EuroCup V

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize information. To fix this issue please find/fill in the missing information.


[e][h]ClanBase EuroCup V
League Information
Organizer:
ClanBase
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Online
Format:
5vs5
One Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
Unknown
Date:
2002-01-19
Start Date:
2002-01-19
End Date:
2002-07-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

Unknown (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Semi-finals Participants[edit]

mTw
1Germany Koj 
2Germany asH 
3Germany giant 
4Germany hazz 
5Germany cracken 
Ewok
1Finland biggs 
2Finland zet0r 
3Finland Spaz 
4Finland Finl 
5Finland Daimer 
Nordic Division
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. DkH Multigaming 6-0-1 238-98 +140 18p
2. Innominis 5-1-1 221-115 +106 16p
3. Infernum 5-0-2 211-125 +86 15p
4. The Elder Gods 4-0-3 155-181 -26 12p
5. az 3-1-3 185-151 +34 10p
6. nocuk 3-0-4 169-167 +2 9p
7. Template:Team/dnc 1-0-6 129-207 -78 3p
8. Template:Team/dtz 0-0-7 36-300 -264 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. mTw 6-0-0 201-87 +114 18p
2. n!faculty 5-0-1 190-98 +92 15p
3. reGeneration 4-0-2 184-104 +80 12p
4. armaTeam 2-1-3 184-175 +9 7p
5. 4Kings 1-2-3 145-143 +2 5p
6. Template:Team/drc 1-0-5 88-200 -112 3p
7. CSA 0-1-5 87-201 -114 1p
8. sv 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
  • sv did not participate.

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Ewok 5-0-0 162-78 +84 15p
2. esu 4-0-1 159-81 +78 12p
3. nine exiled zealots 3-0-0 103-50 +53 9p
4. M19 1-0-4 106-134 -28 3p
5. Pallar 0-0-5 41-199 -158 0p
6. The Titans 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
7. All 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
8. balance 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
  • The Titans, All and balance did not participate.

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. matrix 3-0-1 119-73 +46 9p
2. Coercere 1-0-1 52-53 -1 3p
2. Massive Attack 2-0-2 110-82 +28 6p
4. Magic 0-0-4 53-139 -86 0p
5. loserz 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
6. inTruders 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
7. Ninjas in Pyjamas 0-0-0 0-0 0 0p
  • loserz, iNTRUDERS and NiP did not participate.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
reGeneration
25
Innominis
6
Nordic Division
30
iddqd
18
Coercere
34
Massive Attack
14
n!faculty
21
Infernum
27
Quarterfinals
mTw
25
reGeneration
10
matrix
25
Nordic Division
23
Ewok
25
Coercere
19
DkH Multigaming
25
n!faculty
11
Semifinals
mTw
25
Nordic Division
17
Ewok
25
DkH Multigaming
15
Finals
mTw
26
Ewok
7