Liquipedia presents: The first ever Liquipedia Bracket Contest for Counter-Strike for the ESL Pro League Season 5 finals!

Asia Minor Championship 2017 - Kraków

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Asia Minor Championship 2017 - Kraków
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Beijing
Venue:
Dongyi Tianhong Studio Hall
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1 and Bo3)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$50,000
Start Date:
2017-06-01
End Date:
2017-06-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analysts:
    • India Bleh (Sudhen Wahengbam)
    • Finland natu (Joona Leppänen)
  • EN Commentators:
    • USA dusT (Dustin Mouret)
    • United Kingdom Metuz (Vince Hill)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • GSL Format
    • The initial matches and the winners' matches will be Bo1
    • The decider matches and the elimination matches will be Bo3
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination
    • Best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 is spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Seed Team
Gold.png 1st $30,000  PGL Major Kraków 2017 Qualifier Logo filler std.png TBD
Silver.png 2nd $15,000  PGL Major Kraków 2017 Qualifier Logo filler std.png TBD
Bronze.png 3rd $5,000 - Logo filler std.png TBD
Copper.png 4th - - Logo filler std.png TBD
5th-6th - - Logo filler std.png TBD
Logo filler std.png TBD
7th-8th - - Logo filler std.png TBD
Logo filler std.png TBD

Participants[edit]

1 Australia wizard stands in for Australia James of Team Immunity. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. Renegadeslogo std.png Renegades -
. Flash Gaminglogo std.png Flash Gaming -
. Signature gaming logo std.png Signature Gaming -
. Spotnet small.png Team Spotnet -

Group B[edit]

Group B
. Tyloo 2016logo std.png TyLoo -
. Mongolzlogo std.png The MongolZ -
. Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity -
. 7642logo std.png 7642 -

Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
June 3, 2017 - 10:00 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
June 3, 2017 - 12:30 CST
 
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 3, 2017 - 17:00 CST
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
June 4, 2017 - 10:00 CST
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 4, 2017 - 13:30 CST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 4, 2017 - 18:00 CST
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]