Legend Series #4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]Legend Series #4
League Information
Organizer:
ELC Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group Stage
Prize pool:
€ 2,000 EUR
Start Date:
2017-11-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
22

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage #1
    • 4 Groups, 16 invited teams, group winners advance to Group stage #2
    • Every Group Winner receives 250€ prize money.
  • Group stage #2
    • 2 Groups, 4 invited teams + 4 group winners from Group Stage. group winners advance to Group stage #3
    • Every Group Winner receives 500€ prize money.
  • Group stage #3
    • 1 Group, 2 invited teams + 2 group winners from Group stage #2.
    • Group winner travels to Santa Ana (USA) to attend the 4 teams, invite only $25.000 Legends Cup.


Prize Pool[edit]

Prize winnings per Group Winner
Team Group stage #1 Won Group stage #2 Won Winnings € (EUR)
EnVyUs Academy 1 0 €250
Squared eSports 1 0 €250
Valiance 1 0 €250
Windigo Gaming 1 0 €250
  • Every Group stage #1 Winner receives €250 prize money.
  • Every Group stage #2 Winner receives €500 prize money.

Participants[edit]

Team LDLC.com
1Belgium Ex6TenZ 
2Belgium to1nou 
3United Kingdom ALEX 
4Switzerland Maniac 
5France DEVIL 
CFrance Krav 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine jR 
2Russia mir 
3Russia keshandr 
4Russia hutji 
5Russia chopper 
CRussia Fierce 
AGO Gaming
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland snatchie 
4Poland TOAO 
5Poland phr 
CPoland miNIr0x 
HAVU Gaming
1Finland xartE 
2Finland KHRN 
3Finland Aleksib 
4Finland sergej 
5Finland ottoNd 
CFinland toNppa 
Pride Gaming
1Poland morelz 
2Poland Luz 
3Poland reatz 
4Poland MINISE 
5Poland ToM223 
CPoland MHL 
Team Kinguin
1Poland MICHU 
2Poland SZPERO 
3Poland mouz 
4Poland rallen 
5Poland Kap3r 
CPoland Loord 
Nexus Gaming
1Romania BTN 
2Romania XELLOW 
3Romania iGm 
4Romania jaxi 
5Romania nJ 
CIsrael equix 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine arch 
TTFU
1Netherlands NexFox 
2Sweden Xaisty 
3Israel buue 
4France Fearoth 
5Sweden DEFINE 
Valiance
1Serbia emi 
2Serbia DJOXiC 
3Serbia LETN1 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter 
5Macedonia NENO 
CSerbia soLo 
Venatores
1Poland tecek 
2Poland SOON 
3Poland Patitek 
4Poland stark 
5Poland Goofy 

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Squared eSports 3-1 59-47 +12
2. Epsilon eSports 2-1 49-42 +7
3. Ha MaSSe 1-2 34-45 -11
4. TTFU 0-2 24-32 -8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Valiance 3-0 48-20 +28
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-2 44-48 -4
3. Team Spirit Academy 1-2 34-38 -4
4. Planetkey Dynamics 0-2 12-32 -20

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Windigo Gaming 3-0 48-26 +22
2. WASD Sports 2-2 47-49 -2
3. Nexus Gaming 1-2 33-46 -13
4. Venatores 0-2 30-27 +3

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. EnVyUs Academy 3-0 51-24 +27
2. EPG 2-2 46-53 -7
3. Team Spirit 1-2 30-41 -11
4. Team Singularity 0-2 26-35 -9

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0

Group B[edit]

Group B
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0

Group Stage #3[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. Team LDLC.com - 0
. Vega Squadron - 0
. TBD - 0
. TBD - 0

Additional content[edit]

References[edit]