World Cyber Games 2010

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search



[e][h]World Cyber Games 2010
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Los Angeles
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$40,000
Start Date:
2010-09-30
End Date:
2010-10-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 Natus Vincere
 MTw
 Frag eXecutors
 FireGamers
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
25

Prize Pool

$40,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants

SK Gaming
1Sweden moddii 
2Sweden RobbaN 
3Sweden walle 
4Sweden face 
5Sweden allen 
FACE2FACE
1France Geno 
2France MAJ3R 
3France sixeR 
4France Yoshi 
5France Rara 
Frag eXecutors
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
Earthquake
1Romania DeCe 
2Romania Ener 
3Romania SeDaN 
4Romania Senzor 
5Romania Snapple 
WeMade FOX
1South Korea glow 
2South Korea solo 
3South Korea peri 
4South Korea bail 
5South Korea termi 
forZe
1Russia Dosia 
2Russia Fox 
3Russia OverDrive 
4Russia HEL1 
5Russia Dober 
CUkraine lmbt 
mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark Sunde 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
FireGamers
1Brazil bit 
2Brazil FalleN 
3Brazil nak 
4Brazil bruno 
5Brazil fnx 
Katana
1Belarus devil 
2Belarus hitMouse 
3Belarus roman 
4Belarus sias 
5Belarus slit 
TyLoo
1China alex 
2China GoodRifle 
3China tb 
4China wx 
5China xf 
ENTiTY
1Macedonia CIA_ 
2Macedonia Kalan 
3Macedonia kiril 
4Macedonia NENO 
5Macedonia Nightmare 

Results

Groups

Group A

Group A
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. Bet4gamers bet4gamers 2-0-1 0-0 +52 6p
2. Earthquake Earthquake 2-0-1 0-0 +2 6p
3. Full-Gaming Full-Gaming 1-0-2 0-0 -12 3p
4. ENTiTY ENTiTY 1-0-2 0-0 -42 3p

Group B

Group B
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 1-0-0 24-6 +18 3p
2. EXECUTIONERS EXECUTIONERS 0-0-1 0-0 -18 0p

Group C

Group C
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. FireGamers FireGamers 1-0-0 18-12 +6 3p
2. ForZe forZe 0-0-1 12-18 -6 0p

Group D

Group D
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. SK Gaming SK Gaming 2-0-0 0-0 +44 6p
2. Meet Your Makers Meet Your Makers 1-0-1 0-0 -6 3p
3. ATE Gaming ATE Gaming 0-0-2 0-0 -38 0p

Group E

Group E
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. Lions eSportsKlubb Lions eSportsKlubb 2-0-1 0-0 +12 6p
2. Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2-0-1 0-0 +16 6p
3. FACE2FACE FACE2FACE 2-0-1 0-0 +4 6p
4. Team Immunity Team Immunity 0-0-3 0-0 -32 0p

Group F

Group F
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. Katana Katana 2-0-0 0-0 +30 6p
2. MTw mTw 1-0-1 0-0 +16 3p
3. F.azer.Z F.azer.Z 0-0-2 0-0 -46 0p

Group G

Group G
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. Frag eXecutors Frag eXecutors 1-1-0 0-0 +14 4p
2. TyLoo TyLoo 1-1-0 0-0 +22 4p
3. DuskBin DuskBin 0-0-2 0-0 -36 0p

Group H

Group H
September 30, 2010 - 12:00 CST
1. WeMade FOX WeMade FOX 3-0-0 0-0 +54 9p
2. Area 51 Gaming Area 51 Gaming 2-0-1 0-0 +32 6p
3. NeWave neWave 1-0-2 0-0 -30 3p
4. GameHolics GameHolics 0-0-3 0-0 -56 0p


Bracket

Round of 16
Earthquake
0
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
5 
 
 16
 
6 
 
 16
 
mTw
2
Evil Geniuses
2
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 3
 
EXECUTIONERS
0
FireGamers
2
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 9
 
Area 51 Gaming
0
TyLoo
2
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 14
 
MYM
0
Natus Vincere
2
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 2
 
Lions EK
0
Katana
0
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
8 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
bet4gamers
2
SK Gaming
1
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
16 
 
 14
 
14 
 
 16
 
15 
 
 19
 
Frag eXecutors
2
WeMade FOX
2
October 2, 2010 - 10:00 CST
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 3
 
forZe
0
Quarter-finals
mTw
2
October 2, 2010 - 12:30 CST
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 7
 
Evil Geniuses
0
FireGamers
2
October 2, 2010 - 12:30 CST
16 
 
 14
 
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
TyLoo
1
Natus Vincere
2
October 2, 2010 - 12:30 CST
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 6
 
bet4gamers
0
Frag eXecutors
2
October 2, 2010 - 12:30 CST
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 8
 
WeMade FOX
0
Semi-finals
mTw
2
October 2, 2010 - 15:00 CST
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 14
 
FireGamers
0
Natus Vincere
2
October 2, 2010 - 15:00 CST
19 
 
 17
 
16 
 
 8
 
Frag eXecutors
0
Finals
mTw
1
October 3, 2010 - 15:00 CST
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
18 
 
 22
 
Natus Vincere
2
3rd Place Match
FireGamers
1
October 3, 2010 - 12:30 CST
5 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 13
 
4 
 
 16
 
Frag eXecutors
2