ESEA Season 23: Premier Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 23



[e][h]ESEA Season 23: Premier Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-06
End Date:
2016-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)

Format[edit]

League play[edit]

  • 24 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Playoffs[edit]

Bo3 Single elimination bracket with 3rd place match.
The grand final will be played in Burbank, California prior to the Global Premier Challenge matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mortal Kombat
1Bulgaria dream3r 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
NokSuKao
1Belarus spaz 
2Ukraine fix 
3Russia AERO 
4Russia Art 
5Russia Fierce 
Fragsport2, 5, 7
1Norway ultra 
2Norway truth 
3Norway stb 
4Sweden bishop 
5Latvia krii 
6Denmark mertz 
Gambit Gaming
1Russia Dosia 
2Kazakhstan AdreN 
3Kazakhstan mou 
4Ukraine Zeus 
5Kazakhstan HObbit 
CUkraine kane 
GODSENT
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden znajder 
3Sweden JW 
4Sweden flusha 
5Sweden KRiMZ 
6Sweden Lekr0 
CSweden rdl 
Rogue6
1Switzerland Maniac 
2Estonia HS 
3Denmark glace 
4Denmark cadiaN 
5Denmark tenzki 
6Bulgaria bubble 
7Bulgaria v1c7oR 
CDenmark minet 
Space Soldiers
1Germany TuGuX 
2Turkey XANTARES 
3Turkey DESPE 
4Turkey ngiN 
5Turkey paz 
CTurkey hardstyle 
1 Orgles5 join Team Endpoint
2 The majority of Oslo Lions joins BX3 eSports Club
3 Team Kinguin are invited after the disbanding of Team AGG
4 LGR join iGame.com
5 Fragsport inherit the spot of BX3 eSports Club
6 Rogue swap Switzerland Maniac and Estonia HS for Bulgaria bubble and Bulgaria v1c7oR
7 Fragsport swap Lithuania pounh for Denmark mertz
8 Wizards e-Sports Club release their roster

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. Team Kinguin 13-3 253-130 +123 39p
2. Team LDLC.com 13-3 242-115 +127 39p
3. Space Soldiers 12-4 223-138 85 36p
4. Epsilon eSports 11-5 231-194 +37 33p
5. Rogue 11-5 227-157 +70 33p
6. GODSENT 11-5 212-134 +88 33p
7. iGame.com 10-6 206-161 +45 30p
8. Team Spirit 10-6 193-176 +17 30p
9. Dark Passage 9-7 220-178 +42 27p
10. VwS Gaming 9-7 216-177 +39 27p
11. Crowns Esports Club 8-8 222-228 -6 24p
12. DenDD 8-8 200-191 +9 24p
13. ALTERNATE aTTaX 8-8 200-205 -5 24p
14. ENCE eSports 8-8 196-198 -2 24p
15. Gambit Esports 8-8 171-199 -28 24p
16. BPro Gaming 8-8 163-203 -40 24p
17. Team123 7-9 171-200 -29 21p
18. Team Endpoint 5-11 161-216 -55 15p
19. Fragsport 4-12 208-215 -7 12p
20. eSuba 4-12 161-222 -61 12p
21. ArchAngels 4-12 114-224 -110 12p
22. ggrabb 3-13 124-220 -96 9p
23. Mortal Kombat 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
24. NokSuKao 0-10 23-160 -137 0p


For detailed results for Map 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Map 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Map 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Kinguin
2
November 17, 2016 - 23:00 CET
1613
3
23
1
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Team Spirit
0
Rogue
2
November 20, 2016 - 19:00 CET
169
7
68
2
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
Sweden chrille standing-in for Epsilon
Epsilon eSports
0
Space Soldiers
0
November 20, 2016 - 21:30 CET
1110
1
516
11
20821
711
21722
228
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
2
iGame.com
1
November 17, 2016 - 19:00 CET
82
6
1316
3
1973
81
0815
07
147
7
816
8
Team LDLC.com
2
Semifinals
Team Kinguin
2
November 28, 2016 - 21:00 CET
97
2
816
8
168
8
714
7
1611
5
47
3
Rogue
1
GODSENT
1
November 28, 2016 - 18:00 CET
1611
5
44
0
129
3
616
10
55
0
1016
6
Team LDLC.com
2
Finals
Team Kinguin
2
January 5, 2017 - 12:35 PST
1613
3
22
0
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC.com
0
3rd Place Match
Rogue
2
December 5, 2016 - 19:00 CET
125
7
1016
6
1961
93
2917
06
167
9
814
6
GODSENT
1

References[edit]