AOC Masters Championship/Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AOC Masters Championship Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
11
Prize pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-06-29
End Date:
2016-08-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

AOC Masters Championship is an online Dota2 tournament organized by AOC with dotatalk.com, Southeast Asia's (SEA) most active Dota2 community. First place wins US$2,000 and first runner-up wins US$1,000.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Ten invited teams and two qualifiers
  • Teams are split into three groups of four
  • Round robin best-of-ones

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool for the tournament is $3,000.

Participating Teams[edit]

Arcanys Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Execration
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Rave
1Philippines P- 
2Philippines Aaron 
3Philippines rapy 
4Philippines ryOyr 
5Philippines WinterGSmallSon 
Rex Regum
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Mongolz
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
S1 Lykos
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Table
1. Rex Regum Qeon 3-0
2. Rave 2-1
3. Mineski.Sports5 1-2
4. First Departure 0-3

Group B[edit]

Table
1. The Mongolz 3-0
2. WarriorsGaming.Unity 2-1
3. Execration 1-2
4. Arcanys 0-3

Group C[edit]

Table
1. Orange.Taring 2-0
2. s1 Lykos 1-1
3. Signature.Trust 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Orange.Taring
2
17 July 2016 - 15:30 CEST
Lion Lifestealer Riki Tinker Night Stalker
Oracle Witch Doctor Timbersaw Huskar Mirana
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Beastmaster Tiny Tidehunter
Oracle Storm Spirit Lion Faceless Void Mirana
29m06s
s1 Lykos
0
WG.Unity
2
20 July 2016 - 12:30 CEST
Witch Doctor Enchantress Medusa Faceless Void Drow Ranger
Huskar Tusk Dazzle Mirana Slardar
28m20s
Shadow Demon Mirana Axe Kunkka Sven
Drow Ranger Io Witch Doctor Enigma Juggernaut
25m25s
Faceless Void Disruptor Io Tiny Slark
Slardar Mirana Elder Titan Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
38m02s
Rave
1
Semifinals
Rex Regum Qeon
2
26 July 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Orange.Taring
1
The Mongolz
0
21 July 2016 - 21:30 CEST
WG.Unity
2
Winners' Finals
Rex Regum Qeon
0
31 July 2016 - 18:30 CEST
WG.Unity
2
Losers' Round 1
The Mongolz
2
28 July 2016 - 15:30 CEST
Dazzle Alchemist Beastmaster Juggernaut Keeper of the Light
Riki Disruptor Timbersaw Slark Dark Seer
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Mirana Keeper of the Light Razor
Shadow Demon Axe Kunkka Juggernaut Death Prophet
33m37s
s1 Lykos
0
Orange.Taring
2
28 July 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Axe Lion Invoker Earth Spirit Clinkz
Shadow Demon Mirana Enchantress Faceless Void Sven
32m57s
Rave
0
Losers' Round 2
The Mongolz
2
29 July 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Orange.Taring
1
Losers' Finals
Rex Regum Qeon
1
02 August 2016 - 15:30 CEST
The Mongolz
2
Grand Finals
WG.Unity
3
02 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
The Mongolz
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. AOC (14 June 2016). "AOC Masters Championship Season 3 Announced". aocmonitorap.com. Retrieved 12 July 2016.