ROG Masters 2017 - Australia

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ROG Masters 2017 - Australia
League Information
Series:
ROG Masters ROG Masters
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-08-26
End Date:
2017-09-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
52

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Sin Gaming
1Australia YDNA 
2Australia BL1TZ 
3Serbia Lacore 
4Australia void 
5Australia kalth 
SYF Gaming
1New Zealand RaZ 
2New Zealand LONS 
3Australia busta 
4Australia spiKez 
5Australia noobstR 
Tainted Minds
1Australia apoc 
2New Zealand ofnu 
3Australia InfrequeNt 
4Australia Chuch 
5New Zealand zewsy 
6Australia yam 
CAustralia ferg 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Chiefs ESC
2
Devious eSports
0
Adaptation
FF
CyKotic Esports
W
ycagel
0
Control e-Sports
2
Hop Esports
0
Riotous Raccoons
2
Tainted Minds
2
Legion Gaming
0
deStiny and co.
2
Team Noxide
0
SSU Black
1
Vizard
2
Cortex e-Sports
0
Athletico Esports
2
Grayhound Gaming
2
Innervate eSports
0
SMorc
0
Tainted Black
2
The new Egirls in Town
2
Arcton
0
L4ORG
0
Avant Garde
2
Sin Gaming
2
SealTeamRicks
1
Outlaws
1
SYF Gaming
2
CarteL
0
Vital
2
seadoggs
0
Kings Gaming Club
2
Round 2
Chiefs ESC
2
CyKotic Esports
0
Control e-Sports
0
Riotous Raccoons
2
Tainted Minds
2
deStiny and co.
0
Vizard
0
Athletico Esports
2
Grayhound Gaming
2
Tainted Black
0
The new Egirls in Town
1
Avant Garde
2
Sin Gaming
2
SYF Gaming
1
Vital
0
Kings Gaming Club
2
Round 3
Chiefs ESC
W
September 2, 2017 - 10:00 AEST
Riotous Raccoons
FF
Tainted Minds
0
September 2, 2017 - 10:00 AEST
11
0
1416
2
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Athletico Esports
2
Grayhound Gaming
2
September 2, 2017 - 10:00 AEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Avant Garde
0
Sin Gaming
0
September 2, 2017 - 10:00 AEST
16 
 
 19
 
17 
 
 19
 
 
 
 
 
Kings Gaming Club
2
Round 4
Chiefs ESC
0
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
8 
 
 16
 
14 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
Athletico Esports
2
Grayhound Gaming
2
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
167
9
812
4
5 
 
 16
 
1313
22
Kings Gaming Club
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
seadoggs
2
CarteL
0
Outlaws
2
SealTeamRicks
0
L4ORG
Insert Name Here
SMorc
Deep Space Acrocemy
Cortex e-Sports
SSU eSports
Team Noxide
1
OracleEmpyre
2
Hop Esports
ycagel
Adaptation
Devious eSports
Losers Round 2
CyKotic Esports
0
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
seadoggs
2
Control e-Sports
0
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
Outlaws
1
deStiny and co.
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
Insert Name Here
Vizard
0
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
SMorc
2
Tainted Black
FF
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
Cortex e-Sports
W
The new Egirls in Town
2
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
OracleEmpyre
1
SYF Gaming
2
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
Hop Esports
0
Vital
2
September 2, 2017 - 12:30 AEST
Adaptation
0
Losers Round 3
seadoggs
2
September 2, 2017 - 14:00 AEST
Outlaws
0
deStiny and co.
2
September 2, 2017 - 14:00 AEST
SMorc
1
Cortex e-Sports
0
September 2, 2017 - 14:00 AEST
The new Egirls in Town
2
SYF Gaming
2
September 2, 2017 - 14:00 AEST
Vital
1
Losers Round 4
Sin Gaming
1
seadoggs
2
Avant Garde
1
deStiny and co.
2
Tainted Minds
2
The new Egirls in Town
0
Riotous Raccoons
2
SYF Gaming
0
Losers Round 5
seadoggs
0
deStiny and co.
2
Tainted Minds
2
Riotous Raccoons
1
Losers Round 6
Chiefs ESC
2
September 3, 2017 - 11:00 AEDT
168
8
710
3
28112213
41121
0211424
012211
 
 
 
 
deStiny and co.
0
Kings Gaming Club
2
September 3, 2017 - 11:00 AEDT
1611
5
47
3
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 


======
Tainted Minds
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Athletico Esports
1
September 3, 2017 - 11:00 AEDT
97
2
816
8
165
11
1012
2
85
3
1016
6
Grayhound Gaming
2
From Losers Bracket
Chiefs ESC
0
September 3, 2017 - 13:30 AEDT
1110
1
516
11
72
5
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Kings Gaming Club
2
Losers Finals
Athletico Esports
1
September 3, 2017 - 15:20 AEDT
169
7
611
5
85
3
1016
6
74
3
1116
5
Kings Gaming Club
2
Grand Finals
Grayhound Gaming
3
September 3, 2017 - 18:30 AEDT
 
 
 
 
124
8
1116
5
168
8
714
7
1612
4
313
10
 
 
 
 
Grayhound have an automatic 1-0 advantage due to coming from the upper bracket
Kings Gaming Club
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]