EuroCup V

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize information. To fix this issue please find/fill in the missing information.


[e][h]ClanBase EuroCup V
Clanbase EC V.png
League Information
Organizer:
ClanBase
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Online
Format:
5vs5
One Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
Unknown
Date:
2002-01-19
Start Date:
2002-01-19
End Date:
2002-07-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Mtwlogo std.png
Silver.png Csgologo std.png
Bronze.png Dkhlogo std.png
Copper.png Cstrikelogo std.png
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

Unknown (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Semi-finals Participants[edit]

mTw
1Germany Koj 
2Germany asH 
3Germany giant 
4Germany hazz 
5Germany cracken 
Ewok
1Finland biggs 
2Finland zet0r 
3Finland Spaz 
4Finland Finl 
5Finland Daimer 
Nordic Division
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Dkhlogo std.png DkH Multigaming 6-0-1 238-98 +140 18p
2. Innominislogo std.png Innominis 5-1-1 221-115 +106 16p
3. Infernumlogo std.png Infernum 5-0-2 211-125 +86 15p
4. Teglogo std.png The Elder Gods 4-0-3 155-181 -26 12p
5. Cstrikelogo std.png az 3-1-3 185-151 +34 10p
6. Cstrikelogo std.png nocuk 3-0-4 169-167 +2 9p
7. Template:Team/dnc 1-0-6 129-207 -78 3p
8. Template:Team/dtz 0-0-7 36-300 -264 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Mtwlogo std.png mTw 6-0-0 201-87 +114 18p
2. Nfacultylogo std.png n!faculty 5-0-1 190-98 +92 15p
3. Cstrikelogo std.png reGeneration 4-0-2 184-104 +80 12p
4. ArmaTeamlogo std.png armaTeam 2-1-3 184-175 +9 7p
5. 4klogo std.png 4Kings 1-2-3 145-143 +2 5p
6. Template:Team/drc 1-0-5 88-200 -112 3p
7. Cstrikelogo std.png CSA 0-1-5 87-201 -114 1p
8. Cstrikelogo std.png sv 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
  • sv did not participate.

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Cstrikelogo std.png Ewok 5-0-0 162-78 +84 15p
2. Esu-icon.png esu 4-0-1 159-81 +78 12p
3. Csgologo std.png nine exiled zealots 3-0-0 103-50 +53 9p
4. M19logo std.png M19 1-0-4 106-134 -28 3p
5. Cstrikelogo std.png Pallar 0-0-5 41-199 -158 0p
6. The-Titans-icon.png The Titans 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
7. Cstrikelogo std.png All 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
8. Cstrikelogo std.png balance 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
  • The Titans, All and balance did not participate.

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Matrix logo std.png matrix 3-0-1 119-73 +46 9p
2. Cstrikelogo std.png Coercere 1-0-1 52-53 -1 3p
2. Cstrikelogo std.png Massive Attack 2-0-2 110-82 +28 6p
4. Cstrikelogo std.png Magic 0-0-4 53-139 -86 0p
5. Cstrikelogo std.png loserz 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
6. Cstrikelogo std.png inTruders 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
7. Ninjas in Pyjamas originallogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 0-0-0 0-0 +-0 0p
  • loserz, iNTRUDERS and NiP did not participate.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Csgologo std.png reGeneration
25
Csgologo std.png Innominis
6
Csgologo std.png Nordic Division
30
Csgologo std.png iddqd
18
Csgologo std.png Coercere
34
Csgologo std.png Massive Attack
14
Nfacultylogo std.png n!faculty
21
Csgologo std.png Infernum
27
Quarterfinals
Mtwlogo std.png mTw
25
Csgologo std.png reGeneration
10
Csgologo std.png matrix
25
Csgologo std.png Nordic Division
23
Csgologo std.png Ewok
25
Csgologo std.png Coercere
19
Dkhlogo std.png DkH Multigaming
25
Nfacultylogo std.png n!faculty
11
Semifinals
Mtwlogo std.png mTw
25
Csgologo std.png Nordic Division
17
Csgologo std.png Ewok
25
Dkhlogo std.png DkH Multigaming
15
Finals
Mtwlogo std.png mTw
26
Csgologo std.png Ewok
7