The Boston Major 2016: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Boston Major 2016:
Open Qualifiers
Bostonmajor.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2016-10-23
End Date:
2016-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best-of-one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best-of-three
  • Top team of each qualifier advance to their respective regional Main Qualifier

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Americas Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Gorilla
0
Dotalogo std.png oyacnauH
0
Dotalogo std.png Suji
1
Dotalogo std.png LonelyBoys
1
Dotalogo std.png Team 123
0
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
1
Keydstarslogo std.png Keyd Stars
0
Dotalogo std.png Anti_Virus
0
Soggymittslogo std.png Soggy Mitts
1
Dotalogo std.png Eternity
0
Dotalogo std.png RnSunshine
1
Dotalogo std.png Coyote Peterson
0
Dotalogo std.png Alright Alright
1
Luccinilogo.png Luccini
0
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
1
Dotalogo std.png 2D girls 4 life
0
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
1
Dotalogo std.png JAY IS GAY
1
Dotalogo std.png night raid
0
Dotalogo std.png Elite Revenge
1
Dotalogo std.png BlackeneD
0
Dotalogo std.png TPU-UPT
0
Dotalogo std.png Volcania Gaming
1
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
1
Dotalogo std.png VMAST
0
Dotalogo std.png No Broodmama
1
Dotalogo std.png Cygnus Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png No Anime
1
Dotalogo std.png EvilEmpire
0
Dotalogo std.png Sweet Hohols
1
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
0
Round of 16
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Suji
0
Dotalogo std.png LonelyBoys
0
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
1
Soggymittslogo std.png Soggy Mitts
1
Dotalogo std.png RnSunshine
0
Dotalogo std.png Alright Alright
0
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
1
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
1
Dotalogo std.png JAY IS GAY
0
Dotalogo std.png Elite Revenge
1
Dotalogo std.png Volcania Gaming
0
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
1
Dotalogo std.png No Broodmama
0
Dotalogo std.png No Anime
0
Dotalogo std.png Sweet Hohols
1
Quarterfinals
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
0
Soggymittslogo std.png Soggy Mitts
1
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Kunkka Rubick Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Disruptor Razor Terrorblade Undying
63m12s
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
0
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
0
Dotalogo std.png Elite Revenge
1
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
1
Kunkka Axe Rubick Razor Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Juggernaut Disruptor Undying Anti-Mage
22m50s
Dotalogo std.png Sweet Hohols
0
Semifinals
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
25 October 2016 01:45 CEST
Mirana Slardar Oracle Lifestealer Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Rubick Puck Ancient Apparition Morphling
46m56s
Sand King Kunkka Lich Timbersaw Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Axe Legion Commander Earthshaker Invoker
41m46s
Soggymittslogo std.png Soggy Mitts
0
Dotalogo std.png Elite Revenge
0
25 October 2016 01:45 CEST
Io Axe Spirit Breaker Luna Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Kunkka Timbersaw Witch Doctor Razor Mirana
46m07s
Io Beastmaster Pudge Alchemist Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Sand King Storm Spirit Tidehunter Naga Siren
56m23s
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
2
Finals
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
25 October 2016 04:30 CEST
Sand King Mirana Juggernaut Lich Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Kunkka Timbersaw Faceless Void Storm Spirit
18m07s
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Faceless Void Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Rubick Razor Slardar Phantom Assassin
31m15s
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Americas Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Dotalogo std.png DarkSeiyaGaming
0
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Dotalogo std.png RES NON VERBA
0
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
1
Dotalogo std.png Asian Girls
0
Dotalogo std.png DVK
0
Dotalogo std.png European Love Story
1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
Luccinilogo.png Luccini
0
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
0
Soggymittslogo std.png Soggy Mitts
1
Dotalogo std.png Coyote Peterson
0
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
1
Virusnirvana std.png Virus Nirvana
1
Dotalogo std.png MBS
0
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
1
Dotalogo std.png RedArmy
0
Dotalogo std.png Dragns No Knigt
0
Dotalogo std.png RnSunshine
1
Dotalogo std.png No Anime
0
Keydstarslogo std.png Keyd Stars
1
Dotalogo std.png YARRAK
1
Dotalogo std.png Elite Revenge
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Dotalogo std.png Walking Dragons
0
Dotalogo std.png BETA
0
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
1
Dotalogo std.png Jabaited
1
Dotalogo std.png SPLASH GAMING
0
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
1
Round of 16
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
0
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
0
Dotalogo std.png European Love Story
1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
Soggymittslogo std.png Soggy Mitts
0
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
1
Virusnirvana std.png Virus Nirvana
0
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
1
Dotalogo std.png RnSunshine
0
Keydstarslogo std.png Keyd Stars
1
Dotalogo std.png YARRAK
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
1
Dotalogo std.png Jabaited
0
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
1
Quarterfinals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Dotalogo std.png European Love Story
27 October 2016 - 00:30 CEST
Batrider Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren Lifestealer Sniper Clockwerk
16m12s
Dotalogo std.png European Love Story
0
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
27 October 2016 - 00:30 CEST
Mirana Elder Titan Tidehunter Keeper of the Light Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Terrorblade Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
62m06s
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
0
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
1
27 October 2016 - 00:30 CEST
Faceless Void Dark Seer Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Slardar Riki Templar Assassin
22m12s
Keydstarslogo std.png Keyd Stars
0
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
1
27 October 2016 - 00:30 CEST
Oracle Dark Seer Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Crystal Maiden Silencer Faceless Void Juggernaut
35m47s
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
0
Semifinals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
27 October 2016 - 02:00 CEST
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Rubick Abaddon Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Slardar Beastmaster Alchemist
65m54s
Oracle Dark Seer Faceless Void Naga Siren Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Juggernaut Disruptor Timbersaw Lion
47m01s
Batrider Juggernaut Dazzle Timbersaw Bloodseeker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Naga Siren Slark Bane Brewmaster
50m31s
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
27 October 2016 - 02:00 CEST
Mirana Keeper of the Light Faceless Void Elder Titan Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Warlock Shadow Demon Tidehunter Templar Assassin
40m29s
Ogre Magi Sniper Rubick Huskar Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Sand King Oracle Pudge Phantom Assassin
23m48s
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
Finals
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
27 October 2016 - 06:00 CEST
Warlock Sand King Beastmaster Sven Ancient Apparition
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Slark Luna
32m28s
Shadow Demon Alchemist Axe Undying Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Elder Titan Slark Lion Ursa
49m54s
Dark Seer Warlock Lifestealer Slardar Keeper of the Light
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Luna Rubick Tidehunter Juggernaut
28m36s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Chinese Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
1
Dotalogo std.png IlikeRadiance
0
Dotalogo std.png BeyondTheGame
0
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
1
WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young
1
Dotalogo std.png Rplic
0
Emperor Slayer std.png Emperor Slayer
0
T.O.T logo std.png T.O.T
1
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Dotalogo std.png 初中毕业生逃课上网
0
Dotalogo std.png DeadGming
0
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
1
MAX.X logo std.png MAX.X
0
Team ZS std.png Team ZS
1
Dotalogo std.png AMHERE
0
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
1
FTD C logo std.png FTD club C
1
Dotalogo std.png Young Elite
0
LYG logo std.png LYG Gaming
0
Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming
1
Ehome X logo std.png EHOME.X
1
Dotalogo std.png saber
0
Rush B std.png RUSH B
1
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
0
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
Dotalogo std.png Time Capsule
0
Dotalogo std.png NewDream
0
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
1
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
1
Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red
0
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
1
MAX.Y logo std.png MAX.Y
0
Round of 16
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
1
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
0
WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young
1
T.O.T logo std.png T.O.T
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
0
Team ZS std.png Team ZS
0
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
1
FTD C logo std.png FTD club C
1
Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming
0
Ehome X logo std.png EHOME.X
1
Rush B std.png RUSH B
0
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
0
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
1
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
0
Quarterfinals
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
1
WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
0
FTD C logo std.png FTD club C
0
Ehome X logo std.png EHOME.X
1
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
0
Semifinals
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
2
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Ehome X logo std.png EHOME.X
2
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0
Finals
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
0
Ehome X logo std.png EHOME.X
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.


Chinese Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
W
Dotalogo std.png Croods
-
Dotalogo std.png 来自B中的神秘力量
-
Team ZS std.png Team ZS
W
WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young
1
Dotalogo std.png Five Dream
0
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
1
MAX.Y logo std.png MAX.Y
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Dotalogo std.png XinMEn
0
Dotalogo std.png BigPigoen
-
T.O.T logo std.png T.O.T
W
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
1
Dotalogo std.png 苍天易老我不老
0
Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming
1
Rush B std.png RUSH B
0
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
Dotalogo std.png Young Elite
0
Dotalogo std.png 徐志雷fans
0
Ehome Luminous logo std.png EHOME.Luminous
1
FTD C logo std.png FTD club C
1
Dotalogo std.png Green hat
0
LYG logo std.png LYG Gaming
0
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
1
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
1
MAX.X logo std.png MAX.X
0
Dotalogo std.png saber
0
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
1
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
W
Dotalogo std.png Will
-
Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red
0
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
1
Round of 16
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
0
Team ZS std.png Team ZS
1
WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young
0
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
1
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
T.O.T logo std.png T.O.T
0
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
0
Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming
1
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
Ehome Luminous logo std.png EHOME.Luminous
0
FTD C logo std.png FTD club C
0
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
1
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
0
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
1
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
0
Quarterfinals
Team ZS std.png Team ZS
0
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
1
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming
0
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
0
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
0
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Semifinals
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
2
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
2
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Finals
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
2
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Myrmidons std.png Docler Myrmidons
0
Unitedkz small.png United.kz
1
Dotalogo std.png Diversity
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Dotalogo std.png Comeback
0
Dotalogo std.png BABAs
1
DarkPassagelogo std.png Dark Passage
0
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
1
IKEA logo std.png IKEA
0
ParagonEsportsBelarus small.png Paragon eSports
1
Dotalogo std.png 4to eto takoe77
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Dotalogo std.png Memento Mori
1
Dotalogo std.png VesteD
0
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
8000 small.png 8000
1
Dotalogo std.png grey gods
0
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
0
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
1
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
NoLifer5Reborn small.png NoLifer5.Reborn
0
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
0
Dotalogo std.png KBU Junior
1
Dotalogo std.png Thinking
0
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
1
Dotalogo std.png Inside the fire
0
Dotalogo std.png Hala Ares RCF
1
Round of 16
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Unitedkz small.png United.kz
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Dotalogo std.png BABAs
0
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
1
ParagonEsportsBelarus small.png Paragon eSports
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Dotalogo std.png Memento Mori
0
8000 small.png 8000
1
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
0
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
0
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Dotalogo std.png KBU Junior
0
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
1
Dotalogo std.png Hala Ares RCF
0
Quarterfinals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
8000 small.png 8000
0
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
0
Semifinals
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Shadow Demon Sand King Juggernaut Pugna Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Batrider Weaver
71m35s
Shadow Demon Batrider Elder Titan Luna Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Dazzle Sand King Morphling
69m34s
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Outworld Devourer Elder Titan Beastmaster Slark
36m03s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
2
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
2
Warlock Omniknight Bounty Hunter Invoker Chaos Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Doom Luna Batrider
36m15s
Warlock Axe Puck Drow Ranger Elder Titan
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Riki Lifestealer
45m27s
Omniknight Phantom Assassin Warlock Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Juggernaut Sand King Io Tiny
33m48s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Finals
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
25 October 2016 01:00 CEST
Oracle Doom Beastmaster Timbersaw Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Omniknight Phantom Assassin Axe Witch Doctor Luna
36m56s
Earth Spirit Io Clockwerk Storm Spirit Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Oracle Bounty Hunter Mirana Axe
72m56s
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Sand King Mirana Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Night Stalker Kunkka Tinker
46m55s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png 322 EZY MONEY
0
ZeroHootsGivenLogo std.png Zero Hoots Given
1
NoLifer5Reborn small.png NoLifer5.Reborn
1
DarkPassagelogo std.png Dark Passage
0
8000 small.png 8000
1
Dotalogo std.png Inside the fire
0
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
1
Dogma Gaming small.png Dogma Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Dota2
0
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
1
Effectlogo std.png Effect
1
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
0
Moonshiners small.png Moonshiners
0
Dotalogo std.png KLFSS
1
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
1
Dotalogo std.png Viva La Vida
0
Dotalogo std.png Disorder
1
Dotalogo std.png Memento Mori
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Dotalogo std.png eEEE ROCK
0
Dotalogo std.png fuCk u
0
GUSGamingLogo std.png GUS Gaming
1
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
Dotalogo std.png Warriors Arise
0
Dotalogo std.png Koshpendiler
1
Dotalogo std.png idempogryazi
0
Dotalogo std.png Diversity
1
Dotalogo std.png RoadToTi6
0
Dotalogo std.png Insane People
1
Round of 16
ZeroHootsGivenLogo std.png Zero Hoots Given
1
NoLifer5Reborn small.png NoLifer5.Reborn
0
8000 small.png 8000
0
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
1
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
1
Effectlogo std.png Effect
0
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Dotalogo std.png KLFSS
0
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
1
Dotalogo std.png Disorder
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
GUSGamingLogo std.png GUS Gaming
0
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
Dotalogo std.png Koshpendiler
0
Dotalogo std.png Diversity
1
Dotalogo std.png Insane People
0
Quarterfinals
ZeroHootsGivenLogo std.png Zero Hoots Given
1
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
0
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
0
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
1
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
Dotalogo std.png Diversity
0
Semifinals
ZeroHootsGivenLogo std.png Zero Hoots Given
1
Morphling Silencer Night Stalker Templar Assassin Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Sand King Slark Outworld Devourer Warlock
45m45s
Oracle Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Lone Druid Clinkz Silencer
29m27s
Silencer Dark Seer Riki Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Slardar Juggernaut Dazzle Razor
25m07s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
2
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
0
Finals
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
26 October 2016 - 23:30 CEST
Sand King Juggernaut Undying Winter Wyvern Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Bristleback Legion Commander Alchemist
37m49s
Batrider Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Razor Warlock
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Bloodseeker
28m07s
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

SEA Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Mvplogo std.png MVP Aegis
1
Dotalogo std.png TRG.
0
Dotalogo std.png Vanity
0
AcionArenaLogo std.png Acion Arena
1
Dotalogo std.png Dota Council
0
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Dotalogo std.png OhLoL
0
Dotalogo std.png PReportTimbersw
1
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
Dotalogo std.png EpohWen
0
Neolutionlogo std.png Neolution.int
0
Dotalogo std.png God of War
1
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
1
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
Panglima5Logo std.png Panglima(5)
0
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Dotalogo std.png TJYOSH
0
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
1
Dotalogo std.png GS RAPE U
1
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
0
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
0
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Entity small.png Entity eSports
1
Ideallogo std.png iDeal eSports
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Harass
0
Dotalogo std.png Kappaa
1
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
1
Dotalogo std.png FREEDOM
0
Dotalogo std.png 3-gered
1
Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes
0
Firve Dogs std.png Firve Dogs
1
Dotalogo std.png BeeFive
0
Round of 16
Mvplogo std.png MVP Aegis
0
AcionArenaLogo std.png Acion Arena
1
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Dotalogo std.png PReportTimbersw
0
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
Dotalogo std.png God of War
0
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
0
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
1
Dotalogo std.png GS RAPE U
0
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Entity small.png Entity eSports
0
Dotalogo std.png Kappaa
0
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
1
Dotalogo std.png 3-gered
0
Firve Dogs std.png Firve Dogs
1
Quarterfinals
AcionArenaLogo std.png Acion Arena
1
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
0
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
1
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
0
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
1
Firve Dogs std.png Firve Dogs
0
Semifinals
AcionArenaLogo std.png Acion Arena
0
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
2
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

SEA Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Dotalogo std.png FREEDOM
0
Dotalogo std.png Candy Squad
1
Dotalogo std.png Pacific Yellow
0
Dotalogo std.png Sikrit
0
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
1
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Clarity
0
Da Teletubbies std.png Da Teletubbies
1
Dotalogo std.png G9
0
Dotalogo std.png Zenith MN
1
Dotalogo std.png Mirage Zealot
0
Dotalogo std.png SAICO
0
Dotalogo std.png Ability Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png 3-gered
0
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
1
Dotalogo std.png NO sni
0
Intelligence Quotient new std.png Intelligence Quotient
1
Entity small.png Entity eSports
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
1
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Perros
0
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
1
Gsevenlogo std.png Gse7en
0
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
1
Dotalogo std.png TFC eSports
0
Kanaya gaming small.png Kanaya Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png EpohWen
0
Xenim logo small.png Xenim
0
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
1
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Clicknsearch std.png Click 'N Search
0
Round of 16
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Dotalogo std.png Candy Squad
0
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
0
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Da Teletubbies std.png Da Teletubbies
1
Dotalogo std.png Zenith MN
0
Dotalogo std.png Ability Gaming
0
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
1
Intelligence Quotient new std.png Intelligence Quotient
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
1
Dotalogo std.png 90s Gaming
0
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
1
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
1
Kanaya gaming small.png Kanaya Gaming
0
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
0
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Quarterfinals
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
0
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Da Teletubbies std.png Da Teletubbies
0
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
0
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
1
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
1
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
0
Semifinals
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
1
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
2
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
Finals
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]