Alienware Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Alienware Cup 2013 - Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
DPM Interactive
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
China Online
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Play into Playoffs
Prize pool:
$60,000 USD
Start Date:
2013-06-16
End Date:
2013-07-09
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The Alienware Cup featured 9 of the best Eastern teams as well as Natus Vincere going head to head online for a $60,000 prize pool. The matches will commence on June 16th, with group play finishing on the 26th of June and Playoff's beginning June 30th through to July 9th.

Format[edit]

  • 10 Invited Teams.
  • Group Stage: BO2 Round Robin
  • Playoffs
    • BO3 Double Elimination with top teams from group play seeded into the Upper Bracket Semi-Finals.
    • BO5 Lower Bracket Final
    • BO5 Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool of $60,000 (USD) is spread as seen below.

Invited Teams[edit]

Team DK
1China BurNIng 
2China Super 
3China rOtK 
4China QQQ 
5China MMY 
LGD Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China xiao8 
3China Yao 
4Macau DDC 
5China DD 
RattleSnake
1China Luo 
2China Kabu 
3China Icy 
4China LaNm 
5China Sag 
TongFu
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3China KingJ 
4China Banana 
5China SanSheng 

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team DK 2-2-0
2. RattleSnake 1-2-1
3. LGD International 2-0-2
4. MUFC 1-1-2
5. LGD Gaming 0-3-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Invictus Gaming 2-2-0
2. Orange Esports 2-2-0
3. TongFu 2-1-1
4. Team Zenith 0-2-2
5. Natus Vincere 0-1-3

Bracket[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Orange Esports
1
Jun 30, 2013
Windranger Leshrac Sand King Clockwerk Alchemist
Magnus Anti-Mage Bane Dark Seer Lina
51m24s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Lina Gyrocopter Weaver
Batrider Anti-Mage Windranger Leshrac Lion
45m27s
Clockwerk Shadow Demon Alchemist Jakiro Nature's Prophet
Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Windranger Visage Sand King
51m48s
LGD Gaming
2
Team Zenith
2
Jun 30, 2013
Alchemist Jakiro Razor Naga Siren Dark Seer
Queen of Pain Rubick Visage Lifestealer Luna
33m00s
Io Treant Protector Razor Timbersaw Puck
Outworld Devourer Chen Visage Clockwerk Alchemist
25m22s
LGD International
0
RattleSnake
0
Jun 30, 2013
Silencer Earthshaker Treant Protector Jakiro Kunkka
Chen Gyrocopter Puck Io Dark Seer
11m06s
Alchemist Clockwerk Lich Rubick Jakiro
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet
38m31s
Natus Vincere
2
TongFu
2
Jun 30, 2013
Bounty Hunter Rubick Nyx Assassin Kunkka Alchemist
Io Lina Nature's Prophet Dark Seer Dragon Knight
25m49s
Clockwerk Rubick Enigma Alchemist Spectre
Nature's Prophet Riki Io Chen Magnus
17m49s
MUFC
0
Winners' Round 2
LGD Gaming
2
Jul 1, 2013 12:00 CEST
Alchemist Windranger Magnus Rubick Nyx Assassin
Lifestealer Io Keeper of the Light Puck Naga Siren
60m04s
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Jakiro Magnus Shadow Demon
Dark Seer Rubick Juggernaut Weaver Outworld Devourer
57m18s
Team Zenith
0
Natus Vincere
2
Jul 1, 2013 15:00 CEST
Alchemist Luna Puck Bane Dark Seer
Clockwerk Doom Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Lifestealer
60m31s
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Magnus Rubick Nature's Prophet
Windranger Sand King Chen Weaver Alchemist
32m17s
Io Gyrocopter Chen Windranger Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Rubick Clockwerk Morphling
21m06s
TongFu
1
Winners' Semifinals
Team DK
0
Jul 3, 2013 12:00 CEST
Visage Dragon Knight Rubick Clockwerk Luna
Batrider Gyrocopter Naga Siren Jakiro Lone Druid
34m02s
Dark Seer Windranger Lina Venomancer Anti-Mage
Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Naga Siren Leshrac Lone Druid
30m44s
LGD Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
0
Jul 3, 2013 15:00 CEST
Visage Weaver Windranger Lone Druid Sand King
Dark Seer Lifestealer Rubick Outworld Devourer Treant Protector
33m27s
Visage Gyrocopter Puck Rubick Windranger
Alchemist Lifestealer Storm Spirit Chen Lina
31m38s
Natus Vincere
2
Winners' Finals
LGD Gaming
2
Jul 7, 2013 15:00 CEST
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Leshrac Naga Siren
Enigma Alchemist Puck Io Dark Seer
28m31s
Lycan Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Visage
Chen Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Rubick Beastmaster
26m01s
Magnus Gyrocopter Visage Bounty Hunter Rubick
Chen Dragon Knight Shadow Fiend Lina Weaver
74m06s
Natus Vincere
1
Losers' Round 1
MUFC
0
Jul 2, 2013 12:00 CEST
Dark Seer Dragon Knight Weaver Sand King Enchantress
Visage Alchemist Nyx Assassin Magnus Bounty Hunter
27m33s
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Lina Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Lone Druid Chen Sand King Night Stalker
32m55s
Orange Esports
2
LGD International
2
Jul 2, 2013 15:00 CEST
Io Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Alchemist Leshrac Crystal Maiden
42m33s
Io Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Naga Siren Mirana
Visage Alchemist Clockwerk Spectre Jakiro
42m35s
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Io Nature's Prophet Sand King
Weaver Gyrocopter Naga Siren Earthshaker Visage
47m06s
RattleSnake
1
Losers' Round 2
Team Zenith
0
Jul 4, 2013 12:00 CEST
Dark Seer Lifestealer Beastmaster Io Keeper of the Light
Nyx Assassin Rubick Outworld Devourer Weaver Lone Druid
19m18s
Rubick Visage Tinker Anti-Mage Magnus
Dark Seer Chen Storm Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Shaman
29m45s
Orange Esports
2
TongFu
2
Jul 4, 2013 15:00 CEST
Magnus Shadow Demon Enchantress Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
Puck Crystal Maiden Sand King Dark Seer Lifestealer
48m09s
Beastmaster Visage Naga Siren Weaver Gyrocopter
Queen of Pain Sand King Shadow Demon Dark Seer Anti-Mage
29m07s
Weaver Rubick Chen Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Leshrac Windranger
59m30s
LGD International
1
Losers' Round 3
Invictus Gaming
2
Jul 5, 2013 12:00 CEST
Alchemist Shadow Demon Treant Protector Clockwerk Gyrocopter
Lifestealer Lone Druid Jakiro Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain
37m17s
Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Puck Lifestealer Nyx Assassin
Templar Assassin Sand King Bane Lone Druid Dark Seer
52m07s
Orange Esports
0
Team DK
2
Jul 5, 2013 15:00 CEST
Dark Seer Jakiro Kunkka Naga Siren Gyrocopter
Enigma Visage Rubick Dragon Knight Lifestealer
25m05s
Nature's Prophet Visage Lion Magnus Spectre
Clockwerk Doom Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Weaver
39m21s
Nature's Prophet Visage Dragon Knight Lifestealer Lion
Weaver Sand King Jakiro Batrider Spectre
38m37s
TongFu
1
Losers' Round 4
Invictus Gaming
2
Jul 7, 2013 12:00 CEST
Chen Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Doom
Visage Gyrocopter Rubick Storm Spirit Clockwerk
14m54s
Lifestealer Rubick Outworld Devourer Treant Protector Bounty Hunter
Gyrocopter Naga Siren Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Leshrac
40m19s
Team DK
0
Losers' Finals
Natus Vincere
3
Jul 8, 2013 13:00 CEST
Alchemist Visage Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Enigma
Io Nature's Prophet Chen Magnus Spectre
38m37s
Alchemist Chen Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Windranger
Dark Seer Rubick Puck Phantom Lancer Jakiro
44m56s
Lifestealer Storm Spirit Windranger Enigma Keeper of the Light
Visage Outworld Devourer Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
31m21s
Io Chen Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter
Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Puck Earthshaker Ancient Apparition
29m50s
Invictus Gaming
1
Grand Finals
LGD Gaming
2
Jul 9, 2013 13:00 CEST
Visage Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Kunkka Clockwerk
Dark Seer Dragon Knight Rubick Jakiro Luna
37m39s
Dark Seer Alchemist Jakiro Nyx Assassin Spectre
Batrider Bane Gyrocopter Lina Clinkz
37m15s
Alchemist Magnus Nature's Prophet Jakiro Sand King
Dragon Knight Chen Leshrac Windranger Shadow Fiend
37m05s
Dragon Knight Chen Gyrocopter Beastmaster Nyx Assassin
Batrider Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Doom
50m23s
Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Rubick Nyx Assassin Luna
Visage Gyrocopter Sand King Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter
41m43s
Natus Vincere
3

External links[edit]

References[edit]