ESL One: Cologne 2014 Europe South East Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki




[e][h]ESL One: Cologne 2014 - Europe South East Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination (Bo3)
Start Date:
2014-07-14
End Date:
2014-07-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Nuke • Dust II • Train • Inferno • Mirage

About[edit]

The ESL One: Cologne 2014 - EU South-East Qualifier is third out of four pre-qualifiers for ESL One 2014 EU Finals.

Teams from the following countries are allowed for this qualifier:[1][2]

  • Russia Russia, Estonia Estonia, Lithuania Lithuania, Latvia Latvia, Belarus Belarus, Poland Poland, Czech Republic Czech Republic, Slovakia Slovakia, Hungary Hungary, Slovenia Slovenia, Ukraine Ukraine, Romania Romania, Moldova Moldavia, Bulgaria Bulgaria, Turkey Turkey, Greece Greece, Macedonia Macedonia, Albania, Croatia Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro Montenegro, Serbia Serbia, Cyprus Cyprus, Israel Israel.

Format[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Four slots for ESL One: Cologne 2014 European Online Final is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Faith Gaming
1Russia DavCost 
2Russia Dima 
3Russia lma 
4Russia synd 
5Russia hugeon 
EasyPeasy
1Bosnia and Herzegovina COKOLADA 
2Serbia Zer0X 
3Serbia d3k1 
4Serbia k1Ng0r 
5Macedonia NENO 
GUNRUNNERS
1Czech Republic Bordel 
2Czech Republic oskar 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Czech Republic jAPKO 
5Czech Republic joHNY 
nEophyte
1Czech Republic KAPARZO 
2Slovak Republic STYKO 
3Slovak Republic Zero 
4Slovak Republic barb1 
5Slovakia uno 
snT
1Belarus ROBO 
2Belarus keep3r 
3Belarus dEsh 
4Belarus cheu 
5Belarus CEpreu 
ZYLEX
1Hungary NOFEAR 
2Hungary ZEN 
3Hungary boco 
4Hungary spinner 
5Hungary ASSA 
frantic
1Greece oto 
2Greece tanq 
3Greece nikko 
4Greece AveNus 
5Greece le swagger 
neXtPlease!
1Romania BTN 
2Romania WHiTE 
3Romania XAj 
4Romania jasoN 
5Romania imstillfly 
Zbrilo
1Ukraine silva 
2Ukraine rizzz 
3Ukraine sLR 
4Ukraine Victor K. 
5Ukraine IgSnake 
WYBOROWA
1Poland sany 
2Poland emems 
3Poland MEFIU 
4Poland HOLY 
5Poland bes 
noMercy
1Poland repo 
2Poland tecek 
3Poland KubiK 
4Poland eon 
5Poland safe 
es4x
1Russia AERO 
2Russia Foking 
3Russia m1hka 
4Russia nmpp 
5Russia nrkkk 
OnlineBOTS
1Estonia FejtZ 
2Estonia nuga 
3Estonia sperr 
4Estonia cheti 
5Estonia Foux 
eEriness
1Czech Republic Striker 
2Czech Republic nub1um 
3Czech Republic Neci 
4Czech Republic FLasH 
5Czech Republic tv1 
CryCore
1Hungary N3R0 
2Hungary RIP 
3Hungary SpeeDy 
4Hungary gabikaa 
5Hungary neware 
cooL
1Romania SEMINTE 
2Romania eXit 
3Romania kbull 
4Romania fuN 
5Romania dacSHO 
heroin
1Russia zoneR 
2Belarus fAst 
3Belarus MIstikyM 
4Belarus oiL 
5Belarus Andreykaaa 

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Natus Vincere
1
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 4
 
AImperii
0
GymnastIC Cup
1
TBD
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 1
 
Arte et Marte
0
noMercy
0
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
24 
 
 26
 
snT
1
es4x
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
Faith Gaming
1
USSR Team
1
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
-szef-
0
purequality
0
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
13 
 
 16
 
WiLD MultiGaming
1
eXtremely LouD
0
TBD
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
7 
 
 16
 
EasyPeasy
1
ZYLEX
1
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 10
 
OnlineBOTS
0
dAT Team
1
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 1
 
CenterGO
0
franic
1
TBD
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 9
 
Error
0
neXtPlease!
1
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 2
 
forced5
0
Namotaj
0
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
9 
 
 16
 
GUNRUNNERS
1
HEADSHOTBG
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
12 
 
 16
 
Zbrilo
1
eEriness
0
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
9 
 
 16
 
nEophyte
1
WYBOROVVA
1
TBD
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
EPIC
0
Cool Naked Bears
0
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
1 
 
 16
 
ESC Gaming
1
Round of 16
Natus Vincere
1
TBD
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
GymnastIC Cup
0
snT
0
TBD
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
Faith Gaming
1
USSR Team
1
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 13
 
WiLD MultiGaming
0
EasyPeasy
1
TBD
TBD
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 7
 
ZYLEX
0
dAT Team
1
TBD
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 3
 
franic
0
neXtPlease!
0
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
GUNRUNNERS
1
Zbrilo
0
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
nEophyte
1
WYBOROWA
0
TBD
July 14, 2014 - 23:10 CEST
17 
 
 21
 
ESC Gaming
1
Round of 8
Natus Vincere
2
July 15, 2014 - 20:15 CEST
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 12
 
Faith Gaming
0
USSR Team
2
TBD
July 15, 2014 - 20:25 CEST
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 13
 
EasyPeasy
0
dAT Team
2
July 15, 2014 - 20:40 CEST
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 3
 
GUNRUNNERS
0
nEophyte
1
July 15, 2014 - 20:30 CEST
26 
 
 20
 
10 
 
 16
 
14 
 
 16
 
ESC Gaming
2
Qualified
Natus Vincere
USSR Team
dAT Team
ESC Gaming

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other coverage[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]