BTS Americas #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]BTS Americas #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-01-31
End Date:
2016-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The BTS Americas #3 puts 16 teams up against each other in a single elimination bracket where they will compete for $10,000 over the course of 10 days.[1]

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

14 invited teams and two qualifiers in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket. Finals are Bo5.

Prize distribution[edit]

The base prize pool set by Beyond the Summit is $10,000.

Participants[edit]

EverNova
1USA Rain.us 
2USA Hank Zhang 
3USA Ho_OK 
4USA DurpDurp 
5Canada mercyplz 
Void Boys
1USA DonkeyJay 
2USA BaiduKing 
3USA 747 
4USA Fly. 
5Canada xuan 
Team Leviathan
1Canada boris 
2USA Shiibbyy 
3Canada Jenkins 
4USA Newsham 
5USA Eagle 
Team Freedom
1USA FranGay 
2South Korea SunBhie 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA Fun 
Elite Wolves
1Peru Iwo 
2Peru vanN 
3Peru SmAsH 
4Peru Masoku 
5Peru mstco 
Digital Chaos
1USA mason 
2Ukraine Resolut1on 
3USA BuLba 
4Canada Aui_2000 
5Canada 1437 
Not Today
1Peru Scofield 
2Peru LeoStyle 
3Peru Lolazo 
4Venezuela Gudii 
5Peru Jerry 
Shazam
1USA MSS 
2USA CC&C 
3USA Brax 
4USA SVG 
5USA Stan King 
Power of Friendship
1USA Sneyking 
2Australia sLiCKz 
3USA MJW 
4Canada wayto 
5Mexico Zyzzy 
Swagenteiger
1Argentina Papita 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Argentina Dulce 
4Brazil Nedbone 
5Brazil RagnaR 
Infamous
1Peru Accel 
2Peru Kotaro Hayama 
3Peru Greedy 
4Peru AtuuuuuuN 
5Peru ztok 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Team Archon
2
3 February 2016 - 00:00 CET
Dazzle Invoker Brewmaster Morphling Tusk
Night Stalker Batrider Viper Disruptor Anti-Mage
29m57s
Dazzle Invoker Spirit Breaker Abaddon Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Morphling Razor Zeus
40m41s
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Io Chaos Knight Death Prophet
Faceless Void Invoker Lion Silencer Ember Spirit
48m29s
EverNova
1
Void Boys
1
4 February 2016 - 21:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Invoker Oracle Slark Enigma
Gyrocopter Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman
54m27s
Zeus Faceless Void Bane Death Prophet Clinkz
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Juggernaut Chen Night Stalker
32m27s
Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Bane Viper Anti-Mage
Dazzle Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Invoker Wraith King
36m45s
paiN Gaming
2
Team Leviathan
1
2 February 2016 - 00:00 CET
Faceless Void Zeus Witch Doctor Mirana Ember Spirit
Enchantress Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Invoker Slardar
44m10s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Pudge Winter Wyvern Slark
Abaddon Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter
34m10s
Outworld Devourer Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut
Lone Druid Gyrocopter Disruptor Puck Lion
40m41s
Team Freedom
2
Elite Wolves
2
1 February 2016 - 03:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Outworld Devourer Mirana Lion
Lone Druid Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Puck Lich
45m11s
Enchantress Death Prophet Chen Rubick Ursa
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Lina Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
18m40s
Boreal eSports
0
Digital Chaos
2
1 February 2016 - 00:00 CET
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Sven Lina
Death Prophet Tidehunter Oracle Io Ursa
25m02s
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Viper Disruptor Juggernaut
Invoker Dazzle Clockwerk Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
15m57s
Not Today
0
Shazam
1
2 February 2016 - 03:00 CET
Chen Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Templar Assassin Viper
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Undying Puck
23m50s
Earth Spirit Invoker Bane Earthshaker Terrorblade
Death Prophet Dazzle Juggernaut Tusk Slardar
29m42s
Faceless Void Invoker Lion Lich Bristleback
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Luna Broodmother
43m17s
Balrogs
2
Power of Friendship
2
3 February 2016 - 03:00 CET
Night Stalker Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Ursa
Invoker Tusk Disruptor Ancient Apparition Morphling
46m48s
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Earthshaker Puck Lycan
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Spirit Breaker Spectre Tidehunter
25m08s
Swagenteiger
0
Enemy
0
3 February 2016 - 23:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Death Prophet Juggernaut Lich
Dazzle Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit Mirana Tidehunter
51m15s
Outworld Devourer Oracle Night Stalker Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Dazzle Viper Bounty Hunter Anti-Mage Abaddon
28m45s
Infamous
2
Quarter-finals
Team Archon
2
4 February 2016 - 15:00 PST
Lone Druid Enchantress Mirana Oracle Brewmaster
Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Faceless Void Viper
29m51s
Faceless Void Mirana Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Morphling
Invoker Abaddon Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Puck
33m02s
paiN Gaming
0
Team Freedom
0
4 February 2016 - 18:00 PST
Enchantress Witch Doctor Abaddon Bounty Hunter Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Earthshaker Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
53m31s
Enchantress Abaddon Disruptor Razor Slardar
Lone Druid Crystal Maiden Batrider Omniknight Tinker
24m28s
Elite Wolves
2
Digital Chaos
2
5 February 2016 - 15:00 PST
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Lina Pugna Luna
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
19m39s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Zeus Weaver Enigma
Lone Druid Dazzle Queen of Pain Rubick Slardar
20m17s
Balrogs
0
Power of Friendship
2
6 February 2016 - 15:00 PST
Faceless Void Invoker Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Enigma
Enchantress Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Bane Medusa
47m12s
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Tusk Razor Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Dazzle Lina
33m55s
Infamous
0
Semi-finals
Team Archon
2
6 February 2016 - 18:00 PST
Lone Druid Mirana Batrider Bane Zeus
Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Tinker Visage Phantom Assassin
81m57s
Enchantress Puck Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Phantom Lancer
Mirana Batrider Lion Ursa Queen of Pain
65m51s
Elite Wolves
0
Digital Chaos
2
8 February 2016 - 15:00 PST
Invoker Chen Witch Doctor Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Death Prophet Tusk Dazzle Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
38m21s
Beastmaster Undying Timbersaw Puck Lifestealer
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Visage Drow Ranger Earthshaker
22m31s
Power of Friendship
0
Finals
Team Archon
1
9 February 2016 - 15:00 PST
Chen Tusk Legion Commander Templar Assassin Brewmaster
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Puck Weaver
41m31s
Invoker Mirana Witch Doctor Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
Chen Faceless Void Death Prophet Oracle Luna
31m13s
Chen Lifestealer Puck Pugna Leshrac
Earth Spirit Enchantress Lina Winter Wyvern Weaver
39m27s
Lone Druid Zeus Lifestealer Earth Spirit Earthshaker
Enchantress Invoker Weaver Witch Doctor Visage
42m24s
Digital Chaos
3

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Ben "PineappleCake" Tan (17 January 2016). "BTS Series: American and SEA back with third season". gosugamers.net. Retrieved 30 January 2016.