AOC Dota 2 Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AOC Dota 2 Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
315,000 rubles RUB
(≃ $4,668 USD)
Start Date:
2016-12-22
End Date:
2016-12-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches besides final are played best-of-three
  • Final is best-of-five

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 315,000 RUB (~4,668 USD).

Place $ USD  rubles RUB Team
1st $2,008 RUB 130,000 Rebels Rebels
2nd $1,080 RUB 70,000 Elements Pro Gaming/Elements Pro Elements Pro
3rd-4th $540 RUB 35,000 Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming
Team Empire Team Empire
5th-8th $174 RUB 11,250 Rush Rush
8000 8000
Sanguine Sharks Sanguine Sharks
LookingForSponsor LookingForSponsor
9th-12th - - DoTT DoTT
Hala Ares Hala Ares
Chew Toy Chew Toy
NoVa NoVa

Participants[edit]

Hala Ares
1Russia Hilarious 
2Latvia Insanity 
3Belarus TheChosenOne 
4Russia kef 
5Russia Lirik 
Chew Toy
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Russia nongrata 
3Russia CA 
4Russia Женя 
5Russia hNN 
8000
1Russia Satan 
2Russia Volosha 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Russia MeTTpuM 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard 
NOVA
1Ukraine FireFly 
2Russia 73 
3Russia VALERY KARPIN 
4Russia broxyyy 
5Russia rolliNG 
Rush
1Kazakhstan B7 next LeveL 
2Kazakhstan Escape Everything 
3Kazakhstan Malik 
4Kazakhstan Kirin 
5Kazakhstan SUMARU~ 
Sanguine Sharks
1Bulgaria SlashStrike 
2Jordan Jieang 
3Russia Dale 
4Czech Republic sehny 
5Netherlands Seleri 
DoTT
1Russia 321 
2Russia FGF 
3Russia B1rdman 
4Russia yarsyo 
5Russia standalonecomplex 
LookingForSponsor
1Russia KAL-EL 
2Germany Ascendancy 
3Romania broodka 
4Kazakhstan b1ka 
5Russia Sonic 
Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Yol 
5Russia Miposhka 
Rebels
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia ArsZeeqq 
5Russia RodjER 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Rush
2
22 December 2016 - 12:00 MSK
Batrider Night Stalker Witch Doctor Weaver Axe
Io Slardar Tiny Huskar Oracle
30m54s
Dark Seer Oracle Slardar Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Batrider Sniper Rubick Luna Earthshaker
38m28s
DoTT
0
Hala Ares
1
22 December 2016 - 15:00 MSK
Weaver Sand King Oracle Juggernaut Invoker
Io Bane Axe Dark Seer Tiny
47m15s
Weaver Slardar Ogre Magi Luna Windranger
Io Shadow Fiend Slark Bane Clockwerk
40m37s
Weaver Sand King Undying Pugna Disruptor
Io Shadow Fiend Slark Bane Dark Seer
42m22s
8000
2
Chew Toy
0
22 December 2016 - 18:00 MSK
Io Sand King Luna Silencer Warlock
Slardar Disruptor Naga Siren Mirana Medusa
39m58s
Sand King Mirana Oracle Slark Shadow Fiend
Batrider Disruptor Templar Assassin Underlord Anti-Mage
51m58s
Sanguine Sharks
2
NoVa
1
22 December 2016 - 21:00 MSK
Meepo Dazzle Tidehunter Bane Night Stalker
Silencer Sven Underlord Sand King Timbersaw
45m59s
Dark Seer Visage Disruptor Tinker Slark
Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Shadow Demon Invoker Phoenix
58m05s
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Undying Windranger
Morphling Phoenix Io Tiny Weaver
31m12s
LookingForSponsor
2
Quarterfinals
Elements Pro
2
23 December 2016 - 17:00 MSK
Underlord Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Timbersaw Batrider Alchemist Bane Night Stalker
29m22s
Io Batrider Chaos Knight Luna Phantom Assassin
Slardar Lifestealer Weaver Shadow Fiend Warlock
Rush
0
Prodota Gaming
2
24 December 2016 - 15:00 MSK
Mirana Juggernaut Timbersaw Shadow Demon Chen
Doom Meepo Bane Templar Assassin Axe
36m33s
Mirana Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern Luna
Slardar Visage Slark Dazzle Puck
40m58s
Juggernaut Disruptor Night Stalker Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Slardar Bane Slark Templar Assassin Ogre Magi
39m28s
8000
1
Rebels
2
24 December 2016 - 12:00 MSK
Underlord Weaver Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Silencer
Batrider Warlock Earth Spirit Sven Templar Assassin
40m27s
Slardar Timbersaw Dazzle Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Io Sand King Bane Slark Dragon Knight
18m40s
Sanguine Sharks
0
Team Empire
2
24 December 2016 - 16:00 MSK
Batrider Ogre Magi Alchemist Weaver Undying
Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Shadow Demon Terrorblade Leshrac
LookingForSponsor
0
Semifinals
Elements Pro
2
25 December 2016 - 17:00 MSK
Underlord Ursa Jakiro Rubick Outworld Devourer
Timbersaw Juggernaut Slardar Dazzle Puck
44m58s
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Sven Viper
Disruptor Juggernaut Tiny Puck Magnus
37m52s
Prodota Gaming
0
Rebels
2
24 December 2016 - 20:00 MSK
Underlord Outworld Devourer Crystal Maiden Luna Pudge
Timbersaw Ogre Magi Rubick Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet
39m15s
Slardar Weaver Luna Shadow Demon Puck
Drow Ranger Disruptor Clockwerk Sniper Earthshaker
43m08s
Team Empire
0
Finals
Elements Pro
0
25 December 2016 - 20:00 MSK
Slardar Winter Wyvern Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Sniper
Weaver Drow Ranger Bane Batrider Dragon Knight
47m19s
Lion Ursa Undying Pugna Queen of Pain
Underlord Luna Batrider Chen Witch Doctor
32m28s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Nyx Assassin Tinker
Weaver Drow Ranger Bane Naga Siren Mirana
26m38s
Rebels
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]