phantom Lancer
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Luna Kunkka Timbersaw
35m58s
Omniknight Shadow Demon Earthshaker Alchemist Puck
Dark Willow Sand King Anti-Mage Storm Spirit Tusk
33m26s
LGD.Forever Young
0
Winners' Finals
Newbee
0
November 14, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Bane Puck Shadow Demon Razor Alchemist
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Sniper Dark Seer
48m04s
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Enchantress Windranger
Tidehunter Elder Titan Disruptor Arc Warden Wraith King
23m12s
Vici Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
VGJ.Thunder
1
November 14, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Batrider Silencer Sven Sniper Clinkz
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Elder Titan Bloodseeker Abaddon
32m33s
Omniknight Rubick Bounty Hunter Chaos Knight Timbersaw
Pangolier Weaver Windranger Tusk Brewmaster
17m30s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Rubick Razor Tiny
Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Doom Mirana Chaos Knight
43m20s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Finals
Newbee
2
November 15, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Pugna Treant Protector Enigma
Kunkka Visage Razor Juggernaut Windranger
45m53s
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Bounty Hunter Viper Sniper
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Mirana Drow Ranger
32m37s
Puck Clockwerk Gyrocopter Chen Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Necrophos Treant Protector Lone Druid Abaddon
25m03s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Grand Finals
Vici Gaming
3
November 15, 2017 - 14:20 CST
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Enchantress Sven
Mirana Earthshaker Dazzle Anti-Mage Legion Commander
38m56s
Undying Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Leshrac Dark Seer
Batrider Rubick Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Viper
34m34s
Clockwerk Phoenix Gyrocopter Tiny Bane
Puck Faceless Void Oracle Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer
38m59s
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Clinkz Ember Spirit Jakiro
Ogre Magi Tinker Phoenix Legion Commander Chaos Knight
34m40s
Puck Rubick Tiny Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden
Lion Jakiro Riki Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade
25m58s
Newbee
2

References[edit]