World Cyber Games 2011

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< World Cyber Games
Jump to: navigation, search



[e][h]World Cyber Games 2011
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Busan
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$34,000
Start Date:
2011-12-08
End Date:
2011-12-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 ESC Gaming
 SK Gaming
 Moscow Five
 NEXT.kz
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
25

Prize Pool

$34,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
1st $25,000 ESC Gaming ESC Gaming
2nd $6,000 SK Gaming SK Gaming
3rd $3,000 Moscow Five Moscow Five
4th - NEXT.kz NEXT.kz
5th-8th - DTS Gaming DTS Gaming
Mandic mandic
ESahara eSahara
IGotGame IGotGame
9th-16th - Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
TyLoo TyLoo
Template:Team/n38-26f
Project kr Project_kr
EXECUTIONERS EXECUTIONERS
Defining Stars Defining Stars
ENTiTY ENTiTY
FiRENATION FiRENATION
17th-25th - Team Immunity Team Immunity
TBD
Ti-eSports Ti-eSports
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Participants

eSahara
1France Yoshi 
2France R!Go 
3France Rara 
4France Geno 
5France MAJ3R 
NEXT.kz
1Kazakhstan mou 
2Kazakhstan AdreN 
3Kazakhstan dastan 
4Kazakhstan KeeN 
5Kazakhstan Anv1k 
ENTiTY
1Macedonia CI@ 
2Macedonia kalaN 
3Macedonia helius 
4Macedonia NENO 
5Macedonia N1GHTMARE 
Moscow Five
1Russia ROMJkE 
2Russia Dosia 
3Russia Fox 
4Russia xek 
5Russia ed1k 
ESC Gaming
1Poland pasha 
2Poland kuben 
3Poland Loord 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
IGotGame
1Romania Wicked 
2Romania sonic 
3Romania eXIt 
4Romania tALAZIz 
5Romania jasoN 
DTS Gaming
1Ukraine ANGE1 
2Ukraine pops 
3Ukraine kucher 
4Ukraine xaoc 
5Ukraine craft1k 
Defining Stars
1Portugal keznitt 
2Portugal ehz 
3Portugal dzt 
4Portugal rmn 
5Portugal DARKY 
Chosen5
1United Arab Emirates Foolz 
2United Arab Emirates RobbeN 
3United Arab Emirates Zerocool 
4United Arab Emirates pRodg 
5United Arab Emirates Bado 
mandic
1Brazil bit 
2Brazil bruno 
3Brazil fnx 
4Brazil FalleN 
5Brazil nak 
Ti-eSports
1Hong Kong aumei 
2Hong Kong asx 
3Hong Kong AhLung 
4Hong Kong NORRIS 
5Hong Kong Express 
project_kr
1South Korea sen 
2South Korea hiva 
3South Korea hee 
4South Korea termi 
5South Korea zeff 
Team Immunity
1Australia yam 
2Australia deStiny 
3Australia benoR 
4Australia gazR 
5Australia kraM 
EXECUTIONERS
1Indonesia bali 
2Indonesia gray 
3Indonesia Fer 
4Indonesia Nextwins 
5Indonesia pwjrN 
Virtus.pro
1Russia LeX 
2Russia hooch 
3Russia evil 
4Russia micE 
5Russia kibaken 
Blood
1Peru Pock 
2Peru xock 
3Peru wArpAtH 
4Peru hadrok 
5Peru mokotoN 
N38-26F
1Belarus tRue 
2Belarus nuteki 
3Belarus mitya 
4Belarus hover 
5Belarus spirit 
FRAGGED BY
1Georgia sims 
2Georgia jajo 
3Georgia KAROLA 
4Georgia baXa 
5Georgia kvijo 

Results

Groups

Group A

Group A
December 8, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. DTS Gaming DTS Gaming 2-0-0 46-14 +46 6p
2. Defining Stars Defining Stars 1-0-1 25-35 -10 3p
3. C5 C5 0-0-2 19-0 -22 0p

Group B

Group B
December 8, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. ESahara eSahara 2-0-0 32-28 +4 6p
2. TyLoo TyLoo 1-0-1 37-22 +15 3p
3. Hooliganz Hooliganz 0-0-2 20-39 -19 0p

Group C

Group C
December 8, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. Mandic mandic 2-0-0 37-23 +14 6p
2. FireNation FireNation 1-0-1 28-32 -4 3p
3. Ti-eSports Ti-eSports 0-0-2 25-33 -8 0p

Group D

Group D
December 8, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. ENTiTY ENTiTY 2-0-1 44-46 -2 6p
2. Project kr Project_kr 1-1-1 46-44 +2 4p
3. Team Immunity Team Immunity 1-1-1 45-45 +-0 4p
4. Nirvana Nirvana 1-0-2 45-45 +-0 3p

Group E

Group E
December 9, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. SK Gaming SK Gaming 2-0-0 46-14 +32 6p
2. EXECUTIONERS EXECUTIONERS 1-0-1 26-23 -3 3p
3. GameHolics GameHolics 0-0-2 7-42 -35 0p

Group F

Group F
December 9, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. ESC Gaming ESC Gaming 2-0-0 43-17 +26 6p
2. Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 1-0-1 27-33 -6 3p
3. BGDonLINE BGDonLINE 0-0-2 20-40 -20 0p

Group G

Group G
December 9, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. Moscow Five Moscow Five 2-0-0 51-9 +42 6p
2. NEXT.kz NEXT.kz 1-0-1 22-42 -20 3p
3. Blood Blood 0-0-2 17-43 -26 0p

Group H

Group H
December 9, 2011 - 12:00 KST
1. IGotGame IGotGame 1-0-1 34-26 +8 3p
2. N38-26F N38-26F 1-0-1 34-26 +8 3p
3. FRAGGED BY FRAGGED BY 1-0-1 22-38 -16 3p


Bracket

Round of 16
DTS Gaming
2
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 5
 
Virtus.pro
0
SK Gaming
2
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
7 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
16 
 
 9
 
TyLoo
1
mandic
2
TBD
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 12
 
N38-26F
0
Moscow Five
2
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 7
 
Project_kr
0
eSahara
2
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 6
 
EXECUTIONERS
0
ESC Gaming
2
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 10
 
Defining Stars
0
ENTiTY
1
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 9
 
12 
 
 16
 
5 
 
 16
 
NEXT.kz
2
IGotGame
2
TBD
December 10, 2011 - 12:00 KST
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
16 
 
 11
 
FireNation
1
Quarter-finals
DTS Gaming
0
December 10, 2011 - 14:00 KST
4 
 
 16
 
2 
 
 16
 
SK Gaming
2
mandic
0
December 10, 2011 - 14:00 KST
13 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
Moscow Five
2
eSahara
0
December 10, 2011 - 14:00 KST
9 
 
 16
 
4 
 
 16
 
ESC Gaming
2
NEXT.kz
2
December 10, 2011 - 14:00 KST
16 
 
 12
 
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 6
 
IGotGame
1
Semi-finals
SK Gaming
2
December 10, 2011 - 16:00 KST
16 
 
 14
 
16 
 
 10
 
Moscow Five
0
ESC Gaming
2
December 10, 2011 - 16:00 KST
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 9
 
NEXT.kz
0
Finals
SK Gaming
1
December 11, 2011 - 16:00 KST
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
14 
 
 16
 
ESC Gaming
2
3rd Place Match
Moscow Five
2
December 11, 2011 - 12:00 KST
16 
 
 1
 
19 
 
 15
 
NEXT.kz
0