Electronic Sports World Cup 2010

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]ESWC 2010
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
France Paris
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$73,500
Start Date:
2010-06-30
End Date:
2010-07-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

About[edit]

The results of the 2010 Electronic Sports World Cup which took place at Disneyland Paris featuring a €213,500 prize purse Game Solution (or DIP-Organisation took over the ESWC At 2010}.

Prize Pool[edit]

$73,500 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

SK Gaming
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden RobbaN 
3Sweden walle 
4Sweden face 
5Sweden allen 
BURNING!
1France Geno 
2Turkey MAJ3R 
3France sixeR 
4France Yoshi 
5France rara 
DELTA
1Poland BS7 
2Poland BEn 
3Poland ths 
4Poland ham 
5Poland rDh 
H2k Gaming
1Sweden pop 
2Sweden pronax 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden FYRR73 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
Frag eXecutors
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
KaoS
1Netherlands dDd 
2Netherlands Metalx 
3Netherlands myxo 
4Netherlands slaYn 
5Netherlands zem1k 
WeMade FOX
1South Korea glow 
2South Korea solo 
3South Korea peri 
4South Korea bail 
5South Korea termi 
Mojawi Gaming
1France mSx 
2France loduN 
3France P0My 
4France MaT 
5France R!Go 
UNiTED
1Russia hooch 
2Russia ROMJkE 
3Russia ed1k 
4Ukraine B1ad3 
5Kazakhstan AdreN 
mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark Sunde 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
k1ck
1Portugal axoN 
2Portugal gax 
3Portugal SHOUW 
4Portugal MUTiRiS 
5Brazil coachi 
eu4ia
1Serbia laquila 
2Serbia Sykon 
3Serbia VooDoo 
4Serbia Soble 
5Serbia stepa 
fnatic
1Sweden THREAT 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden dsn 
4Sweden f0rest 
5Sweden Get_RiGhT 
FireGamers
1Brazil bit 
2Brazil FalleN 
3Brazil nak 
4Brazil bruno 
5Brazil fnx 
LIONS
1Norway kalle 
2Norway m1kkis 
3Norway hellzERk 
4Norway tacky 
5Norway Vertigo 
Fair Frag
1France CosMo 
2France HaRts 
3France Diodel 
4France drizzer 
5France ioRek 
PiNG
1Ukraine penguin 
2Ukraine strike 
3Ukraine craft1k 
4Ukraine ANGE1 
5Ukraine xaoc 
mousesports
1Germany cyx 
2Germany Kapio 
3Germany roman 
4Germany Tixo 
5Germany gob b 
Playzone
1Finland BASiC 
2Finland dRiim 
3Finland Freon 
4Finland jiGetus 
5Finland danzer 
OSLF.dk
1Denmark BERRY 
2Denmark Friis 
3Denmark luffeb 
4Denmark Snappi 
5Denmark xlo 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. SK Gaming 3-0-0 63-27 +36 9p
2. BURNING! 2-0-1 50-40 +10 6p
3. DELTA 1-0-2 36-54 -18 3p
4. Team Dignitas 0-0-3 31-59 -28 0p
Group B[edit]
Group B
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. H2k Gaming 3-0-0 60-29 +31 9p
2. Frag eXecutors 2-0-1 59-23 +36 6p
3. The Elder Gods 1-0-2 37-53 -16 3p
4. KaoS 0-0-3 23-66 -43 0p
Group C[edit]
Group C
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. WeMade FOX 3-0-0 57-33 +24 9p
2. Mojawi Gaming 2-0-1 50-40 +10 6p
3. UNiTED 1-0-2 37-35 +2 3p
4. bet4gamers 0-0-3 36-52 -16 0p
Group D[edit]
Group D
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. mTw 3-0-0 66-21 +45 9p
2. Team ALTERNATE 2-0-1 59-31 +28 6p
3. k1ck eSports Club 1-0-2 35-55 -20 3p
4. EU4IA 0-0-3 20-69 -49 0p
Group E[edit]
Group E
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. Fnatic 2-0-0 36-24 +12 6p
2. FireGamers 1-0-1 35-25 +10 3p
3. Lions eSportsKlubb 0-0-2 19-41 -22 0p
Group F[edit]
Group F
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. compLexity Gaming 1-0-0 16-14 +2 3p
2. Natus Vincere 0-0-1 14-16 -2 0p
Group G[edit]
Group G
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. Fair Frag 2-0-0 41-19 +22 6p
2. Evil Geniuses 1-0-1 34-26 +8 3p
3. PiNG 0-0-2 15-45 -30 0p
Group H[edit]
Group H
July 01, 2010 - 15:30 CET
1. mousesports 2-0-0 46-14 +32 6p
2. Playzone 1-0-1 26-34 -8 3p
3. OSLF 0-0-2 18-42 -24 0p

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
July 02, 2010 - 10:30 CET
1. BURNING! 3-0-0 60-30 +30 9p
2. Natus Vincere 1-0-2 45-45 +-0 3p
3. Playzone 1-0-2 41-49 -8 3p
4. Fair Frag 1-0-2 34-56 -22 3p
Group B[edit]
Group B
July 02, 2010 - 10:30 CET
1. mTw 3-0-0 70-20 +50 9p
2. Frag eXecutors 2-0-1 48-42 +6 6p
3. mousesports 1-0-2 32-58 -26 3p
4. Evil Geniuses 0-1-2 30-60 -30 1p
Group C[edit]
Group C
July 02, 2010 - 10:30 CET
1. SK Gaming 3-0-0 57-33 +24 9p
2. FireGamers 1-1-1 52-38 +14 4p
3. H2k Gaming 1-1-1 45-45 +-0 4p
4. Mojawi Gaming 0-0-3 26-64 -38 0p
Group D[edit]
Group D
July 02, 2010 - 10:30 CET
1. Fnatic 3-0-0 64-28 +36 9p
2. compLexity Gaming 2-0-1 47-43 +4 6p
3. WeMade FOX 1-0-2 50-40 +10 3p
4. Team ALTERNATE 0-0-3 21-60 -48 0p

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
mTw
2
July 3, 2010 - 10:30 CEST
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 5
 
FireGamers
0
Fnatic
0
July 3, 2010 - 10:30 CEST
12 
 
 16
 
1 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
BURNING!
1
July 3, 2010 - 10:30 CEST
16 
 
 13
 
9 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
Frag eXecutors
2
compLexity Gaming
0
July 3, 2010 - 10:30 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
16 
 
 4
 
SK Gaming
2
Semifinals
mTw
1
July 3, 2010 - 14:30 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
25 
 
 23
 
1 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
Frag eXecutors
0
July 3, 2010 - 14:30 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
SK Gaming
2
Finals
Natus Vincere
2
July 4, 2010 - 18:50 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
16 
 
 4
 
SK Gaming
1
3rd Place Match
mTw
2
July 4, 2010 - 17:00 CEST
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 9
 
Frag eXecutors
0