AEF Dota 2 League Season One Division 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AEF Dota 2 League Season One Division 2
League Information
Server:
Australia
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
New Zealand New Zealand
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Groupstage
Prize pool:
$ 1,200 AUD
(≃ $900 USD)
Start Date:
2017-01-16
End Date:
2017-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Division 2 Main Tournament
    • 8 teams play in Bo3 round robin.
    • A 2-0 provides 3 points for the winner
    • A 2-1 provide 2 points for the winner

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

This tournament allows a team to have a maximum of 10 players due to the longevity of the tournament.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Double round-robin
1. NoTricks 13-0-1 26-6 35p
2. The Buddy Squad 11-0-3 23-6 33p
3. G4 10-0-4 21-8 30p
4. iClen 8-0-6 16-12 24p
5. Fingering 8-0-6 16-12 22p
6. The Future Ancients 4-0-10 10-21 11p
7. Last Spartans Youth 2-0-12 5-23 4p
8. AusKentz 0-0-14 2-28 0p

Matches[edit]

1st Half[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
G4 2
January 16 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Luna Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Necrophos Puck
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Timbersaw Lion Sniper
22m18s
Slardar Warlock Weaver Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
Undying Witch Doctor Faceless Void Invoker Anti-Mage
38m24s
0 LSY
Fingering 2
January 17 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earth Spirit Pudge Disruptor Faceless Void Sniper
Mirana Juggernaut Axe Bane Tinker
28m20s
Mirana Rubick Clockwerk Medusa Queen of Pain
Luna Axe Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
30m31s
0 AusKent
NoTricks 2
January 18 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Pudge Silencer Sand King Ursa Meepo
Slardar Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Batrider Sniper
30m11s
Shadow Demon Luna Pudge Sand King Invoker
Axe Rubick Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Chaos Knight
31m02s
0 TFA
iClen 0
January 19 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Slardar Ogre Magi Weaver Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Disruptor
35m42s
Slardar Morphling Dazzle Dark Seer Puck
Luna Sand King Spirit Breaker Disruptor Outworld Devourer
47m15s
2 TBS
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
AusKent 0
January 23 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Keeper of the Light Weaver Dazzle Axe Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Pudge
24m04s
Mirana Luna Disruptor Shadow Shaman Tinker
Axe Ogre Magi Weaver Arc Warden Drow Ranger
28m32s
2 G4
TFA 2
January 24 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Rubick Underlord Lifestealer Lion Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Luna Dazzle Dark Seer Invoker
48m06s
Underlord Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Witch Doctor
Luna Ogre Magi Dazzle Medusa Legion Commander
71m28s
Slardar Rubick Dark Seer Slark Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Drow Ranger Meepo Faceless Void
33m45s
1 LSY
TBS 2
January 25 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Shadow Demon Luna Lone Druid Earth Spirit Slardar
Mirana Outworld Devourer Disruptor Elder Titan Medusa
20m34s
Pudge Sand King Lifestealer Sniper Vengeful Spirit
Clockwerk Mirana Disruptor Faceless Void Timbersaw
28m03s
0 Fingering
iClen 2
January 26 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Sand King Shadow Fiend
Slardar Dark Seer Weaver Drow Ranger Lone Druid
56m52s
Underlord Luna Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
Slardar Witch Doctor Lifestealer Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden
30m48s
0 NoTricks
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
G4 2
January 30 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Lion Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Slark Beastmaster
Luna Ogre Magi Abaddon Tidehunter Tinker
42m16s
Shadow Demon Luna Necrophos Invoker Nyx Assassin
Axe Rubick Silencer Lifestealer Medusa
36m22s
0 TFA
AusKent 0
January 31 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Luna Ogre Magi Rubick Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Sand King Dazzle Spirit Breaker
23m28s
Shadow Demon Dazzle Tidehunter Mirana Meepo
Necrophos Weaver Axe Pudge Invoker
27m57s
2 TBS
LSY 0
February 1 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Sniper Lion Nyx Assassin
Luna Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
32m50s
Shadow Demon Luna Lion Tidehunter Meepo
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Lone Druid Slardar
7m22s
2 iClen
Fingering 0
February 2 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Pudge Earth Spirit Rubick Tiny Winter Wyvern
Underlord Shadow Demon Terrorblade Disruptor Meepo
25m53s
Outworld Devourer Omniknight Earthshaker Invoker Windranger
Shadow Demon Underlord Rubick Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
70m48s
2 NoTricks
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
TBS 2
February 6 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Pudge Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Invoker Ogre Magi Lone Druid
38m50s
Slardar Weaver Rubick Lone Druid Drow Ranger
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Disruptor Invoker Morphling
24m18s
0 G4
iClen 2
February 7 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
Shadow Fiend Disruptor Dark Seer Naga Siren Lifestealer
30m30s
Shadow Demon Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
35m00s
0 TFA
NoTricks 2
February 8 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Lifestealer Slardar Silencer Centaur Warrunner Tinker
Luna Weaver Sand King Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger
18m06s
Lone Druid Rubick Faceless Void Phoenix Clockwerk
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Mirana Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
24m43s
0 AusKent
Fingering 2
February 9 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Clockwerk Disruptor Invoker Spirit Breaker Slark
Dazzle Luna Bristleback Templar Assassin Witch Doctor
35m01s
Pudge Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Puck Terrorblade
Clockwerk Rubick Enigma Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
27m57s
0 LSY
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
G4 2
February 13 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Shadow Demon Dark Seer Puck Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
Sand King Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
24m04s
Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Warlock Weaver Mirana
Dark Seer Juggernaut Witch Doctor Viper Axe
17m29s
0 iClen
TBS 1
February 14 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Pudge Sand King Invoker
Shadow Demon Luna Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Juggernaut
58m10s
Silencer Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Phantom Assassin
Underlord Luna Weaver Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
40m32s
Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Silencer Sand King Slark
Vengeful Spirit Luna Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Sniper
57m40s
2 NoTricks
TFA 1
February 15 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Invoker Lifestealer Kunkka
Disruptor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Dazzle Leshrac
50m22s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
Outworld Devourer Slardar Lich Magnus Sniper
48m45s
Slardar Rubick Batrider Slark Shadow Fiend
Disruptor Invoker Abaddon Silencer Wraith King
32m04s
2 Fingering
AusKent 1
February 16 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Tinker
Pudge Axe Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Puck
38m48s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Juggernaut Disruptor Invoker
Pudge Phantom Lancer Axe Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
36m50s
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Weaver Templar Assassin
Pudge Dazzle Lifestealer Slardar Shadow Fiend
33m29s
2 LSY
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
NoTricks 2
February 20 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Slardar Luna Ogre Magi Invoker Winter Wyvern
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Underlord Juggernaut Kunkka
45m55s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Sniper
Luna Ogre Magi Rubick Nyx Assassin Weaver
49m21s
Luna Ogre Magi Tidehunter Tinker Lion
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Nyx Assassin
28m57s
1 G4
Fingering 2
February 21 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Disruptor Pudge Invoker Riki Chaos Knight
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Rubick Weaver Spirit Breaker
52m27s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Invoker Silencer Wraith King
Luna Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Puck Spirit Breaker
30m14s
0 iClen
LSY 0
February 22 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Rubick Sand King Ember Spirit
Luna Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Invoker
20m56s
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Nyx Assassin Dazzle Sniper
Anti-Mage Keeper of the Light Sand King Undying Arc Warden
26m32s
2 TBS
AusKent 0
February 23 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Crystal Maiden Underlord Pudge Weaver Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Kunkka
30m22s
Shadow Demon Mirana Magnus Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Abaddon Bristleback
29m50s
2 TFA
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
G4 2
February 27 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Shadow Demon Slardar Faceless Void Puck Morphling
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Clockwerk Magnus Terrorblade
58m20s
Slardar Weaver Templar Assassin Tidehunter Dazzle
Disruptor Invoker Clockwerk Riki Phantom Lancer
30m34s
0 Fingering
NoTricks W
February 28 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
NoTricks receive default win.
- LSY
iClen 2
March 1 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Slardar Lifestealer Batrider Jakiro Visage
Rubick Faceless Void Templar Assassin Warlock Axe
26m16s
Juggernaut Magnus Keeper of the Light Phoenix Ursa
Pudge Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Sniper Sven
32m54s
0 AusKent
TBS 2
March 2 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Dark Seer Slardar Oracle Invoker Lycan
Rubick Batrider Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Luna
22m45s
Lone Druid Spirit Breaker Io Ursa Enigma
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Ember Spirit Clockwerk
24m29s
0 TFA


2nd Half[edit]

Round 8[edit]
Round 8
G4 2
March 6 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Pudge Axe Bane Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Sand King Storm Spirit
18m23s
Ogre Magi Sand King Invoker Batrider Anti-Mage
Axe Warlock Templar Assassin Omniknight Slark
28m25s
0 LSY
Fingering 2
March 7 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Disruptor Silencer Timbersaw Anti-Mage Oracle
Faceless Void Warlock Necrophos Morphling Terrorblade
25m45s
Pudge Crystal Maiden Puck Razor Pugna
Axe Dazzle Night Stalker Lifestealer Silencer
20m16s
0 AusKent
NoTricks 2
March 8 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Phantom Assassin Juggernaut Disruptor
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Invoker Undying Axe
19m11s
Silencer Meepo Sand King Dazzle Necrophos
Ember Spirit Sven Lich Dark Seer Windranger
50m33s
0 TFA
iClen 0
March 9 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Slardar Lifestealer Witch Doctor Magnus Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Abaddon Troll Warlord Anti-Mage
27m46s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Batrider Templar Assassin Morphling
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Invoker Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin
47m09s
2 TBS
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
AusKent 0
March 13 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Mirana Axe Crystal Maiden Luna Storm Spirit
Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Shadow Demon Wraith King
28m14s
Lone Druid Shadow Shaman Pudge Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend Pugna Clockwerk Storm Spirit Enigma
23m45s
2 G4
TFA 2
March 14 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Disruptor Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Slardar Invoker Rubick Enigma Terrorblade
70m23s
Lifestealer Dazzle Invoker Kunkka Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Axe Vengeful Spirit Sniper Oracle
66m54s
0 LSY
TBS 2
March 15 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Slardar Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Magnus Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Silencer Sniper Wraith King
11m30s
Fingering forfiet game 2.
0 Fingering
iClen 0
March 16 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Magnus Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Shadow Demon Puck
Ogre Magi Axe Luna Rubick Storm Spirit
40m07s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Batrider Anti-Mage
Warlock Invoker Juggernaut Brewmaster Lion
36m08s
2 NoTricks
Round 10[edit]
Round 10
G4 2
March 20 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Ogre Magi Warlock Magnus Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
Dazzle Lifestealer Invoker Night Stalker Beastmaster
26m38s
Slardar Magnus Troll Warlord Leshrac Omniknight
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Kunkka Batrider Tinker
34m29s
0 TFA
AusKent 0
March 21 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Pudge Axe Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Silencer
Slardar Visage Timbersaw Gyrocopter Tinker
31m03s
Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Axe Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Rubick Keeper of the Light
22m32s
2 TBS
LSY 0
March 22 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Io Magnus Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Tusk Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
26m38s
Slardar Warlock Axe Slark Shadow Fiend
Pudge Crystal Maiden Omniknight Luna Death Prophet
21m36s
2 iClen
Fingering 0
March 23 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Crystal Maiden Invoker Pudge Abaddon Terrorblade
Slardar Ogre Magi Luna Puck Lich
34m59s
Silencer Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Dazzle Faceless Void
Invoker Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Warlock Brewmaster
45m40s
2 NoTricks
Round 11[edit]
Round 11
TBS 0
March 27 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Magnus Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Kunkka Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Visage Weaver Queen of Pain
32m29s
Abaddon Monkey King Rubick Invoker Venomancer
Warlock Visage Axe Templar Assassin Slark
41m36s
2 G4
iClen 2
March 28 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Ember Spirit Luna Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Nyx Assassin
Disruptor Invoker Slardar Dark Seer Gyrocopter
26m35s
Crystal Maiden Visage Gyrocopter Timbersaw Outworld Devourer
Juggernaut Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Bloodseeker
32m27s
0 TFA
Fingering 2
March 30 2017 - 20:00 AEDT
Invoker Clockwerk Disruptor Windranger Terrorblade
Abaddon Warlock Monkey King Anti-Mage Templar Assassin
16m45s
Rubick Silencer Juggernaut Magnus Pugna
Invoker Sand King Crystal Maiden Lion Slark
31m21s
0 LSY
NoTricks 2
April 02 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Monkey King Invoker Legion Commander Venomancer Naga Siren
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Axe Sniper Dazzle
32m35s
Abaddon Earthshaker Rubick Ursa Batrider
Slardar Witch Doctor Timbersaw Weaver Ember Spirit
23m24s
0 AusKent
Round 12[edit]
Round 12
G4 0
April 3 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Invoker Shadow Demon Anti-Mage
Visage Puck Juggernaut Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
32m34s
Slardar Lifestealer Sand King Silencer Lina
Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit Luna Beastmaster
37m00s
2 iClen
TBS 1
April 4 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Magnus Lifestealer Silencer Slardar Storm Spirit
Rubick Juggernaut Invoker Ogre Magi Tidehunter
46m21s
Nyx Assassin Rubick Warlock Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Magnus Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Disruptor
55m03s
Magnus Warlock Axe Disruptor Troll Warlord
Rubick Juggernaut Ogre Magi Timbersaw Luna
27m44s
2 NoTricks
TFA 0
April 5 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Lina Lifestealer Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Magnus
Disruptor Pudge Morphling Outworld Devourer Pugna
30m42s
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Riki Gyrocopter Lion
Disruptor Silencer Magnus Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
37m38s
2 Fingering
AusKent 1
April 6 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Axe Warlock Riki Slark Viper
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
37m32s
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Riki Juggernaut Terrorblade
Monkey King Puck Warlock Invoker Spectre
66m55s
Axe Lina Bounty Hunter Rubick Phantom Assassin
Warlock Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Invoker
31m45s
2 LSY
Round 13[edit]
Round 13
NoTricks 2
April 16 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Warlock Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit
Abaddon Disruptor Slardar Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
30m06s
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Ursa Alchemist Disruptor
Warlock Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Morphling Slardar
66m57s
Rubick Monkey King Abaddon Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Magnus Silencer Vengeful Spirit Slark Puck
29m31s
1 G4
Fingering 2
April 11 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Silencer Omniknight Morphling Juggernaut Windranger
Visage Crystal Maiden Invoker Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
35m33s
Disruptor Clockwerk Riki Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
Visage Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Viper
43m11s
0 iClen
LSY 0
April 12 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Slardar Lifestealer Invoker Rubick Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Warlock Terrorblade Legion Commander Templar Assassin
18m31s
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Timbersaw
Pudge Lifestealer Riki Kunkka Broodmother
06m07s
2 TBS
AusKent 0
April 13 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Slardar Oracle Juggernaut Invoker Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Puck
39m23s
Monkey King Weaver Disruptor Clockwerk Windranger
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Invoker Faceless Void Kunkka
28m03s
2 TFA
Round 14[edit]
Round 14
G4 2
April 17 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Axe Shadow Demon Crystal Maiden Lina Spectre
Silencer Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Slardar Windranger
36m03s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Enchantress Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Pudge Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Medusa Bristleback
33m37s
0 Fingering
NoTricks 2
April 18 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Meepo Pudge Ursa Chen Enigma
Legion Commander Dazzle Timbersaw Axe Disruptor
24m08s
Monkey King Magnus Morphling Visage Kunkka
Pudge Spirit Breaker Slardar Lina Venomancer
21m45s
0 LSY
iClen 2
April 18 2017 - 20:00 AEST
0 AusKent
TBS 2
April 20 2017 - 20:00 AEST
Silencer Lifestealer Puck Legion Commander Enigma
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Death Prophet
36m30s
Disruptor Pudge Anti-Mage Meepo Broodmother
Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Lina
37m40s
0 TFA


External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]