ESEA Season 24: Premier Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 24



[e][h]ESEA Season 24: Premier Division - Europe
ESEA-logo.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-31
End Date:
2017-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • 24 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Online playoffs[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BIG
1Germany gob b 
2Serbia LEGIJA 
3Germany tabseN 
4Germany nex 
5Germany keev 
CAustria kakafu 
Gambit Esports
1Ukraine Zeus 
2Russia Dosia 
3Kazakhstan mou 
4Kazakhstan AdreN 
5Kazakhstan HObbit 
CUkraine kane 
Team Endpoint1
1United Kingdom Immi 
2United Kingdom Esio 
3United Kingdom MiGHTYMAX 
4United Kingdom Luzuh 
5United Kingdom pt 
6United Kingdom Snodz 
1 Team Endpoint replace the spot held by Orgless Kings after the latter team was disqualified pre-season.[1]
2 EnVision eSports.EU are now VeritasAequitas
3 ex-Findictus are now Chrome Gaming
4 eFuture signs Team123
5 kibaken left Team Spirit, however Team Spirit can't change line-up due to ESEA roster rules and will use NickelBack, who was their backup, in play-offs

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. BIG logo std.png BIG 13-3 248-185 +63 39p
2. Roguelogo std.png Rogue 12-4 254-186 +68 36p
3. Epsilonlogo std.png Epsilon eSports 12-4 240-172 +68 36p
4. Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports 11-5 239-198 +41 33p
5. Space Soldierslogo std.png Space Soldiers 11-5 230-165 +65 33p
6. GODSENTlogo std.png GODSENT 10-6 249-197 +52 30p
7. Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit 10-6 242-207 +35 30p
8. Gambit newlogo std.png Gambit Esports 10-6 245-181 +64 30p
9. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Academy 10-6 225-200 +25 30p
10. Efuturelogo std.png eFuture.dk 10-6 228-194 +34 30p
11. BPro Gaminglogo std.png BPro Gaming 9-7 217-191 +26 27p
12. IGame.comlogo std.png iGame.com 9-7 221-206 +15 27p
13. Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics 8-8 207-214 -7 24p
14. Csgologo std.png ex-Dark Passage 7-9 208-225 -17 21p
15. Chromegglogo std.png Chrome Gaming 7-9 197-209 -12 21p
16. Acglogo std.png Art of Cybergame 7-9 210-223 -13 21p
17. Csgologo std.png VeritasAequitas 7-9 178-227 -49 21p
18. Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 6-10 214-209 +5 18p
19. Playingduckslogo std.png Playing Ducks International 6-10 199-250 -51 18p
20. DCdoges logo std.png Dreamchasers 5-11 181-237 -56 15p
21. Vexedlogo std.png Vexed Gaming 5-11 179-221 -42 15p
22. Crowns Esports Clublogo std.png Crowns Esports Club 4-12 160-207 -47 12p
23. Teamendpointlogo std.png Team Endpoint 2-14 136-249 -113 6p
24. Royals UKlogo std.png ROYALS UK 1-15 100-254 -154 3p


For detailed results for Map 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Map 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Map 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
BIG logo std.png BIG
2
April 11, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
75
2
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
GreenCheck.png
165
11
NoCheck.png
1013
3
GreenCheck.png
165
11
NoCheck.png
1014
4
Gambit newlogo std.png Gambit Esports
1
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
April 11, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
19123
31
NoCheck.png
0315
012
GreenCheck.png
168
8
NoCheck.png
78
1
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Turkey ngiN standing-in for Turkey Calyx on Mirage
Space Soldierslogo std.png Space Soldiers
0
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
FF
April 11, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit
W
Epsilonlogo std.png Epsilon eSports
0
April 11, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
105
5
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
NoCheck.png
88
0
GreenCheck.png
716
9
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
GODSENTlogo std.png GODSENT
2
Semifinals
BIG logo std.png BIG
2
April 12, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
84
4
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
GreenCheck.png
167
9
NoCheck.png
811
3
GreenCheck.png
167
9
NoCheck.png
813
5
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit
0
April 11, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
103
7
GreenCheck.png
1216
4
NoCheck.png
116
5
GreenCheck.png
916
7
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Russia NickelBack standing-in for Spirit
GODSENTlogo std.png GODSENT
2
Finals
BIG logo std.png BIG
0
April 17, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
105
5
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
NoCheck.png
108
2
GreenCheck.png
716
9
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
GODSENTlogo std.png GODSENT
2
3rd Place Match
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
April 13, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
1612
4
NoCheck.png
33
0
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
44
0
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit
0

Additional Content[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]