Hellcase Cup #5

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Hellcase Cup #5
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-13
End Date:
2017-07-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
20
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

iGame.com
1Finland SAGGERTON 
2Finland sAw 
3Finland xseveN 
4Finland ZOREE 
5Finland juhob 
CFinland Twista 
Team Kinguin
1Poland SZPERO 
2Poland MICHU 
3Poland mouz 
4Poland rallen 
5Poland Hyper 
CPoland Loord 
Tengri
1Kazakhstan fitch 
2Kazakhstan Ramz1k 
3Kazakhstan sonic 
4Kyrgyzstan SNk 
5Kyrgyzstan pachanga 
CKazakhstan cau 
undefined
1Denmark HUNDEN 
2Denmark b0RUP 
3Denmark AcilioN 
4Denmark cadiaN 
5Denmark Frøslev 
CDenmark Rejin 
eXtatus
1Czech Republic DEV7L 
2Slovak Republic frozen 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Slovak Republic queztone 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
CSlovak Republic teCkoO 
impossible
1Russia insom 
2Russia PLAZ 
3Russia krecker 
4Russia AKIMOV 
5Russia svyat 
North Academy
1Denmark glace 
2Denmark LOMME 
3Denmark gade 
4Denmark mertz 
5Denmark acoR 
CDenmark ave 
Outlaws
1Bulgaria Rock1nG 
2Bulgaria SPELLAN 
3Bulgaria CeRq 
4Bulgaria niki1 
5Bulgaria NK4Y 
CBulgaria ToH1o 
Pride Gaming
1Poland morelz 
2Poland reatz 
3Poland EXUS 
4Poland Luz 
5Poland MINISE 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine starix 
CRussia Certus 
spray'n'pray
1Ukraine Shara 
2Ukraine F1L1N 
3Ukraine Tresh1k 
4Belarus uNdo 
5Belarus mds 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. eXtatus 2-1 75-66 +9 6p
2. Binary Dragons 2-1 78-77 +1 6p
3. Pride Gaming 1-2 97-87 +10 3p
4. Team123 1-2 85-105 -20 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. North Academy 3-0 113-67 +46 9p
2. The Imperial 2-1 93-59 +34 6p
3. Defusekids 1-2 62-83 -21 3p
4. impossible 0-3 47-106 -59 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Outlaws 3-0 126-86 +40 9p
2. Spray'n'pray 2-1 94-109 -15 6p
3. Epsilon eSports 1-2 103-100 +3 3p
4. Spartak Esports 0-3 88-116 -28 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. LoG 3-0 96-55 +41 9p
2. Team Spirit 2-1 94-74 +20 6p
3. The Gatekeepers 1-2 86-97 -11 3p
4. MaxiSaucisse 0-3 59-109 -50 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
North Academy
2
July 4, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
129
3
616
10
1611
5
411
7
166
10
910
1
Spray'n'pray
1
eXtatus
2
July 5, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
1953
101
01015
05
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
Team Spirit
0
The Imperial
2
July 3, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
411
7
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Outlaws
0
Binary Dragons
2
July 5, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
1610
6
57
2
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
LoG
0
Quarterfinals
undefined
0
July 12, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
86
2
916
7
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
North Academy
2
iGame.com
1
July 11, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
148
6
716
9
147
7
816
8
eXtatus
2
Tengri
0
July 13, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
44
0
1116
5
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
The Imperial
2
Team Kinguin
2
July 13, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
135
8
1016
6
167
9
814
6
165
11
1013
3
Binary Dragons
1
Semifinals
North Academy
2
July 15, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
163
13
1213
1
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
eXtatus
0
The Imperial
2
July 14, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
1992
62
1617
19
 
 
 
 
Team Kinguin
0
Finals
North Academy
0
July 15, 2017 - 19:30 CEST
144
10
1116
5
40
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
The Imperial
2

References[edit]