BTS Europe #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]BTS Europe #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-04-04
End Date:
2016-04-14
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The BTS Europe #3 puts 16 teams up against each other in a single elimination bracket where they will compete for $10,000 over the course of 10 days.[1]

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

16 invited teams in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket. Finals are Bo5.

Prize distribution[edit]

The base prize pool set by Beyond the Summit is $10,000.

Participants[edit]

Fantastic Five
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Russia Bzz 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Germany rmN- 
5Russia yol 
Kaipi
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3Netherlands SingSing 
4Romania bone7 
5Romania ComeWithMe 
Polarity
1Russia 9pashaebashu 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Женя 
Rebels
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia MeTTpuM 
Danish Bears
1Denmark Ace 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
Power Rangers
1Kazakhstan goddam 
2Romania Arise 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 
Yellow Submarine
1Russia Ax.Mo 
2Belarus Sunlight 
3Russia gorec 
4Ukraine ARTES 
5Belarus wejustzik 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Ad Finem
2
4 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Batrider Earth Spirit Sven Lina Queen of Pain
Chen Death Prophet Beastmaster Oracle Slark
36m33s
Outworld Devourer Chen Lion Spirit Breaker Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Doom
1h00m17s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Shadow Demon
Invoker Gyrocopter Bane Disruptor Legion Commander
47m36s
Fantastic Five
1
Team Spirit
2
8 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Zeus Batrider Chen Chaos Knight Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster Oracle Puck Medusa Night Stalker
48m30s
Beastmaster Invoker Witch Doctor Luna Treant Protector
Zeus Bounty Hunter Disruptor Spectre Night Stalker
34m28s
Zeus Beastmaster Oracle Sven Lich
Nature's Prophet Enigma Disruptor Invoker Lone Druid
48m39s
Team Empire
1
Kaipi
0
5 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Io Nature's Prophet Batrider Slark Puck
Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Clinkz Enigma
37m06s
Io Nature's Prophet Phoenix Morphling Windranger
Invoker Witch Doctor Slark Enigma Dark Seer
45m50s
BrooDMotherS
2
Polarity
2
5 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Puck Chaos Knight Bounty Hunter
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Windranger Enigma Ember Spirit
37m34s
Outworld Devourer Doom Winter Wyvern Batrider Huskar
Chen Lone Druid Gyrocopter Pugna Bane
23m27s
GOOMBA Gaming
0
London Conspiracy
1
4 April 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Bane Spectre Enigma Windranger Nature's Prophet
Invoker Earth Spirit Batrider Sven Vengeful Spirit
53m22s
Oracle Sven Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Dark Seer
Bane Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Slark Puck
49m10s
Invoker Lion Chaos Knight Enchantress Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Oracle Zeus Gyrocopter
72m24s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Prodota Gaming
2
6 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Oracle Chaos Knight
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Zeus Doom Lone Druid
19m27s
Doom Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Batrider Queen of Pain
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Lion Wraith King Legion Commander
51m39s
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Batrider Treant Protector Disruptor
Earth Spirit Invoker Witch Doctor Legion Commander Weaver
34m04s
Rebels
1
Danish Bears
0
7 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Enchantress Batrider Tusk Viper Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Doom Oracle Zeus Weaver
36m48s
Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Batrider Crystal Maiden Weaver
Invoker Chen Puck Lone Druid Lion
Power Rangers
2
Yellow Submarine
0
7 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Beastmaster Disruptor Gyrocopter Chen Puck
Nature's Prophet Invoker Witch Doctor Enigma Phantom Lancer
41m26s
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Oracle Beastmaster Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Ursa Death Prophet Rubick Doom
20m19s
Team Liquid
2
Quarter-finals
Ad Finem
1
9 April 2016 - 17:15 CEST
Io Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Broodmother Slark
Outworld Devourer Zeus Batrider Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern
30m45s
Nature's Prophet Chen Oracle Death Prophet Ember Spirit
Zeus Beastmaster Sven Crystal Maiden Ancient Apparition
29m11s
Io Batrider Sven Queen of Pain Earthshaker
Beastmaster Chen Witch Doctor Luna Puck
20m37s
Team Spirit
2
BrooDMotherS
1
11 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Zeus Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter
Io Beastmaster Sven Viper Enigma
27m33s
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Phoenix Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Io Sven Puck Dark Seer Chaos Knight
38m24s
Death Prophet Phoenix Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Io Chaos Knight Queen of Pain Doom
28m00
Polarity
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
11 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Puck Lone Druid
Invoker Enchantress Io Tiny Broodmother
31m27s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Batrider Lion Lone Druid
Nature's Prophet Io Vengeful Spirit Zeus Spectre
48m24s
Invoker Beastmaster Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Chaos Knight
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Batrider Puck
33m01s
Prodota Gaming
1
Power Rangers
0
12 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Invoker Earth Spirit Lina Faceless Void Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Doom Witch Doctor Puck
26m42s
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Enchantress Necrophos
Invoker Bounty Hunter Spectre Lion Tidehunter
23m07s
Team Liquid
2
Semi-finals
Team Spirit
1
April 12, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Beastmaster Enchantress Invoker Disruptor Lycan
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Night Stalker Chaos Knight Mirana
23m36s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Invoker Disruptor Gyrocopter
Outworld Devourer Batrider Bane Chaos Knight Enigma
47m31s
Beastmaster Zeus Witch Doctor Spectre Oracle
Io Enchantress Invoker Ursa Lone Druid
44m17s
Polarity
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
April 13, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Sven Bane Zeus
Invoker Doom Oracle Batrider Spectre
21m17s
Invoker Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Witch Doctor Enigma Broodmother
22m35s
Team Liquid
2
Finals
Polarity
1
April 14, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Enchantress Oracle Ursa Invoker Lone Druid
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Witch Doctor Enigma Juggernaut
34m47s
Io Chaos Knight Night Stalker Batrider Zeus
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Doom Lone Druid Spectre
57m15s
Enchantress Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter Doom Lion
Beastmaster Invoker Witch Doctor Ursa Earthshaker
34m31s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lich Morphling
Earth Spirit Invoker Sven Dark Seer Chen
15m32s
Team Liquid
3

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "BTS Series Europe #2 open qualifiers this weekend". beyondthesummit.tv. 27 August 2015. Retrieved 27 August 2015.