ESL ESEA Pro League Invitational

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL ESEA Pro League Invitational
ESL ESEA Pro League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Arab Emirates Dubai
Venue:
Dubai International Marina Club
Format:
Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-09-10
End Date:
2015-09-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Virtuslogo std.png
Silver.png Tsmlogo std.png
SF.png NiP-StarLogo 2017-Black std.png
SF.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • GSL Format
    • Best-of-one
    • Best-of-three decider matches
    • Top two team from each group advances to Semi-finals
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination
    • Best-of-three
    • Best-of-five Grand Final

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observers:
    • Germany pAn (Simon Schumacher)
    • Serbia YNk (Janko Paunović)

Placements[edit]

$250,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Cloud9
1USA n0thing 
2Canada shroud 
3USA sgares 
4USA Skadoodle 
5USA fREAKAZOiD 
Team EnVyUs
1France Happy 
2France NBK 
3France kioShiMa 
4France kennyS 
5France apEX 
Fnatic
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden JW 
3Sweden flusha 
4Sweden olofmeister 
5Sweden KRiMZ 
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Zeus 
2Ukraine Edward 
3Russia seized 
4Russia flamie 
5Slovak Republic GuardiaN 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Sweden f0rest 
2Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden friberg 
5Finland allu 
Titan
1Belgium Ex6TenZ 
2Switzerland Maniac 
3France RpK 
4France shox 
5France SmithZz 
Team SoloMid
1Denmark device 
2Denmark dupreeh 
3Denmark Xyp9x 
4Denmark cajunb 
5Denmark karrigan 
Virtus.pro
1Poland TaZ 
2Poland NEO 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland Snax 
5Poland byali 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro 2-0 32-14 +18 6p
2. Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 2-1 58-52 +6 6p
3. Envyuslogo std.png Team EnVyUs 1-2 43-60 -17 3p
4. Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 0-2 28-35 -7 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid 2-0 35-27 +8 6p
2. Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic 2-1 65-43 +22 6p
3. Titanlogo std.png Titan 1-2 40-58 -18 3p
4. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 0-2 20-32 -12 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo3)
Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid
2
September 11, 2015 - 19:15 GST
NoCheck.png
73
4
GreenCheck.png
1216
4
GreenCheck.png
168
8
NoCheck.png
78
1
GreenCheck.png
167
9
NoCheck.png
810
2
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
September 11, 2015 - 22:55 GST
NoCheck.png
75
2
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
45
1
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
44
0
Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic
1
Finals (Bo5)
Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid
2
September 12, 2015 - 19:20 GST
GreenCheck.png
1610
6
NoCheck.png
513
8
NoCheck.png
74
3
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
GreenCheck.png
1612
4
NoCheck.png
33
0
NoCheck.png
143
11
GreenCheck.png
1216
4
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other coverage[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]