ESEA Season 24: Open Division - Australia

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 24


[e][h]ESEA Season 24: Open Division - Australia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-31
End Date:
2017-04-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
50

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • 50 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Online playoffs[edit]

  • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Binmen
1Australia Bucky 
2Australia Misfit 
3Australia Simmo 
4Australia smoov 
5Australia twinky 
God Hand
1New Zealand Chelleos 
2Australia HABIB 
3Australia ju1ces 
4Australia Sand 
5Australia SETZAH 
INFINITY
1Australia cJayy 
2Australia ADK 
3Australia jhd 
4Australia in5aiyaN 
5Australia Fredora 
Team Skyfire
1Australia Dezibel 
2Australia Ren 
3Australia Pili 
4Australia FaSHo 
5Australia Pan1k 
SSU eSports
1Australia jkaz 
2Australia Xtinct 
3Indonesia WillyKS 
4Australia BASS 
5Australia z0nia 
Sublime
1Australia rincon 
2Australia illuzion 
3Australia wolfy 
4Australia Enervate 
5Australia fRo 

Results[edit]

To 16 Regular Season[edit]

Australia AU Open League
1. Global Sanction 14-2 263-166 +97 42p
2. Funky Monkeys 13-3 257-144 +113 39p
3. Riotous eSports 12-4 251-152 +99 36p
4. God Hand 12-4 243-147 +96 36p
5. MastermindsGC 12-4 239-132 +107 36p
6. INFINITY 12-4 208-143 +65 36p
7. ELIM Gaming 11-5 237-181 +56 33p
8. R!OT Gaming 11-5 227-135 +92 33p
9. Binmen 11-5 224-175 +49 33p
10. Incept eSports 11-5 215-185 +30 33p
11. SSU eSports 10-6 242-149 +93 30p
12. Athletico Academy 10-6 233-150 +83 30p
13. Surge Esports Club 10-6 223-146 +77 30p
14. Sublime 10-6 221-165 +56 30p
15. rattpak 10-6 217-158 +59 30p
16. Team Skyfire 10-6 216-152 +64 30p

Top 8 Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Funky Monkeys
2
April 18, 2017 - 20:30 AEST
44
0
1216
4
168
8
713
6
163
13
22
0
Athletico Academy
1
R!OT Gaming
2
April 19, 2017 - 20:30 AEST
1611
5
44
0
1410
4
516
11
1614
2
111
10
Sublime
1
SSU eSports
2
April 17, 2017 - 20:00 AEST
51
4
1416
2
169
7
69
3
1610
6
58
3
rattpak
1
MastermindsGC
2
April 27, 2017 - 21:05 AEST
1610
6
55
0
165
11
1013
3
 
 
 
 
ELIM Gaming
1
Semifinals
Funky Monkeys
2
April 20, 2017 - 20:40 AEST
1982
72
1717
18
1612
4
311
8
 
 
 
 
R!OT Gaming
0
SSU eSports
FF
April 29, 2017 - 20:30 AEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MastermindsGC
W
Finals
Funky Monkeys
2
April 30, 2017 - 19:00 AEST
167
9
811
3
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
MastermindsGC
0