ESEA Season 25: Premier Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 25



[e][h]ESEA Season 25: Premier Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-06
End Date:
2017-09-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • 24 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Online playoffs[edit]

  • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

pro1001
1Latvia Flarich 
2Ukraine def 
3Ukraine smike 
4Ukraine crush 
5Ukraine kenzor 
CRussia F_1N 
VITALIS3, 6, 7
1Finland Aerial 
2Finland aune 
3Finland BONA 
4Finland ottoNd 
5Finland arvid 
1 Art of Cybergame are signed by pro100
2 eFuture.dk are now Team123
3 SkitLite sign players ottoNd, BONA and uli from Chrome Gaming, and acquire their spot in Premier
4 North Academy receive the spot formerly belonging to Rogue
5 VeritasAequitas are now The Gatekeepers
6 SkitLite release uli due to army service. arvid replaces him.
7 SkitLite are now known as VITALIS
8 ex-Fury Gaming are now known as KlikTech
9 The players of Tricked Esport leave the organization and are now known as undefined

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. Team Kinguin 14-2 236-144 +92 42p
2. Space Soldiers 13-3 228-147 +81 39p
3. VITALIS 12-4 199-171 +28 36p
4. Epsilon eSports 11-5 219-210 +9 33p
5. FlipSid3 Tactics 11-5 213-151 +62 33p
6. Nexus Gaming 10-6 215-194 +21 30p
7. North Academy 9-7 207-170 +37 27p
8. Fnatic Academy 9-7 215-186 +29 27p
9. WySix Team 9-7 217-202 +15 27p
10. PENTA Sports 9-7 189-190 -1 27p
11. Pride Gaming 8-8 214-208 +6 24p
12. Team Spirit 8-8 208-227 -19 24p
13. Playing Ducks 7-9 234-233 +1 21p
14. The Gatekeepers 7-9 214-227 -13 21p
15. ALTERNATE aTTaX 7-9 194-191 +3 21p
16. iGame.com 7-9 193-195 -2 21p
17. Team123 7-9 169-215 -46 21p
18. Gambit Esports 6-10 172-174 -2 18p
19. Gux & Friends 5-11 204-225 -21 15p
20. undefined 5-11 181-220 -39 15p
21. pro100 5-11 203-246 -43 15p
22. BPro Gaming 5-11 186-237 -51 15p
23. Planetkey Dynamics 5-11 170-227 -57 15p
24. KlikTech 3-13 157-243 -86 9p


For detailed results for Map 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Map 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Map 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Kinguin
W
Fnatic Academy
FF
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
August 15, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
169
7
610
4
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
Epsilon eSports
0
North Academy
1
August 15, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
86
2
916
7
165
11
1011
1
109
1
616
10
Space Soldiers
2
VITALIS
2
August 15, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
44
0
1116
5
1613
3
23
1
167
9
810
2
Nexus Gaming
1
Semifinals
Team Kinguin
0
August 16, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
64
2
1116
5
1211
1
416
12
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Space Soldiers
2
August 16, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
1611
5
412
8
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
VITALIS
0
Finals
FlipSid3 Tactics
0
September 4, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
22
0
1316
3
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Space Soldiers
2
3rd Place Match
Team Kinguin
2
August 17, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
511
6
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
VITALIS
0

References[edit]