Fragadelphia 6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Fragadelphia 6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Philadelphia
Format:
GSL Groups (Bo1)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo1 + Bo3 + Bo5)
Prize pool:
$10,000
Start Date:
2015-10-16
End Date:
2015-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

About[edit]

N3rd St. Gamers presents Fragadelphia, professional video game tournaments located in Philadelphia, PA.
Our sixth event will be a 5v5 Counter Strike Global Offensive tournament.
Hosted by Jarv.us in their Philadelphia office, ran by Stephen "sasquatcH" Csikos.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

8ball
1 b33f 
2 BEEO 
3 DuZe 
4 dMo 
5 Sx8 
Ambition
1 Nud0^J 
2 NeFua 
3 Xsplosive 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Big Daddies
1 Molloy 
2 Hollywood 
3 AlexD 
4 matteyo 
5 TBD 
Eanix
1USA CAREY 
2USA Fighter 
3USA zuco 
4USA wrath 
5USA SiXX 
Enemy
1USA Anomaly 
2USA Relyks 
3USA MAiNLiNE 
4Canada Uber 
5USA koosta 
Forbidden
1 Manta 
2 Vsa 
3 rK 
4 Moony 
5 JettC 
Legalize Ranch
1 tdR 
2 Xenoajax 
3 chopsticks 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
The Mooninites
1 Cheekz 
2 NVS 
3 nmE 
4 sauce 
5 TBD 
Pugs Not Drugs
1 a2e 
2 Valliate 
3 VindicatoR- 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Reap What You Sow
1 Beneito 
2 AlleNNN 
3 x1- 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Tectonic
1USA dmize 
2USA impsta 
3USA zecK 
4USA pauLy 
5USA Lucky 
Torqued
1Canada steel 
2USA m0E 
3USA DaZeD 
4Canada AZK 
5Canada a2z 
Winout.net
1Canada fruit 
2USA agM 
3USA Pho 
4USA Drone 
5USA savi0r 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Enemy 2-0 32-13 +19 6p
2. Pugs Not Drugs 2-1 47-39 +8 6p
3. False Hope Gaming 1-2 23-26 -3 3p
4. Team Ravage 0-2 27-51 -24 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Torqued 2-0 32-6 +26 6p
2. Team Dynasty 2-1 37-30 +7 6p
3. PhenomZ 1-2 19-44 -25 3p
4. 8ball 0-2 24-32 -8 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Tectonic 2-0 16-13 +3 6p
2. CLG.R 2-1 48-41 +7 6p
3. Organized Confusion 1-2 25-35 -10 3p
4. Fantality 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. roca's compLexity 2-0 32-7 +25 6p
2. Reap What You Sow 2-1 35-30 +5 6p
3. Big Daddies 1-2 26-45 -19 3p
4. Legalize Ranch 0-2 21-32 -11 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. WinOut.net 2-0 19-16 +3 6p
2. SuckBrickKids 2-1 48-27 +21 6p
3. OTCVideoGames.com 1-2 6-32 -26 3p
4. RobotReader 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. SetToDestroyX 2-0 32-14 +18 6p
2. The Mooninites 2-1 26-18 +8 6p
3. Team Karma 1-2 22-42 -20 3p
4. Ambition 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Forbidden 2-0 32-13 +19 6p
2. Eanix 2-1 48-18 +30 6p
3. 5 Guys Burgers and Fries 1-2 22-36 -14 3p
4. Psychedelic Gamers 0-2 5-32 -27 0p


Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Enemy
W
BYE
Forbidden
1
October 17, 2015 - 19:30 EDT
1612
4
36
3
63
3
1216
4
118
3
716
9
Team Dynasty
2
roca's compLexity
2
October 17, 2015 - 20:00 EDT
169
7
67
1
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
The Mooninites
0
Tectonic
2
October 17, 2015 - 19:20 EDT
25 
 
 21
 
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
SuckBrickKids
0
Torqued
W
BYE
CLG Red
2
October 17, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
1611
5
414
10
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
Eanix
0
SetToDestroyX
2
October 17, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
1613
3
23
1
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
Reap What You Sow
0
Pugs Not Drugs
0
October 17, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
107
3
816
8
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
WinOut.net
2
Quarterfinals
Enemy
2
October 18, 2015 - 10:00 EDT
1613
3
22
0
1613
3
210
8
 
 
 
 
Team Dynasty
0
roca's compLexity
1
October 18, 2015 - 10:00 EDT
64
2
1116
5
167
9
814
6
104
6
1116
5
Tectonic
2
Torqued
2
October 18, 2015 - 13:00 EDT
167
9
89
1
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
CLG Red
0
SetToDestroyX
1
October 18, 2015 - 12:40 EDT
31
2
1416
2
257112
8222
122822
0117
136
7
916
7
WinOut.net
2
Semifinals
Enemy
2
October 18, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
168
8
713
6
168
8
77
0
 
 
 
 
Tectonic
0
Torqued
2
October 18, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
1611
5
44
0
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
WinOut.net
0
Winners' Finals
Enemy
1
October 18, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
22
0
1316
3
166
10
913
4
77
0
816
8
Torqued
2
Losers' Round 1
BYE
Forbidden
W
The Mooninites
20
October 18, 2015 - 11:25 EDT
20 
 
 22
 
SuckBrickKids
22
BYE
Eanix
W
Reap What You Sow
16
October 18, 2015 - 10:00 EDT
1611
5
47
3
Pugs Not Drugs
7
Losers' Round 2
SetToDestroyX
16
October 18, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
1611
5
412
8
Forbidden
12
CLG Red
8
October 18, 2015 - 15:00 EDT
SuckBrickKids
16
roca's compLexity
16
October 18, 2015 - 13:15 EDT
165
11
15
4
Eanix
5
Team Dynasty
10
October 18, 2015 - 13:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
Reap What You Sow
16
Losers' Round 3
SetToDestroyX
13
October 18, 2015 - 18:35 EDT
1310
3
516
11
SuckBrickKids
16
roca's compLexity
16
October 18, 2015 - 17:25 EDT
168
8
713
6
Reap What You Sow
13
Losers' Round 4
Tectonic
16
October 18, 2015 - 19:30 EDT
1614
2
16
5
SuckBrickKids
6
WinOut.net
7
October 18, 2015 - 18:35 EDT
75
2
1016
6
roca's compLexity
16
Losers' Semifinals
Tectonic
16
October 18, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
168
8
78
1
roca's compLexity
8
Losers' Finals
Enemy
16
October 18, 2015 - 22:00 EDT
1614
2
15
4
Tectonic
5
Grand Finals
Torqued
3
October 18, 2015 - 23:00 EDT
 
 
 
 
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Enemy
0

Showmatches[edit]

Team Karma
0
October 17, 2015 - 16:30 EST
1310
3
516
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLG Red
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]