Intel Extreme Masters Season V European Championship Finals

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< Intel Extreme Masters‎ | Season V

[e][h]IEM V European Championship Finals
IEM V.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Ukraine Kiev
Format:
5vs5
1 Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50,000
Start Date:
2011-01-20
End Date:
2011-01-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Gold.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Silver.png Mtwlogo std.png
Bronze.png Fragxlogo std.png
Copper.png Navilogo std.png
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
36

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $20,000 Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic
Silver.png 2nd $9,500 Mtwlogo std.png mTw
Bronze.png 3rd $5,500 Fragxlogo std.png Frag eXecutors
Copper.png 4th $3,200 Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
5th-6th $2,150 Oslo Lions 2009logo std.svg Lions eSportsKlubb
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
7th-8th $1,500 Tcmlogo std.png TCM-Gaming
Sklogo std.png SK Gaming
9th-10th $1,250 Forzelogo std.png forZe
ESaharalogo std.png eSahara
11th-12th $1,000 Alternatelogo std.png Team ALTERNATE
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Bosnia and Herzegovina pita 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden dsn 
4Sweden Delpan 
5Sweden Xizt 
mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark ArcadioN 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
Frag eXecutors
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
LIONS
1Sweden niko 
2Sweden THREAT 
3Sweden Gux 
4Sweden FYRR73 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
Meet Your Makers
1Russia Fox 
2Russia Dosia 
3Russia xek 
4Russia ed1k 
5Russia ROMJkE 
TCM-Gaming
1Denmark BERRY 
2Denmark Friis 
3Denmark Snappi 
4Denmark zE- 
5Denmark TAY 
forZe
1Russia hooch 
2Russia HEL1 
3Russia OverDrive 
4Ukraine lmbt 
5Russia kucher 
eSahara
1France sixeR 
2Turkey MAJ3R 
3France Yoshi 
4France Geno 
5France Rara 

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 20, 2010 - 11:30 CET
1. Fragxlogo std.png Frag eXecutors 5-0-0 80-50 +30 15p
2. M5logo std.png Moscow Five 3-0-2 58-61 -3 9p
3. Mtwlogo std.png mTw 2-2-1 72-58 +14 8p
4. Sklogo std.png SK Gaming 2-1-2 63-58 +5 7p
5. ESaharalogo std.png eSahara 0-2-3 57-78 -21 2p
6. Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports 0-1-4 54-79 -25 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 20, 2010 - 15:00 CET
1. Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic 4-1-0 79-36 +43 13p
2. Oslo Lions 2009logo std.svg Lions eSportsKlubb 4-1-0 79-46 +33 13p
3. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 3-0-2 72-51 +21 9p
4. Tcmlogo std.png TCM-Gaming 2-0-3 54-50 +4 6p
5. Forzelogo std.png forZe 1-0-4 27-78 -51 3p
6. Alternatelogo std.png Team ALTERNATE 0-0-5 30-80 -50 0p
Key
Advance to Semifinals
Advance to Quarterfinals
Eliminated
Fate not yet determined.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mtwlogo std.png mTw
2
January 22, 2010 - 13:20 CET
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 7
 
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 11
 
Oslo Lions 2009logo std.svg Lions EK
0
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
0
January 22, 2010 - 11:00 CET
NoCheck.png
17 
 
GreenCheck.png
 21
 
NoCheck.png
11 
 
GreenCheck.png
 16
 
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Semifinals
Fragxlogo std.png Frag eXecutors
1
January 22, 2010 - 21:00 CET
NoCheck.png
19 
 
GreenCheck.png
 21
 
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 14
 
NoCheck.png
14 
 
GreenCheck.png
 16
 
Mtwlogo std.png mTw
2
Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic
2
January 22, 2010 - 17:50 CET
NoCheck.png
8 
 
GreenCheck.png
 16
 
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 9
 
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 3
 
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
Finals
Mtwlogo std.png mTw
1
January 23, 2010 - 16:20 CET
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 11
 
NoCheck.png
23 
 
GreenCheck.png
 26
 
NoCheck.png
9 
 
GreenCheck.png
 16
 
Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic
2
3rd Place Match
Fragxlogo std.png Frag eXecutors
2
January 23, 2010 - 11:25 CET
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 7
 
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 8
 
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0