Hellcase Cup #5

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Hellcase Cup #5
Hellcase Cup.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
UCC
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-13
End Date:
2017-07-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
20
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TBD
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
TBD
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
TBD
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
TBD
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
eXtatus
1Slovak Republic queztone 
2Czech Republic ZEDKO 
3Czech Republic DEV7L 
4Slovak Republic frozen 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
Impossible
1Russia insom 
2Russia PLAZ 
3Russia krecker 
4Russia AKIMOV 
5Russia svyat 
North Academy
1Denmark glace 
2Denmark LOMME 
3Denmark gade 
4Denmark mertz 
5Denmark acoR 
CDenmark ave 
Outlaws
1Bulgaria Rock1nG 
2Bulgaria SPELLAN 
3Bulgaria CeRq 
4Bulgaria niki1 
5Bulgaria NK4Y 
CBulgaria ToH1o 
Pride Gaming
1Poland morelz 
2Poland reatz 
3Poland EXUS 
4Poland Luz 
5Poland MINISE 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine starix 
CRussia Certus 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. EXtatus logo std.png eXtatus 2-1 75-66 +9 6p
2. Binary Dragonslogo std.png Binary Dragons 2-1 78-77 +1 6p
3. Pridegaming24.png Pride Gaming 1-2 97-87 +10 3p
4. Team123 csgo logo std.png Team123 1-2 85-105 -20 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. North logo std.png North Academy 3-0 113-67 +46 9p
2. The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial 2-1 93-59 +34 6p
3. Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids 1-2 62-83 -21 3p
4. Impossiblelogo std.png impossible 0-3 47-106 -59 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Outlawslogo std.png Outlaws 3-0 126-86 +40 9p
2. Cstrikelogo std.png spray'n'pray 2-1 94-109 -15 6p
3. Epsilonlogo std.png Epsilon eSports 1-2 103-100 +3 3p
4. Spartak Esportslogo std.png Spartak Esports 0-3 88-116 -28 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Loglogo std.png LoG 2-0 64-43 +21 6p
2. Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit 2-1 94-74 +20 6p
3. The Gatekeeperslogo std.png The Gatekeepers 1-1 74-65 +9 3p
4. Maxisaucisselogo std.png MaxiSaucisse 0-3 59-109 -50 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

References[edit]