ESEA Season 24: Premier Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 24



[e][h]ESEA Season 24: Premier Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-31
End Date:
2017-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • 24 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Online playoffs[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BIG
1Germany gob b 
2Serbia LEGIJA 
3Germany tabseN 
4Germany nex 
5Germany keev 
CAustria kakafu 
Gambit Esports
1Ukraine Zeus 
2Russia Dosia 
3Kazakhstan mou 
4Kazakhstan AdreN 
5Kazakhstan HObbit 
CUkraine kane 
Team Endpoint1
1United Kingdom Immi 
2United Kingdom Esio 
3United Kingdom MiGHTYMAX 
4United Kingdom Luzuh 
5United Kingdom pt 
6United Kingdom Snodz 
1 Team Endpoint replace the spot held by Orgless Kings after the latter team was disqualified pre-season.[1]
2 EnVision eSports.EU are now VeritasAequitas
3 ex-Findictus are now Chrome Gaming
4 eFuture signs Team123
5 kibaken left Team Spirit, however Team Spirit can't change line-up due to ESEA roster rules and will use NickelBack, who was their backup, in play-offs

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. BIG 13-3 248-185 +63 39p
2. Rogue 12-4 254-186 +68 36p
3. Epsilon eSports 12-4 240-172 +68 36p
4. PENTA Sports 11-5 239-198 +41 33p
5. Space Soldiers 11-5 230-165 +65 33p
6. GODSENT 10-6 249-197 +52 30p
7. Team Spirit 10-6 242-207 +35 30p
8. Gambit Esports 10-6 245-181 +64 30p
9. Fnatic Academy 10-6 225-200 +25 30p
10. eFuture.dk 10-6 228-194 +34 30p
11. BPro Gaming 9-7 217-191 +26 27p
12. iGame.com 9-7 221-206 +15 27p
13. FlipSid3 Tactics 8-8 207-214 -7 24p
14. ex-Dark Passage 7-9 208-225 -17 21p
15. Chrome Gaming 7-9 197-209 -12 21p
16. Art of Cybergame 7-9 210-223 -13 21p
17. VeritasAequitas 7-9 178-227 -49 21p
18. ALTERNATE aTTaX 6-10 214-209 +5 18p
19. Playing Ducks International 6-10 199-250 -51 18p
20. Dreamchasers 5-11 181-237 -56 15p
21. Vexed Gaming 5-11 179-221 -42 15p
22. Crowns Esports Club 4-12 160-207 -47 12p
23. Team Endpoint 2-14 136-249 -113 6p
24. ROYALS UK 1-15 100-254 -154 3p


For detailed results for Map 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Map 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Map 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
BIG
2
April 11, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
75
2
1016
6
165
11
1013
3
165
11
1014
4
Gambit Esports
1
PENTA Sports
2
April 11, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
19123
31
0315
012
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
Turkey ngiN standing-in for Turkey Calyx on Mirage
Space Soldiers
0
Rogue
FF
April 11, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Team Spirit
W
Epsilon eSports
0
April 11, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
105
5
1016
6
88
0
716
9
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
2
Semifinals
BIG
2
April 12, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
84
4
1116
5
167
9
811
3
167
9
813
5
PENTA Sports
1
Team Spirit
0
April 11, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
103
7
1216
4
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
Russia NickelBack standing-in for Spirit
GODSENT
2
Finals
BIG
0
April 17, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
105
5
1016
6
108
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
2
3rd Place Match
PENTA Sports
2
April 13, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Team Spirit
0

Additional Content[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]