StarLadder ProSeries XV

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries XV
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$1,500
Start Date:
2016-03-10
End Date:
2016-05-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 ColdGame
 Pride Gaming
 GameplayDNA
 Team Quest
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • USA BLU (John Mullen)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Publiclir.se
1Estonia FejtZ 
2Estonia HS 
3Sweden quix 
4Sweden DomiNate 
5Sweden maxie 
PRIES
1Russia pipsoN 
2Russia Insomnia 
3Germany fel1x 
4Azerbaijan t0rick 
5Denmark Valde 
ELTZ!
1TBD TBD 
2TBD TBD 
3TBD TBD 
4TBD TBD 
5TBD TBD 
Pride Gaming3
1Poland morelz 
2Poland kamil 
3Poland reatz 
4Poland NEEX 
5Poland EXUS 
NPME
1Russia Sports 
2Russia TurpPa 
3Russia zenit 
4Russia dAns 
5Russia agamotto 
Team NeXtGen
1Germany xavi 
2Germany globe 
3Germany jzn 
4Germany Nico 
5Germany strolchy 
44
1Russia Leo 
2Russia pLag 
3Russia bLEEENk 
4Russia frepy 
5Russia synd 
spray'n'pray
1TBD TBD 
2TBD TBD 
3TBD TBD 
4TBD TBD 
5TBD TBD 
Supreme
1Ukraine gh0m 
2Ukraine unkn0wn 
3Ukraine am_w 
4Ukraine Pancher 
5Ukraine bondz0r 
ex-DPWZ
1Ukraine Gump_R 
2Russia Naja 
3Russia Patrik 
4Russia Sailas 
5Russia OneByOne 
CL4NLESS
1Poland dud1 
2Poland phz 
3Poland urbanbiffeN 
4Poland imd 
5Poland Luz 
Royal Dragons2
1Russia Foga 
2Russia PLAZ 
3Russia spyn 
4Russia Koshak 
5Ukraine norison 
Team Quest5
1Belarus vvalter 
2Russia fenya 
3Russia rommi 
4Ukraine z1 
5Ukraine nsww 
1 Team YP part ways with its organization and are now called Team Phenomenon.
2 Digital Wave change names to Royal Dragons.
3 Team Refuse are signed by Pride Gaming.
3 Tempest E-Sports are signed by Team Quest.

Results[edit]

Team Phenomenon Team PhenomenonTeam YP Team YP Royal Dragons Royal DragonsDigital Wave Digital Wave Pride Gaming Pride GamingTeam Refuse Team Refuse Team Quest Team QuestTempest E-Sports Tempest E-Sports

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Binary Dragons Gold BD.G 3-0 6-2 4 9p
2. ASiANHAWKS ASiANHAWKS 2-1 5-4 1 6p
3. 1nhuman 1nhuman 1-2 4-4 0 3p
4. QULITY.black QULITY.black 0-3 1-6 -5 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. GameplayDNA GameplayDNA 3-0 6-1 5 9p
2. Team NeXtGen Team NeXtGen 2-1 4-3 1 6p
3. Team Private Team Private 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. 44 44 0-3 2-6 -4 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Refuse Team Refuse 1-0 6-0 2 3p
2. Spray'n'pray spray'n'pray 2-1 4-3 1 6p
3. Ex-Revival Gaming ex-Revival Gaming 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Supreme Supreme 0-3 1-6 -5 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team YP Team YP 3-0 6-0 6 9p
2. PRIES PRIES 2-1 4-2 2 6p
3. New Legacy new Legacy 1-2 2-5 -3 3p
4. Ex-DPWZ ex-DPWZ 0-3 1-6 -5 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Binary Dragons Binary Dragons 2-1 5-2 3 6p
2. NPME NPME 2-1 4-2 2 6p
3. HD4R HD4R 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. CyberSportUfa CyberSportUfa 1-2 1-4 -3 3p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. QULITY eSport QULITY eSport 3-0 4-0 4 9p
2. Athmo Athmo 2-1 2-2 0 6p
3. Publiclir.se Publiclir.se 1-2 1-2 -1 3p
4. ELTZ! ELTZ! 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. ColdGame ColdGame 2-1 4-2 2 6p
2. CL4NLESS CL4NLESS 2-1 4-2 2 6p
3. FLuffy Gangsters FLuffy Gangsters 2-1 4-3 1 6p
4. Asperia Multigaming Asperia 0-3 0-5 -5 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Tempest E-Sports Tempest E-Sports 4-0 5-0 5 12p
2. Digital Wave Digital Wave 2-1 3-2 1 6p
3. AlltheRAGE alltheRAGE 1-2 1-4 -3 3p
4. Gg1337 gg1337 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team YP Team YP 2-1 3-1 +2 6p
2. Team NeXtGen Team NeXtGen 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. Athmo Athmo 2-1 2-2 0 6p
4. CL4NLESS CL4NLESS 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. GameplayDNA GameplayDNA 3-0 5-1 +4 9p
2. Binary Dragons Gold BD.G 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. PRIES PRIES 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Spray'n'pray spray'n'pray 0-3 -0 3 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Refuse Team Refuse 3-0 6-1 +5 9p
2. Tempest E-Sports Tempest E-Sports 2-1 5-3 +2 6p
3. NPME NPME 1-2 3-4 -2 3p
4. ASiANHAWKS ASiANHAWKS 0-3 1-5 -5 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Digital Wave Digital Wave 3-0 6-2 +4 9p
2. ColdGame ColdGame 1-2 4-5 -1 3p
3. Binary Dragons Binary Dragons 1-2 3-5 -2 3p
4. QULITY eSport QULITY eSport 1-2 3-5 -2 3p

Group Stage #3[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. GameplayDNA GameplayDNA 2-1 4-1 +3 6p
2. Team Quest Team Quest 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. ColdGame ColdGame 2-1 3-3 0 6p
4. Team Phenomenon Team Phenomenon 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Pride Gaming Pride Gaming 3-0 5-0 +5 9p
2. Royal Dragons Royal Dragons 2-1 3-3 +1 6p
3. Binary Dragons Gold BD.G 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Team NeXtGen Team NeXtGen 0-3 0-3 -3 0p
Key
Advance to Semifinals
Advance to Quarterfinals
Eliminated
Fate not yet determined.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ColdGame
2
Royal Dragons
0
Team Quest
2
Binary Dragons Gold
0
Semifinals
GameplayDNA
0
ColdGame
2
Pride Gaming
2
Team Quest
0
Finals
ColdGame
1
Pride Gaming
0

References[edit]