Hellcase Cup #4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

[e][h]Hellcase Cup #4
Hellcase Cup.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
UCC
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-04-28
End Date:
2017-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • USA sap (Stephen Bazucki)

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Two groups with four teams in each
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Epsilon Esports
1Sweden REZ 
2Sweden freddieb 
3Sweden BARBARR 
4Sweden atter 
5Denmark cadiaN 
CSweden Devilwalk 
Team Kinguin
1Poland SZPERO 
2Poland MICHU 
3Poland mouz 
4Poland rallen 
5Poland Furlan 
6Poland Hyper 
CPoland Loord 
Team LDLC.com
1Belgium Ex6TenZ 
2Belgium to1nou 
3United Kingdom ALEX 
4France mistou 
5Switzerland Maniac 
CFrance Krav 
PENTA Sports
1Germany kRYSTAL 
2Finland suNny 
3Estonia HS 
4Poland innocent 
5Finland zehN 
Team Singularity
1Denmark Inzta 
2Denmark AnJ 
3Denmark Ryxxo 
4Denmark Lukki 
5Denmark Console 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark HUNDEN 
2Denmark es3tag 
3Denmark b0RUP 
4Denmark AcilioN 
5Denmark Friis 
CDenmark Rejin 
1 passions are signed by Red Reserve

Results[edit]

Red Reserverlogo std.png Red ReserveCsgologo std.png passions

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity 3-0 109-73 +36 9p
2. Outlawslogo std.png Outlaws 2-1 92-80 +12 6p
3. Tricked 2017logo std.png Tricked Esport 1-2 101-107 +6 3p
4. Epsilonlogo std.png Epsilon eSports 0-3 57-99 -42 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports 3-0 101-80 +21 9p
2. Csgologo std.png passions 2-1 113-95 +18 6p
3. Ldlclogo std.png Team LDLC.com 1-2 76-85 -9 3p
4. Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin 0-3 75-105 -30 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
May 17, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
169
7
NoCheck.png
611
5
NoCheck.png
1680
71
GreenCheck.png
3719
18
GreenCheck.png
166
10
NoCheck.png
912
3
Csgologo std.png passions
1
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
May 22, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
84
4
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
GreenCheck.png
1612
4
NoCheck.png
36
3
NoCheck.png
126
6
GreenCheck.png
916
7
Outlawslogo std.png Outlaws
2
Finals
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
May 22, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
44
0
GreenCheck.png
1963
91
NoCheck.png
0916
16
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Outlawslogo std.png Outlaws
0
3rd Place Match
Red Reserverlogo std.png Red Reserve
0
May 22, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
32
1
GreenCheck.png
1316
3
NoCheck.png
144
10
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]