ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 26



[e][h]ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-24
End Date:
2017-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
27

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • 27 teams, with 16 games for each.

Online playoffs[edit]

  • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

TEAM511
1Sweden Karus 
2Sweden Kevve 
3Sweden yzn 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Playing Ducks release their roster.[1]
2 Finland naSu is acquired by GODSENT. PENTA Sports also later announce that they have terminated the remaining player's contracts, who now go under the name of Seed. Germany denis and Germany Spiidi join the remaining players.
3 Inactive players Sweden BARBARR and Romania COSMEEEN must play the first matches of the season to maintain Epsilon eSports spot in the league.
4 October 12th - Bulgaria v1c7oR and Bulgaria dream3r depart Mortal Kombat. The team will complete the season with Bulgaria STANNISLAW and Bulgaria MILENK0.
5 October 19th - Kap3r joins Kinguin replacing Hyper, who is moved to an inactive position. [2]
6 October 26th - Red Reserve sign Japaleno. [3]
7 October 27th - VITALIS sign for SuperJymy. [4]
8 October 27th - Belgium yNc leaves Team Endpoint.
9 October 31st - United Kingdom weber joins Team Endpoint.
10 November 6th - Russia electronic leaves for Natus Vincere, Russia seized joins on loan. [5]
11 November 10th - Sweden jayzaR steps down from the TEAM5 roster. [6]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. Fragsters 12-4 228-176 +52 36p
2. AGO Gaming 12-4 239-163 +76 36p
3. Virtus.pro 12-4 232-178 +54 36p
4. Space Soldiers 11-5 226-162 +64 33p
5. against All authority 10-6 211-171 +40 30p
6. SuperJymy 10-6 229-213 +16 30p
7. Team Singularity 10-6 236-219 +17 30p
8. eXtatus 10-6 218-211 +7 30p
9. Gambit Esports 9-7 219-182 +37 27p
10. ALTERNATE aTTaX 9-7 212-184 +28 27p
12. Pride Gaming 9-7 207-177 +30 27p
11. Team Kinguin 8-8 191-186 +5 24p
13. Red Reserve 8-8 218-199 +19 24p
14. Nexus Gaming 8-8 212-228 -16 24p
15. Epsilon eSports 8-8 209-218 -9 24p
16. Not Academy 8-8 190-212 -22 24p
17. FlipSid3 Tactics 7-9 220-200 +20 21p
18. Crowns Esports Club 7-9 198-211 -13 21p
19. Team Spirit 7-9 194-238 -44 21p
20. Seed 6-10 207-195 +12 18p
21. iGame.com 6-10 191-204 -13 18p
22. Team Endpoint 6-10 182-200 -18 18p
23. ChaOs 6-10 180-226 -46 18p
24. 1337HUANIA 6-10 181-225 -44 18p
25. TEAM5 4-12 177-227 -50 12p
26. Mortal Kombat 4-12 134-240 -106 12p
27. Invictus Aquilas 3-13 129-241 -112 9p


For detailed results for Week 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Week 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Fragsters
1
November 14, 2017 - 18:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
168
8
712
5
54
1
1116
5
eXtatus
2
against All authority
1
November 14, 2017 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
47
3
65
1
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
Space Soldiers
2
Virtus.pro
2
November 14, 2017 - 21:00 CET
165
11
1012
2
1943
111
01115
04
 
 
 
 
SuperJymy
0
Team Singularity
1
November 14, 2017 - 21:00 CET
168
8
613
7
63
3
1216
4
85
3
1016
6
AGO Gaming
2
Semifinals
eXtatus
2
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
22922
612
11620
129
 
 
 
 
Space Soldiers
0
Virtus.pro
1
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
165
11
1013
3
22
0
1316
3
135
8
1016
6
AGO Gaming
2
Finals
eXtatus
AGO Gaming
3rd Place Match
Virtus.pro
0
November 16, 2017 - 19:00 CET
44
0
1116
5
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
Space Soldiers
2

References[edit]