Intel Extreme Masters Season IV Global Challenge Dubai

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

[e][h]IEM IV Global Challenge Dubai
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Arab Emirates Dubai
Format:
5vs5
1 Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$25,000
Start Date:
2009-10-17
End Date:
2009-10-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

Prize Pool

$25,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
1st $10,000 Fnatic Fnatic
2nd $5,000 Meet Your Makers Meet Your Makers
3rd $3,000 SK Gaming SK Gaming
4th $2,000 Vitriolic Gaming Vitriolic Gaming
5th-6th $1,000 Team ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE
K23 k23
7th-8th $500 WeMade FOX WeMade FOX
Mousesports mousesports
9th-10th $500 KerchNET KerchNET
Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
11th-12th $500 Assassins List Assassins List
IMPULSE IMPULSE

Participants

fnatic
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden dsn 
4Sweden f0rest 
5Sweden Get_RiGhT 
WeMade FOX
1South Korea glow 
2South Korea solo 
3South Korea lsw 
4South Korea bail 
5South Korea termi 
KerchNET
1Ukraine starix 
2Ukraine vad1k 
3Ukraine lmbt 
4Ukraine kucher 
5Ukraine craft1k 
SK Gaming
1Sweden allen 
2Sweden RobbaN 
3Sweden walle 
4Sweden face 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
Vitriolic Gaming
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland LUq 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
k23
1Kazakhstan AdreN 
2Kazakhstan anv1k 
3Kazakhstan Turbo 
4Kazakhstan N1ck3L 
5Kazakhstan MihaO 
Virtus.pro
1Russia ROMJkE 
2Russia Dio 
3Russia LeX 
4Russia diNGo 
5Russia hooch 
mousesports
1Germany cyx 
2Germany Kapio 
3Germany cash 
4Germany Tixo 
5Turkey gob b 
IMPULSE
1United Kingdom al00X 
2India havoK 
3Philippines jap 
4Pakistan Sak 
5United Arab Emirates whMsy 

Results

Groups

Group A

Group A
October 20, 2009 - 10:30 CET
1. Meet Your Makers Meet Your Makers 5-0-0 100-50 +50 15p
2. Fnatic Fnatic 3-0-2 86-64 +22 9p
3. Team ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE 2-1-2 87-63 +24 7p
4. WeMade FOX WeMade FOX 2-1-2 75-75 +-0 7p
5. KerchNET KerchNET 2-0-3 70-80 -10 6p
6. Assassins List Assassins List 0-0-5 32-118 -86 0p

Group B

Group B
October 21, 2009 - 12:30 CET
1. SK Gaming SK Gaming 4-0-1 93-57 +36 12p
2. Vitriolic Gaming Vitriolic Gaming 4-0-1 80-61 +19 12p
3. K23 k23 3-0-2 78-72 +6 9p
4. Mousesports mousesports 2-0-3 74-76 -2 6p
5. Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2-0-3 84-66 +18 6p
6. IMPULSE IMPULSE 0-0-5 32-109 -77 0p


Bracket

Semifinals
MYM
2
October 22, 2009 - 09:00 CET
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 5
 
Vitriolic Gaming
0
Fnatic
2
October 22, 2009 - 11:45 CET
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 5
 
SK Gaming
0
Finals
MYM
0
October 22, 2009 - 17:15 CET
10 
 
 16
 
14 
 
 16
 
Fnatic
2
3rd Place Match
Vitriolic Gaming
0
October 22, 2009 - 14:30 CET
10 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
SK Gaming
2