Skinhub Championship - Season 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Skinhub Championship - Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Skinhub
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage Bo1
Single-Elimination Bracket Bo3
Prize pool:
$10,000
Start Date:
2017-10-08
End Date:
2017-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • GSL system Bo1
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGO Gaming
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland snatchie 
4Poland TOAO 
5Poland phr 
CPoland miNIr0x 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany tiziaN 
2Germany syrsoN 
3Germany ecfN 
4Germany stfN 
5Denmark HUNDEN 
CDenmark mithR 
Valiance6
1Macedonia NENO 
2Serbia emi 
3Serbia DJOXiC 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter 
5Serbia LETN1 
CSerbia soLo 
eXtatus
1Czech Republic DEV7L 
2Slovak Republic frozen 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Slovak Republic queztone 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
CSlovak Republic teCkoO 
iGame.com
1Finland sAw 
2Finland xseveN 
3Finland Juhob 
4Finland BASiC 
5Finland aslak 
CFinland Twista 
Red Reserve6, 9
1Sweden FREDDyFROG 
2Sweden relaxa 
3Sweden djL 
4Sweden PlesseN 
5Sweden Bååten 
North Academy3
1Denmark mertz 
2Denmark gade 
3Denmark acoR 
4Denmark sycrone 
5Denmark b0RUP 
CDenmark ave 
Pride Gaming
1Poland morelz 
2Poland reatz 
3Poland MINISE 
4Poland Luz 
5Poland ToM223 
CPoland MHL 
Team Singularity1
1Bosnia and Herzegovina BENDJI 
2Sweden robiin 
3Sweden Sayf 
4Sweden b0bbzki 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina Dumas 
CBelgium AntO_oNNNn 
Team Spirit2, 8
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine arch 
Fragsters
1Denmark stavn 
2Denmark dragoNfly 
3Denmark torben 
4Denmark Frøslev 
5Denmark Bubski 
CDenmark DKN 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark Inzta 
2Denmark Ryxxo 
3Denmark Lukki 
4Denmark Console 
5Denmark refrezh 
1 Team Singularity bench dipparn, b0bbzki replace him in the active roster and Dumas officially join the team after his trial period. [1]
2 starix steps down from Team Spirit. [2]
3 b0RUP joins North Academy. [3]
4 October 12th - v1c7oR and dream3r depart Mortal Kombat. The team will complete the season with Bulgaria STANNISLAW and Bulgaria MILENK0.
5 Mortal Kombat withdraw from the tournament.
6 October 19th - tabz leaves Japaleno.[4]
7 October 21st - Valiance sign Binary Dragons CS:GO Team. [5]
8 October 23rd - arch is signed by Team Spirit after a stand-in period. [6]
9 October 26th - Red Reserve sign Japaleno

Results[edit]

Red Reserve Japaleno

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. North Academy 2-0 32-14 +18
2. Valiance 2-1 34-38 -4
3. Crowns Esports Club 1-2 36-45 -9
4. iGame.com 0-2 27-32 -5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Mortal Kombat 2-0 35-31 +4
2. TEAM5 2-1 40-36 +4
3. Tricked Esport 1-2 41-40 +1
4. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-2 26-35 -9

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Fragsters 2-0 38-25 +13
2. Pride Gaming 2-1 50-55 -5
3. Team Singularity 1-2 55-55 0
4. Sharks Esports 0-2 30-38 -8

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. AGO Gaming 2-0 32-24 +8
2. Red Reserve 2-1 37-27 +10
3. eXtatus 1-2 28-37 -9
4. EnVyUs Academy 0-2 23-32 -9

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
North Academy
2
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
63
3
1216
4
1963
91
0916
16
1611
5
46
2
Red Reserve
1
TEAM5
0
November 16, 2017 - 21:00 CET
1741
111
21119
24
15120
30
3319
112
 
 
 
 
Pride Gaming
2
Fragsters
2
November 13, 2017 - 21:00 CET
148
6
716
9
1613
3
28
6
1611
5
44
0
Tricked Esport
1
AGO Gaming
2
November 13, 2017 - 18:00 CET
167
9
811
3
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
Valiance
0
Semifinals
North Academy
0
November 20, 2017 - 21:00 CET
104
6
1116
5
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Pride Gaming
2
Fragsters
0
November 29, 2017 - 18:00 CET
1650
101
31019
15
1410
4
516
11
 
 
 
 
AGO Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Pride Gaming
1
December 1, 2017 - 9:00 EST
1613
3
25
3
44
0
1116
5
146
8
916
7
AGO Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Red Reserve
W
November 22, 2017 - 21:00 CET
TEAM5 forfeit
TEAM5
FF
Tricked Esport
7
November 22, 2017 - 19:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
Valiance
16
Losers' Round 2
Fragsters
17
November 30, 2017 - 16:00 CET
17102
50
1519
310
Red Reserve
19
North Academy
10
November 29, 2017 - 16:00 CET
102
8
1316
3
Valiance
16
Losers' Round 3
Red Reserve
8
December 4, 2017 - 19:00 CET
83
5
1216
4
Valiance
16
Losers' Finals
Pride Gaming
1
December 6, 2017 - 19:00 CET
122
10
1316
3
1611
5
46
2
87
1
816
8
Valiance
2
Grand Finals
AGO Gaming
3
December 7, 2017 - 18:00 CET
 
 
 
 
221012
522
12520
1110
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AGO Gaming will have a 1-0 map advantage due to coming from the upper bracket
Valiance
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "Team Singularity CS:GO update". Team Singularity. 2017-10-04.
  2. Professeur (2017-10-04). "starix steps down from Spirit". HLTV.
  3. Professeur. "North Academy finalize roster with b0RUP". HLTV.org.
  4. tabz (2017-10-19). "My departure from Japaleno".
  5. Professeur (2017-10-21). "Valiance sign Binary Dragons"". HLTV.org.
  6. Professeur (2017-10-23). "Spirit sign arch". HLTV.