StarLadder i-League Invitational #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Ukraine Kiev
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$100,000
Start Date:
2016-05-19
End Date:
2016-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Virtus.pro
 Natus Vincere
 Dobry&Gaming
 GODSENT
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • RU Analysts:
    • Ukraine HomeR (Aleksandr Lysenko)
    • Ukraine tafa (Taufik Hidri)
  • RU Commentators:
    • Ukraine Strike (Yury Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fyodor Zaharov)
    • Russia SL4M (Igor Sopov)
    • Ukraine leniniw (Konstantin Sivko)
    • Ukraine xaoc (Alexey Kucherov)
    • Ukraine petr1k (Alexandr Petryk)
    • Ukraine Johnta (Ivan Shevtsov)
    • Ukraine Tonya (Antonina Predko)


Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
1st $50,000 Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
2nd $20,000 Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
3rd $12,000 Dobry&Gaming Dobry&Gaming
4th $8,000 GODSENT GODSENT
5th-6th $3,000 Worst Players Worst Players
HellRaisers HellRaisers
7th-8th $2,000 SK Gaming SK Gaming
FlipSid3 Tactics FlipSid3 Tactics

Participants[edit]

GODSENT2
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden znajder 
3Sweden twist 
4Sweden pauf 
5Sweden Lekr0 
CSweden rdl 
Dobry&Gaming4
1Poland innocent 
2Poland SZPERO 
3Poland MICHU 
4Poland mouz 
5Poland MINISE 
CPoland Loord 
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Zeus 
2Russia seized 
3Slovak Republic GuardiaN 
4Ukraine Edward 
5Russia flamie 
CUkraine starix 
Virtus.pro
1Poland TaZ 
2Poland NEO 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland Snax 
5Poland byali 
CPoland kuben 
Worst Players1, 3
1Ukraine s1mple 
2Ukraine arch 
3Ukraine fix 
4Ukraine F1L1N 
5Ukraine crush 
CUkraine Johnta 
1 TyLoo withdraws due to visa issues and are replaced by Born of Fire [1]
2 Luminosity Gaming are replaced by GODSENT
3 Born of Fire withdraws due to visa issues and are replaced by Worst Players[2][3]
4 Lounge Gaming and their squad part ways, who return to Dobry&Gaming

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
HellRaisers
2
May 19, 2016 - 10:00 EEST
1613
3
25
3
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
SK Gaming
0
Virtus.pro
2
May 19, 2016 - 10:00 EEST
1610
6
55
0
1772
80
1819
37
167
9
813
5
Worst Players
1
FlipSid3 Tactics
0
May 19, 2016 - 17:30 EEST
33
0
1216
4
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
2
Natus Vincere
1
May 19, 2016 - 17:30 EEST
169
7
611
5
98
1
716
9
1791
61
2619
29
Dobry&Gaming
2
Semifinals
HellRaisers
0
May 20, 2016 - 16:00 EEST
66
0
916
7
1211
1
416
12
 
 
 
 
Virtus.pro
2
GODSENT
0
May 20, 2016 - 22:45 EEST
11
0
1416
2
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Dobry&Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Virtus.pro
2
May 21, 2016 - 21:15 EEST
165
11
1011
1
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
Dobry&Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
SK Gaming
0
May 19, 2016 - 14:30 EEST
87
1
816
8
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Worst Players
2
FlipSid3 Tactics
1
May 20, 2016 - 10:00 EEST
1611
5
44
0
145
9
1016
6
93
6
1216
4
Natus Vincere
2
Losers' Round 2
GODSENT
2
May 21, 2016 - 10:00 EEST
1611
5
414
10
116
5
916
7
169
7
66
0
Worst Players
1
HellRaisers
0
May 21, 2016 - 14:30 EEST
87
1
816
8
1310
3
516
11
 
 
 
 
Natus Vincere
2
Losers' Round 3
GODSENT
0
May 21, 2016 - 18:20 EEST
129
3
616
10
145
9
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Natus Vincere
2
Losers' Finals
Dobry&Gaming
0
May 22, 2016 - 10:00 EEST
93
6
1216
4
1210
2
516
11
 
 
 
 
Natus Vincere
2
Grand Finals
Virtus.pro
2
May 22, 2016 - 19:00 EEST
1612
4
311
8
83
5
1216
4
169
7
610
4
Natus Vincere
1

Additional Content[edit]

Previews[edit]

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]