ESEA Season 24: Open Division - France

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 24


[e][h]ESEA Season 24: Open Division - France
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Belgium Belgium
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,250 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-27
End Date:
2017-04-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
30

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Online playoffs[edit]

  • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,250 USD is distributed as shown:

Participants[edit]

BlackMICE
1France lukasss 
2France Matz 
3France N3KONN 
4France RoScO 
5France MAT_ 
No tag1
1France DrKKK 
2France baboune 
3France JESj 
4France Ghosty_ 
5France M3No 
DISLIKE
1France SAIIVEN 
2France FARIDZZ 
3France Fawzz 
4France caaz 
5France NAJJJ 
Ubiteam6
1France dieez 
2France frozen 
3France Krashz 
4France UndiZz- 
5France ZKN 
Thunder Auk3
1France DARKY 
2France Ngugu 
3France LAAH 
4France SHAME 
5France NICE 
Warthog
1France axion1 
2France LUCKYXD 
3France Dr-Crow 
4France bluMz 
5France denzR 
1 Death eSport are now No Tag
2 Biroute are now Angel s Wings
3 Team C'swM are now Thunder Auk
4 Thunder Auk are now ex-Thunder Auk
5 NePasDerangerConnard are now WeAre
6 GOUJOUTHAT are now Ubiteam
7 Ubiteam are now Ubiteam Academy
8 The Gosu Crew are now FullAce
9 Brussels Atoms are now UniMate

Results[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

France France League
1. LE CHAUDRON MAGIQUE 16-0 262-97 +165 48p
2. Nativ Gaming 13-3 224-129 +95 39p
3. Team C'SWM.Academy 12-4 228-140 +88 36p
4. Magic Stars 11-5 234-161 +73 33p
5. Aera eSport 11-5 227-120 +107 33p
6. Nuit Blanche 11-5 215-117 +98 33p
7. WeAre 11-5 206-133 +73 33p
8. Warthog 10-6 232-169 +63 30p
9. disLike 10-6 224-158 +66 30p
10. BerZerKers eSport 10-6 214-139 +75 30p
11. RedWorld Gaming 10-6 179-96 +83 30p
12. UBITEAM 9-7 238-157 +81 27p
13. NaturalMaker 9-7 190-121 +69 27p
14. BlackMICE 8-7 131-162 -31 24p
15. Angel s Wings 7-9 168-181 -13 21p
16. MERILETFOU 7-9 147-173 -26 21p
17. FullAce 6-8 107-152 -45 18p
18. PARADISE Gaming espoir 6-10 147-160 -13 18p
19. UBITEAM Academy 6-10 135-160 -25 18p
20. ex-Thunder Auk 5-7 83-157 -74 15p
21. E-Corp Academy 5-9 106-159 -53 15p
22. UniMate 5-11 116-183 -67 15p
23. Sousmarinho 4-10 80-174 -94 12p
24. No Tag 3-9 75-153 -78 9p
25. teamates Gaming 3-9 61-166 -105 9p
26. BANANIA eSport 3-9 54-162 -108 9p
27. koMERA 3-10 88-167 -79 9p
28. MAJIN-gg 2-10 48-166 -118 6p
29. Engine-Serv.com 0-4 0-64 -64 0p
30. orKs eSports female 0-10 17-160 -143 0p

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
LE CHAUDRON MAGIQUE
2
1612
4
38
5
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Warthog
0
Magic Stars
0
139
4
616
10
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Aera eSport
2
Team C'SWM.Academy
2
1610
6
58
3
1612
4
39
6
 
 
 
 
WeAre
0
disLike
FF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nativ Gaming
W
Semifinals
LE CHAUDRON MAGIQUE
2
1610
6
511
6
1613
3
25
3
 
 
 
 
Aera eSport
0
Team C'SWM.Academy
W
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nativ Gaming
FF
Finals
LE CHAUDRON MAGIQUE
W
April 23, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team C'SWM.Academy
FF