Intel Extreme Masters Season IV European Championship Finals

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

[e][h]IEM IV European Championship Finals
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Cologne
Format:
5vs5
1 Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50,000
Start Date:
2010-01-14
End Date:
2010-01-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

SK Gaming
1Sweden allen 
2Sweden RobbaN 
3Sweden walle 
4Sweden face 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
mousesports
1Germany cyx 
2Germany Kapio 
3Germany roman 
4Germany Tixo 
5Germany gob b 
AGAiN
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
Millenium
1France Geno 
2France sixeR 
3Turkey MAJ3R 
4France Yoshi 
5France rara 
fnatic
1Sweden THREAT 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden dsn 
4Sweden f0rest 
5Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
oXmoze
1France mSx 
2France lodun 
3France drizzer 
4France MaT 
5France R!Go 
mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark ArcadioN 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
n!faculty
1Germany ODIE 
2Germany ninja 
3Germany chrizzo 
4Germany paN 
5Austria gore 

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
January 14, 2010 - 11:00 CET
5. SK Gaming 3-1-1 83-62 +21 10p
2. Roskilde Ravens 3-1-1 77-68 +9 10p
3. mousesports 3-0-2 78-65 +13 9p
4. Meet Your Makers 2-2-1 73-70 +3 8p
5. AGAiN 2-0-3 67-83 -16 6p
6. Millenium 0-0-5 60-90 -30 0p
Group B[edit]
Group B
January 14, 2010 - 17:00 CET
5. Fnatic 5-0-0 95-48 +47 15p
2. KerchNET 3-0-2 83-62 +21 9p
3. oXmoze 2-1-2 66-77 -11 7p
4. mTw 2-0-3 72-78 -5 6p
5. Team ALTERNATE 2-0-3 71-74 -3 6p
6. n!faculty 0-0-5 51-99 -48 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SK Gaming
1
BYE
0
mousesports
2
January 15, 2010 - 20:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
21 
 
 18
 
16 
 
 10
 
KerchNET
1
Roskilde Ravens
2
January 15, 2010 - 17:30 CET
16 
 
 12
 
1 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
oXmoze
1
BYE
0
Fnatic
1
Semifinals
SK Gaming
0
January 16, 2010 - 19:15 CET
20 
 
 26
 
8 
 
 16
 
mousesports
2
Roskilde Ravens
0
January 16, 2010 - 20:30 CET
2 
 
 16
 
1 
 
 16
 
Fnatic
2
Finals
mousesports
2
January 17, 2010 - 18:10 CET
16 
 
 9
 
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
Fnatic
1
3rd Place Match
Roskilde Ravens
2
January 17, 2010 - 15:45 CET
14 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 11
 
SK Gaming
1