Blood in the Streets Americas

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Blood in the Streets Americas
League Information
Organizer:
FirstBlood
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-11-07
End Date:
2017-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Blood in the Streets Americas is the second tournament installment by FirstBlood. Eight teams were invited based on a popular vote, coined People's Choice Qualifier, where fans determined the tournament's participants.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3 except the Grand Finals.
  • Grand finals is played in a Bo5 with no game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $10,000 USD, spread among the teams as seen below.

Participants[edit]

Team Leviathan
1USA BananaSlamJamma 
2Albania garter 
3USA monkeys-forever 
4USA Newsham 
5USA Slayer 
SUSA whiteBeard 
Luccini Gaming
1Peru Madara 
2Peru Greedy 
3Peru KACHE 
4Peru Jericho 
5Peru Kaze 
SPeru bakemono 
Elite Wolves
1Peru Atun 
2Peru GianDK 
3Peru Sword 
4Peru Prada 
5Peru Wu 
SPeru Jeimari 
SPeru Fateball 
SPeru Rude 
SRussia Sonic 
Blue Pikachu
1USA SMD 
2USA Villain 
3USA RyuUboruZ 
4USA Save 
5USA Alren 
Mind's Eye
1Sweden Massera 
2USA FuzzySloth 
3Bolivia Oscar 
4USA Babaganoush 
5USA henry 
Sacred
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Masoku 
Gorillaz-Pride
1Peru Hector 
2Peru slowtrack 
3Argentina Dulcemania 
4Colombia Mogur 
5Argentina Wij 
SPeru Sword 
SPeru Steinadler 
SPeru Valquiria 
CES
1USA DK 
2Canada iAnnihilate 
3USA MJW 
4Canada Waytosexy 
5Canada MaRiO 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mind's Eye
0
8 November 2017 - 17:00 EST
Beastmaster Jakiro Earth Spirit Faceless Void Invoker
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Terrorblade Mirana
25m38s
Jakiro Brewmaster Earthshaker Necrophos Meepo
Bane Pudge Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Mirana
28m30s
Team Leviathan
2
CES
1
8 November 2017 - 22:00 EST
Beastmaster Treant Protector Enchantress Phantom Lancer Puck
Jakiro Brewmaster Viper Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin
37m17s
Spirit Breaker Silencer Underlord Templar Assassin Mirana
Clockwerk Dazzle Puck Elder Titan Juggernaut
43m44s
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Lifestealer Puck Centaur Warrunner
Sand King Ancient Apparition Batrider Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
48m01s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Sacred
2
7 November 2017 - 17:00 EST
Batrider Spirit Breaker Silencer Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Puck Dark Seer
39m28s
Jakiro Beastmaster Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Sven Undying Sniper Tidehunter
39m13s
Blue Pikachu
0
Luccini
2
7 November 2017 - 19:30 EST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Batrider Troll Warlord Viper
49m32s
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Doom Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
Bane Puck Night Stalker Razor Storm Spirit
29m38s
Elite Wolves
0
Semifinals
Team Leviathan
2
10 November 2017 - 19:30 EST
Night Stalker Rubick Mirana Centaur Warrunner Weaver
Viper Jakiro Undying Sand King Luna
29m20s
Rubick Mirana Dazzle Terrorblade Abaddon
Sand King Silencer Beastmaster Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
19m36s
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Sacred
2
9 November 2017 - 18:00 EST
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Jakiro Rubick Juggernaut Bloodseeker Puck
36m13s
Luccini
0
Winners' Finals
Team Leviathan
2
11 November 2017 - 20:30 EST
Rubick Mirana Tiny Slardar Tidehunter
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Earthshaker
29m12s
Rubick Mirana Treant Protector Terrorblade Doom
Bane Earth Spirit Weaver Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
27m17s
Sacred
0
Losers' Round 1
Mind's Eye
0
10 November 2017 - 17:00 EST
Beastmaster Rubick Earth Spirit Mirana Phantom Assassin
Brewmaster Jakiro Slardar Timbersaw Invoker
43m11s
Rubick Puck Kunkka Bloodseeker Magnus
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Juggernaut Tidehunter Storm Spirit
24m06s
CES
2
Blue Pikachu
1
8 November 2017 - 19:30 EST
Brewmaster Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Mirana
Puck Jakiro Night Stalker Monkey King Storm Spirit
22m18s
Ogre Magi Lone Druid Weaver Batrider Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Undying Enchantress Ember Spirit Slark
27m47s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Legion Commander Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Ancient Apparition Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Magnus Phantom Assassin
41m56s
Elite Wolves
2
Losers' Round 2
Gorillaz-Pride
2
11 November 2017 - 22:00 EST
Doom Rubick Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Brewmaster Slardar Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Medusa
34m10s
Rubick Ogre Magi Puck Juggernaut Tinker
Brewmaster Jakiro Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Chaos Knight
26m03s
Ogre Magi Rubick Batrider Mirana Luna
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Tidehunter Invoker
29m12s
CES
1
Luccini
1
9 November 2017 - 20:30 EST
Warlock Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Alchemist
Enchantress Puck Rubick Terrorblade Spirit Breaker
47m51s
Clockwerk Jakiro Juggernaut Batrider Dragon Knight
Lich Doom Io Phantom Lancer Puck
28m08s
Night Stalker Puck Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Ursa
Undying Abaddon Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Magnus
33m50s
Elite Wolves
2
Losers' Round 3
Gorillaz-Pride
2
11 November 2017 - 18:00 EST
Bane Brewmaster Puck Pudge Luna
Spirit Breaker Keeper of the Light Undying Sand King Anti-Mage
37m25s
Night Stalker Rubick Queen of Pain Viper Phantom Lancer
Lich Bounty Hunter Silencer Abaddon Chaos Knight
29m01s
Omniknight Ancient Apparition Sand King Storm Spirit Huskar
Lich Magnus Ogre Magi Legion Commander Troll Warlord
25m36s
Elite Wolves
1
Losers' Finals
Sacred
2
13 November 2017 - 20:00 EST
Lich Earthshaker Batrider Anti-Mage Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Tiny Brewmaster Rubick Phantom Lancer
26m27s
Lich Earthshaker Troll Warlord Magnus Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Rubick Brewmaster Ember Spirit Monkey King
24m32s
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Grand Finals
Team Leviathan
3
16 November 2017 - 18:00 EST
Slardar Puck Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Broodmother
Night Stalker Lion Death Prophet Terrorblade Omniknight
33m40s
Lich Earthshaker Troll Warlord Magnus Weaver
Tiny Rubick Winter Wyvern Batrider Tinker
30m29s
Tiny Ogre Magi Death Prophet Broodmother Io
Puck Rubick Bane Nature's Prophet Legion Commander
53m43s
Puck Bane Medusa Clockwerk Lycan
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Lion Terrorblade Lina
33m25s
Sacred
1

References[edit]

  1. "BITS Americas 2017". FirstBlood.io. Retrieved 2017-11-09.