ASUS ROG SEA Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ASUS ROG SEA Cup
ASUSROGSEACup.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
฿ 525,000 THB
(≃ $15,000 USD)
Start Date:
2016-12-17
End Date:
2016-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Execrationlogo std.png
Silver.png Teamfacelesslogo std.png
Bronze.png Mineski GGNetwork std.png
Copper.png Signature gaming logo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket matches are best-of-one
  • Grand finals are best-of-five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Prize pool for the tournament is ฿525,000 THB (~$15,000 USD).

Participants[edit]

Team Faceless
1Germany Black^ 
2Thailand Jabz 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Singapore xy- 
5Singapore NutZ 
Mineski
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore Chibix 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines DJ 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Kim0 
Eagles-eye
1Thailand Moru์ 
2Thailand Mr-Jin 
3Thailand Frostb1tez 
4Thailand LionaX 
5Thailand TnK 
Typhoon Gaming
1Thailand zNuuTz 
2Thailand Gollyz 
3Thailand Mavis 
4Thailand Alzelda 
5Thailand ! O 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand boombell 
5Thailand tnt 
Neolution E-Sport
1Thailand wwmn 
2Thailand tha- 
3Thailand varen 
4Thailand -.- 
5Thailand Kefundong 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
PleaseReportTimbersaw Logo std.png PleaseReportTimbersaw.Reborn
0
17 December 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Clockwerk Disruptor Bounty Hunter Faceless Void Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Batrider Jakiro Drow Ranger Medusa
41m00s
Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Rubick Chaos Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Luna Batrider Undying Razor
27m06s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
2
17 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Rubick Abaddon Weaver Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Disruptor Slardar Storm Spirit
32m55s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Batrider Oracle Luna Alchemist
39m14s
Typhoon Gaming Logo std.png Typhoon Gaming
0
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
2
17 December 2016 - 15:30 SGT
Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Tidehunter Dragon Knight
40m56s
Bounty Hunter Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Pudge Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Mirana Faceless Void Slardar Morphling
28m48s
Eagles-eye Logo std.png Eagles-eye
0
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
17 December 2016 - 15:30 SGT
Slardar Rubick Omniknight Outworld Devourer Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Juggernaut Io Tiny Crystal Maiden
30m37s
Slardar Omniknight Puck Rubick Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Visage Timbersaw Legion Commander
51m46s
Neolution E-Sportlogo std.png Neolution E-Sport
0
Semifinals
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
17 December 2016 - 19:30 SGT
Ogre Magi Slardar Keeper of the Light Medusa Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Omniknight Juggernaut Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
28m29s
Ogre Magi Sand King Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Faceless Void Tinker
35m28s
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
2
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
1
17 December 2016 - 19:30 SGT
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Zeus Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Ogre Magi Dark Seer Puck Witch Doctor
47m08s
Crystal Maiden Underlord Undying Visage Terrorblade
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Rubick Mirana Pudge Alchemist
39m15s
Rubick Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Weaver Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Jakiro Dragon Knight
31m08s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Winners' Finals
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
0
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Dazzle Tidehunter Timbersaw Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Lifestealer Spirit Breaker Sand King Dark Seer
27m37s
Rubick Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Pudge Mirana
46m33s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Losers' Round 1
PleaseReportTimbersaw Logo std.png PleaseReportTimbersaw.Reborn
1
17 December 2016 - 22:00 SGT
Mirana Tinker Legion Commander Juggernaut Keeper of the Light
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dragon Knight Dark Seer Slardar Luna Shadow Demon
29m09s
Typhoon Gaming Logo std.png Typhoon Gaming
0
Eagles-eye Logo std.png Eagles-eye
1
17 December 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Sand King Abaddon Puck
33m52s
Neolution E-Sportlogo std.png Neolution E-Sport
0
Losers' Round 2
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
1
18 December 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Clockwerk Templar Assassin Mirana
28m42s
PleaseReportTimbersaw Logo std.png PleaseReportTimbersaw.Reborn
0
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
1
18 December 2016 - 11:30 SGT
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
Eagles-eye Logo std.png Eagles-eye
0
Losers' Round 3
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
1
18 December 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Rubick Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Magnus Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Witch Doctor Dark Seer Sven Outworld Devourer
21m13s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
Losers' Finals
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
0
18 December 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Earthshaker Visage Slark Dragon Knight
34m13s
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
1
Grand Finals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
3
18 December 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Omniknight Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Puck Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Pudge Visage Riki Templar Assassin
31m49s
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Mirana Sand King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Slark Tinker
36m48s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Earth Spirit Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Spirit Breaker Tinker Wraith King
42m25s
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Ogre Magi Mirana Slark
86m35s
Execration has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]