StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 2 - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< StarLadder‎ | i-League StarSeries/Season 2



[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 2 - Europe Qualifier
SL i-League StarSeries Season 2 csgo.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Relegation match (Bo3)
Start Date:
2016-07-25
End Date:
2016-08-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
20

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team EnVyUs
1France Happy 
2France NBK 
3France kennyS 
4France apEX 
5France DEVIL 
FaZe Clan[1]
1Norway rain 
2Norway jkaem 
3Denmark aizy 
4France kioShiMa 
5Finland allu 
CSweden RobbaN 
mousesports[1]
1Netherlands chrisJ 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina NiKo 
3Germany nex 
4Germany denis 
5Germany Spiidi 
CSerbia kassad 
Team AGG
1Poland rallen 
2Poland Furlan 
3Poland GruBy 
4Poland Hyper 
5Poland peet 
CPoland kamil 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany crisby 
2Germany kzy 
3Germany keev 
4Germany tiziaN 
5Germany syrsoN 
Team Dignitas
1Denmark MSL 
2Denmark k0nfig 
3Denmark cajunb 
4Denmark Magiskb0Y 
5Norway RUBINO 
CDenmark ruggah 
ENCE eSports
1Finland allu 
2Finland suNny 
3Finland xartE 
4Finland Juhob 
5Finland naSu 
fruits
1Hungary barcode 
2Hungary NEY 
3Hungary mat1 
4Hungary flash 
5Sweden t3h f4rm3r 
6Hungary koloRRR 
Gambit Gaming
1Russia hooch 
2Russia Dosia 
3Kazakhstan AdreN 
4Kazakhstan mou 
5Russia spaze 
CKazakhstan beAst 
GODSENT
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden znajder 
3Sweden twist 
4Sweden pauf 
5Sweden Lekr0 
CSweden rdl 
Hellraisers
1Ukraine ANGE1 
2Slovak Republic STYKO 
3Slovak Republic Zero 
4Ukraine bondik 
5Ukraine smike 
CUkraine Johnta 
Team Kinguin
1Poland innocent 
2Poland MICHU 
3Poland SZPERO 
4Poland mouz 
5Poland MINISE 
CPoland Loord 
Mortal Kombat
1Bulgaria spyleadeR 
2Bulgaria v1c7oR 
3Bulgaria bubble 
4Bulgaria nkl 
5Bulgaria niki1 
NokSuKao
1Russia kUcheR 
2Russia liTTle 
3Belarus spaz 
4Russia chopper 
5Russia electronic 
CRussia nirvana_sf 
PENTA Sports
1Germany kRYSTAL 
2Germany tahsiN 
3Netherlands mikeS 
4Spain loWel 
5Spain Kairi 
CAustria kakafu 
Pride Gaming
1Poland morelz 
2Poland reatz 
3Poland EXUS 
4Poland SOON 
5Poland repo 
CPoland KubiK 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia kibaken 
5Russia Dima 
CRussia Certus 
Team X
1Denmark Friis 
2Sweden MODDII 
3Denmark gla1ve 
4Denmark valde 
5Denmark Snappi 
CDenmark LOMME 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin 3-0 70-56 +14 9p
2. GODSENTlogo std.png GODSENT 2-1 112-98 +14 6p
3. Pridegaming24.png Pride Gaming 1-2 73-75 -2 3p
4. Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports 0-3 48-74 -26 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Mortalkombatlogo std.png Mortal Kombat 2-1 101-100 +1 6p
2. Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1 99-93 +6 6p
3. Encelogo std.png ENCE eSports 1-2 101-119 -18 3p
4. Epsilonlogo std.png Epsilon eSports 1-2 125-114 +11 3p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Xlogo std.png Team X 3-0 113-78 +35 9p
2. Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas 2-1 110-93 +17 6p
3. Team AGGlogo std.png Team AGG 1-2 106-124 -18 3p
4. NokSuKaologo std.png NokSuKao 0-3 87-121 -34 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers 3-0 99-56 +43 9p
2. Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit 2-1 102-98 +4 6p
3. Csgologo std.png fruits 1-2 97-121 -24 3p
4. Gambit newlogo std.png Gambit Gaming 0-3 90-113 -23 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin
1
August 15, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
1110
1
GreenCheck.png
516
11
GreenCheck.png
166
10
NoCheck.png
910
1
NoCheck.png
62
4
GreenCheck.png
1316
3
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
2
Mortalkombatlogo std.png Mortal Kombat
1
August 10, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
1610
6
NoCheck.png
59
4
NoCheck.png
84
4
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
NoCheck.png
44
0
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2
Team Xlogo std.png Team X
2
August 9, 2016 - 21:20 CEST
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
411
7
NoCheck.png
44
0
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
GreenCheck.png
167
9
NoCheck.png
810
2
Sweden wenton standing-in for Sweden pauf
GODSENTlogo std.png GODSENT
1
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
August 11, 2016 - 21:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
44
0
GreenCheck.png
168
8
NoCheck.png
711
4
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Ukraine smike standing-in for HellRaisers
Alternatelogo std.png aTTaX
0
Quarterfinals
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
1
August 16, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
52
3
GreenCheck.png
1316
3
GreenCheck.png
163
13
NoCheck.png
1212
0
NoCheck.png
109
1
GreenCheck.png
616
10
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
2
Envyuslogo std.png Team EnVyUs
2
August 17, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
64
2
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
GreenCheck.png
1610
6
NoCheck.png
56
1
GreenCheck.png
1614
2
NoCheck.png
16
5
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
1
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan
0
August 17, 2016 - 21:30 CEST
NoCheck.png
43
1
GreenCheck.png
1216
4
NoCheck.png
00
0
GreenCheck.png
1516
1
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Team Xlogo std.png Team X
2
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
FF
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
W
Semifinals
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
2
August 18, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
165
11
NoCheck.png
1013
3
GreenCheck.png
166
10
NoCheck.png
912
3
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Envyuslogo std.png Team EnVyUs
0
Team Xlogo std.png Team X
2
August 18, 2016 - 21:10 CEST
GreenCheck.png
165
11
NoCheck.png
1014
4
GreenCheck.png
167
9
NoCheck.png
814
6
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Match played earlier, and broadcast at this time from demos
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0
Finals
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
Q
Team Xlogo std.png Team X
Q
3rd Place Match
Envyuslogo std.png Team EnVyUs
2
August 22, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
1613
3
NoCheck.png
214
12
GreenCheck.png
168
8
NoCheck.png
78
1
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0

References[edit]