StarLadder i-League StarSeries XIV: Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

? (Danish team) ?Team SoloMid Team SoloMid



[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries XIV: Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Start Date:
2015-10-14
End Date:
2015-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Train • Overpass • Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

About[edit]

The first matches of the Star Series season XIV in the discipline of Counter-Strike: Global Offensive will start from October 14th. The innovation of the upcoming season is the presence of three divisions at once: Europe, America and China with a common LAN final. The prize-pool of the final part of the season will be devided between eight teams and is $200,000. Apart this, organizers will provide the support in the flight and accommodation for the time of the final for each team which takes part in LAN finals.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Gamers2 are re-branded as G2 Esports
2 SK Gaming are replaced by GreyFaceNoSpace
3 Sweden dennis replaces Sweden pronax, Denmark aizy leaves Team Dignitas and joins G2 Esports. Denmark Pimp leaves Team Dignitas. Denmark k0nfig and Norway RUBINO join Team Dignitas
4 The players of Team SoloMid part ways with the organization, and continue together as ?

Results[edit]

? (Danish team) ?Team SoloMid Team SoloMid

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Fnatic Fnatic 3-0 96-49 +47 9p
2. Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 2-1 70-58 +12 6p
3. Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming 1-2 77-112 -35 3p
4. PiTER PiTER 0-3 73-107 -34 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team EnVyUs Team EnVyUs 2-1 158-126 +32 6p
2. Team Dignitas Team Dignitas 2-1 42-56 -14 6p
3. FlipSid3 Tactics FlipSid3 Tactics 2-1 173-144 +9 6p
4. Lounge Gaming Lounge Gaming 0-3 58-85 -27 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. E-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports Club 2-1 96-82 +14 6p
2. G2 Esports G2 Esports 2-1 112-80 +32 6p
3. Orgless (Hungarian team) Orgless.hu 1-2 61-86 -25 3p
4. Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 1-2 56-77 -21 3p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team SoloMid Team SoloMid 3-0 102-57 +45 9p
2. Titan Titan 2-1 91-88 +3 6p
3. HellRaisers HellRaisers 1-2 72-85 -13 3p
4. GreyFaceNoSpace GreyFaceNoSpace 0-3 71-106 -35 0p

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Fnatic Fnatic 3-0 113-69 +44 9p
2. G2 Esports G2 Esports 2-1 71-57 +14 6p
3. Team SoloMid Team SoloMid 1-2 73-69 +4 3p
4. Team Dignitas Team Dignitas 0-3 100-129 -29 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 2-1 111-104 +7 6p
2. Titan Titan 2-1 89-79 +10 6p
3. Team EnVyUs Team EnVyUs 1-2 102-99 +3 3p
4. E-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports Club 1-2 75-97 -22 3p

Last Chance Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
? (Danish team) ?
2
December 7, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
0
Team EnVyUs
2
December 7, 2015 - 21:00 CET
169
7
614
8
95
4
1016
6
1611
5
37
4
Team Dignitas
1
Semifinals
? (Danish team) ?
2
? ? (Danish team)
December 17, 2015 - 18:45 CET
1610
6
510
5
1610
6
513
8
 
 
 
 
Team EnVyUs
0
Qualified
? (Danish team) ?

References[edit]