AEF Dota 2 League Season Three Division 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AEF Dota 2 League Season Three Division 3
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
New Zealand New Zealand
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-10-09
End Date:
2017-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The AEF Dota 2 League an online league tournament organised by Australian eSports Federation returns for its third season with a total prize pool of 4,850 AUD and gaming peripherals, with three divisions. This is the first time AEF has introduced a third division.

Winners of Division 3 win AEF mice and mousepads . [1]

Format[edit]

The format for Division 3 consists of a weekly round robin group stage.

  • Group Stage
    • A 2-0 win gives 2 points, while a 2-1 win gives 1 point
    • Weekly single round robin in a Bo3 series
    • The team with the most points is crowned champion
    • Tiebreakers of Bo3 would be used if required

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Participants[edit]

Nah Bro
1New Zealand Birdie 
2New Zealand BennyRyan 
3New Zealand LStreet 
4New Zealand ketCHUP 
5New Zealand Genaro 
Skywalkers
1Australia Mikojo 
2Australia ZkB 
3Australia Bryson 
4Australia XYZ 
5Australia MiiRo 
Tempest Dota
1Australia RaazDota 
2Australia Jawzy 
3Australia Jack_Atk 
4Australia Perseus 
5Australia sol 
Young Kings
1Australia Abs 
2Australia Yuri Boyka 
3Australia Nath-har 
4Australia ~leviathan 
5Australia melenin 
Dan Schneider
1Australia Fourteen 
2Australia XYZ 
3Australia Ron 
4Australia Fujiawen 
5Australia Cheggers 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Single Round Robin
1. Greedy Goblins 7-0 14-1 13p
. Team Question 5-1 10-4 8p
. Nah Bro 4-2 8-3 8p
. Skywalkers 4-3 9-6 8p
. Tempest Dota 3-3 6-6 6p
. Dan Schneider 2-5 4-10 4p
. Trash Tier Gaming 1-6 2-12 2p
8. Young Kings1 0-7 0-14 0p
1 Young kings were removed from the tournament due to poor punctuality

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1
NB 2
9 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Earthshaker Mirana Wraith King
Spirit Breaker Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Zeus Troll Warlord
24m58s
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Pudge Storm Spirit Sven
Venomancer Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight Ember Spirit
32m54s
0 TTT
TD 0
10 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Clockwerk Disruptor Viper Rubick Gyrocopter
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Magnus Mirana Monkey King
36m49s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Invoker Lifestealer Kunkka
Earthshaker Jakiro Underlord Venomancer Anti-Mage
31m40s
2 GG
SKY W
15 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Skywalkers won due to Young Kings forfeit
- YKS
TQ 2
12 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earthshaker Jakiro Abaddon Juggernaut Meepo
Shadow Shaman Sand King Necrophos Spirit Breaker Mirana
24m35s
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Ogre Magi Lycan Death Prophet
Jakiro Clockwerk Zeus Faceless Void Venomancer
46m17s
0 Dan S
Round 2[edit]
Week 2
YKS -
16 October 2017 - 20:30 AEDT
Young Kings were not present at lobby, so tempest dota would obtain a 2-0 def win
W TD
GG 2
17 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Zeus
Ancient Apparition Doom Rubick Mirana Phantom Lancer
30m26s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Faceless Void Sand King Pugna
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Puck Spectre
44m39s
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Kunkka Monkey King Puck
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Viper Sven
57m46s
1 NB
TQ 2
18 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earth Spirit Abaddon Oracle Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
Winter Wyvern Kunkka Faceless Void Viper Medusa
47m16s
Earth Spirit Jakiro Timbersaw Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Luna Invoker
31m31s
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Abaddon Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Ogre Magi Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Luna
41m16s
1 SKY
TTT 0
19 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Ancient Apparition Invoker Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Mirana
Jakiro Broodmother Underlord Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
54m30s
Jakiro Tidehunter Clinkz Kunkka Necrophos
Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Underlord Invoker Earthshaker
51m52s
2 Dan S
Round 3[edit]
Week 3
TD 0
23 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Clockwerk Jakiro Mirana Lifestealer Tinker
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Abaddon Monkey King Invoker
49m36s
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Abaddon Luna Invoker
Earthshaker Jakiro Kunkka Outworld Devourer Meepo
20m08s
2 TQ
SKY 2
23 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Shadow Shaman Disruptor Monkey King Underlord Shadow Fiend
Venomancer Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Mirana Templar Assassin
28m04s
Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Abaddon Tinker Ursa
Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Monkey King Necrophos
29m18s
0 TTT
NB 2
25 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Lich Clockwerk Night Stalker Troll Warlord Lina
19m37s
Spirit Breaker Pugna Wraith King Dragon Knight Broodmother
Jakiro Shadow Shaman Weaver Monkey King Axe
43m51s
0 Dan S
GG W
26 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Young Kings were removed from the tournament
- YKS
Round 4[edit]
Week 4
Dan S 0
30 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Jakiro Clockwerk Bloodseeker Razor Zeus
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Juggernaut Invoker
36m07s
Lich Spirit Breaker Drow Ranger Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Clockwerk Tinker Anti-Mage
41m30s
2 SKY
TQ 0
31 October 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earthshaker Bane Omniknight Death Prophet Huskar
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Disruptor Anti-Mage Razor
47m29s
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Abaddon Clinkz Arc Warden
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Necrophos Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin
14m35s
2 GG
TTT 0
2 November 2017 - 21:30 AEDT
Keeper of the Light Ancient Apparition Kunkka Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit
Disruptor Sand King Windranger Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
33m14s
Shadow Shaman Viper Mirana Shadow Demon Drow Ranger
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Windranger Queen of Pain Spectre
42m00s
2 TD
YKS -
2 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Young Kings were removed from the tournament in Week 3
W NB
Round 5[edit]
Week 5
YKS -
6 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Young Kings were removed from the tournament
W TQ
TD 2
8 November 2017 - 21:00 AEDT
Shadow Shaman Slardar Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Doom Phantom Lancer Timbersaw
41m34s
Jakiro Sand King Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman Pudge Underlord Slark Sniper
22m24s
0 Dan S
GG 2
8 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Zeus
Shadow Shaman Sand King Venomancer Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
26m47s
Skywrath Mage Visage Legion Commander Lifestealer Sniper
Warlock Undying Kunkka Abaddon Shadow Fiend
17m25s
0 TTT
NB 2
9 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Lion Riki Storm Spirit Brewmaster Luna
Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Ursa Shadow Fiend
22m42s
Lion Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Axe Queen of Pain
Lich Slardar Nature's Prophet Viper Shadow Fiend
32m40s
0 SKY
Round 6[edit]
Week 6
Dan S 0
13 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earthshaker Clockwerk Jakiro Gyrocopter Sniper
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin
12m0s
Pugna Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Enigma
Ursa Ancient Apparition Rubick Zeus Legion Commander
5m40s
2 GG
TTT W
14 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Young Kings were removed from the tournament
- YKS
TQ 2
15 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Jakiro Underlord Kunkka Monkey King Queen of Pain
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Razor Tiny
35m44s
Jakiro Witch Doctor Omniknight Alchemist Zeus
Lion Riki Puck Sniper Faceless Void
20m52s
Jakiro Abaddon Luna Shadow Demon Meepo
Lion Slardar Brewmaster Sniper Lycan
32m09s
1 NB
SKY 2
16 November 2017 - 21:15 AEDT
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Brewmaster Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Jakiro Sand King Lifestealer Slardar Outworld Devourer
46m24s
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Axe Invoker Sniper
Disruptor Earthshaker Windranger Medusa Wraith King
1h26m04s
0 TD
Round 7[edit]
Week 7
GG 2
19 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Disruptor Earth Spirit Underlord Mirana Arc Warden
Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Tiny Puck
29m38s
Skywrath Mage Rubick Tiny Winter Wyvern Ancient Apparition
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
18m13s
0 SKY
NB 0
21 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
0 TD
YKS -
22 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Young Kings were removed from the tournament
W Dan S
TQ 0
23 November 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
0 TTT

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Praetorian (2017-09-02). "AEF Season 3 is here". Retrieved 2017-09-27.