BTS Europe #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< BTS Series

[e][h]BTS Europe #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-12-21
End Date:
2015-12-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The BTS Europe #1 puts 16 teams up against each other in a single elimination bracket where they will compete for $10,000 over the course of 10 days.[1]

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

16 invited teams in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket. Finals are Bo5.

Prize distribution[edit]

The base prize pool set by Beyond the Summit is $10,000.

Participants[edit]

Arcade
1Ukraine Fn 
2Russia Barash 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus j4 
5Ukraine Bignum 
COOKISS
1Sweden Ash 
2Sweden eskillz 
3Germany KheZu 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Steffstyle 
STARK
1Finland Buugi 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland okcya 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Ad Finem
0
21 December 2015 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Bane Windranger Broodmother Disruptor
Invoker Ancient Apparition Oracle Chaos Knight Tidehunter
48m00s
Slardar Ogre Magi Silencer Lina Alchemist
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Chen Dragon Knight Beastmaster
22m46s
Prodota Gaming
2
STARK
0
21 December 2015 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Undying Witch Doctor Alchemist Tidehunter
Vengeful Spirit Chen Bane Lina Sand King
36m47s
Gyrocopter Undying Witch Doctor Batrider Zeus
Chen Bane Lina Legion Commander Juggernaut
39m26s
Fantastic Five
2
COOKISS
2
22 December 2015 - 17:00 CET
Lone Druid Rubick Razor Bounty Hunter Death Prophet
Doom Chen Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Windranger
41m29s
Invoker Tusk Rubick Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
Bane Sven Lina Dazzle Slardar
47m27s
Dark Seer Dazzle Gyrocopter Rubick Windranger
Invoker Bane Disruptor Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
66m13s
Team Spirit
1
No Logic Gaming
2
22 December 2015 - 20:00 CET
Disruptor Beastmaster Viper Rubick Slark
Gyrocopter Tusk Abaddon Witch Doctor Alchemist
57m39s
Gyrocopter Disruptor Slardar Dazzle Meepo
Bane Tusk Juggernaut Abaddon Alchemist
28m23s
Disruptor Doom Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Phoenix
Bane Tusk Slardar Templar Assassin Ursa
57m31s
Danish Bears
1
Natus Vincere
2
23 December 2015 - 17:00 CET
Io Tiny Queen of Pain Lich Beastmaster
Bane Gyrocopter Disruptor Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight
25m11s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Chen Lycan Earthshaker
Sand King Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Invoker Ancient Apparition
15m28s
PRIES
0
Arcade
2
23 December 2015 - 19:00 CET
Bane Mirana Juggernaut Lone Druid Puck
Gyrocopter Tusk Windranger Oracle Windranger
26m30s
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Silencer Witch Doctor
Tusk Oracle Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi
46m40s
Invoker Bane Earth Spirit Phoenix Anti-Mage
Gyrocopter Tusk Undying Oracle Silencer
42m21s
Elements Pro
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
25 December 2015 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Jakiro Undying Lycan
Chen Beastmaster Lina Viper Phantom Lancer
20m41s
Jakiro Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Axe Templar Assassin
Dazzle Broodmother Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Pudge
25m50s
Bane Ember Spirit Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet
Io Lone Druid Undying Gyrocopter Brewmaster
26m06s
HellRaisers
1
Vega Squadron
2
24 December 2015 - 20:00 CET
Invoker Chen Shadow Shaman Lycan Centaur Warrunner
Vengeful Spirit Razor Gyrocopter Dazzle Batrider
28m05s
Vengeful Spirit Chen Jakiro Dragon Knight Earthshaker
Oracle Ember Spirit Dark Seer Tusk Gyrocopter
29m11s
Yellow Submarine
0
Quarter-finals
Prodota Gaming
1
December 26, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Viper Dazzle Doom Earth Spirit
Oracle Gyrocopter Razor Witch Doctor Sand King
39m03s
Io Tiny Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Ursa
Tusk Bane Queen of Pain Lone Druid Oracle
35m51s
Gyrocopter Slardar Witch Doctor Silencer Dragon Knight
Tusk Oracle Lina Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
21m08s
Fantastic Five
2
COOKISS
0
December 26, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Invoker Tiny Rubick Treant Protector Queen of Pain
Io Beastmaster Bane Alchemist Lina
29m27s
Map 1 was awarded to No Logic Gaming as COOKISS were unable to show up on time due to playing in other tournament.
No Logic Gaming
2
Natus Vincere
2
December 27, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Invoker Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Tiny
Chen Viper Juggernaut Slardar Lion
59m11s
Lycan Bane Puck Sand King Earthshaker
Invoker Disruptor Dazzle Ember Spirit Clockwerk
34m47s
Arcade
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
December 27, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Bane Undying Puck Anti-Mage
Tusk Zeus Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet
50m00s
Tusk Ember Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Beastmaster Mirana Timbersaw
49m38s
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Batrider Tiny
Tusk Bane Lycan Puck Nature's Prophet
24m41s
Vega Squadron
2
Semi-finals
Fantastic Five
2
December 28, 2015 - 21:15 CET
Tusk Bane Queen of Pain Juggernaut Chen
Io Tiny Beastmaster Rubick Brewmaster
29m29s
Invoker Tusk Lina Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
Bane Gyrocopter Earthshaker Razor Phoenix
49m04s
No Logic Gaming
0
Natus Vincere
2
December 28, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Zeus Sand King Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Spectre
Chen Queen of Pain Clockwerk Tusk Gyrocopter
49m28s
Lycan Lich Puck Beastmaster Witch Doctor
Ember Spirit Bane Zeus Nature's Prophet Jakiro
42m52s
Bane Ember Spirit Earthshaker Pudge Templar Assassin
Zeus Tusk Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Undying
83m17s
Vega Squadron
1
Finals
Fantastic Five
3
December 29, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Tusk Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Dazzle Nyx Assassin
Bane Sand King Zeus Mirana Anti-Mage
46m32s
Bane Outworld Devourer Lina Slardar Gyrocopter
Invoker Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Chen Jakiro
19m31s
Oracle Lone Druid Bane Lina Legion Commander
Invoker Ancient Apparition Sand King Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker
47m18s
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Bane Lone Druid Ancient Apparition
Io Tiny Earthshaker Dazzle Windranger
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Batrider Spirit Breaker
Chen Lycan Bane Tiny Zeus
29m20s
Natus Vincere
2

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "Announcing The BTS Series". beyondthesummit.tv. 27 August 2015. Retrieved 27 August 2015.