DreamHack Tours 2017

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]DreamHack Tours 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Tours
Venue:
Centre International des Congrès de Vinci
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1 + Bo3)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$100,000
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone • Overpass • Train • Nuke • Inferno
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
    • Finland natu (Joona Leppänen)
    • Denmark Pimp (Jacob Winneche)
  • EN Commentators:
  • FR Commentators:
    • France Cnd (François Balembois)
    • France pm (Arthur Guillermet)
    • France BENJ 
    • France MANU (Emmanuel Bondu)
    • France LyricS 

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Two groups with four teams in each
    • Double elimination group format (GSL) Bo1 and Bo3
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $50,000 G2esplogo std.png G2 Esports
Silver.png 2nd $20,000 Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
SF.png 3rd-4th $10,000 Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
Misfits2017logo std.png Misfits
5th-6th $3,000 Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
Tricked 2017logo std.png Tricked Esport
7th-8th $2,000 Heroic 2017logo std.png Heroic
Envyuslogo std.png Team EnVyUs

Participants[edit]

Team EnVyUs[1]
1France Happy 
2France SIXER 
3France RpK 
4France xms 
5Belgium ScreaM 
CFrance maLeK 
G2 Esports[1]
1France shox 
2France bodyy 
3France NBK 
4France kennyS 
5France apEX 
CFrance SmithZz 
Heroic[2]
1Sweden MODDII 
2Denmark valde 
3Denmark Snappi 
4Denmark niko 
5Denmark JUGi 
CDenmark FeTiSh 
mousesports[3]
1Netherlands chrisJ 
2Germany denis 
3Czech Republic oskar 
4Spain loWel 
5Estonia ropz 
CUkraine lmbt 
Natus Vincere[2]
1Ukraine Edward 
2Slovak Republic GuardiaN 
3Russia seized 
4Russia flamie 
5Ukraine s1mple 
CUkraine Andi 
1 Gambit Esports were unable to attend due to visa issues, and were replaced by Tricked Esport.[4]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports 2-0 32-13 +19
2. Misfits2017logo std.png Misfits 2-1 86-92 -6
3. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 1-2 48-60 -12
4. Heroic 2017logo std.png Heroic 0-2 57-58 -1

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers 2-0 32-18 +14
2. G2esplogo std.png G2 Esports 2-1 71-54 +17
3. Tricked 2017logo std.png Tricked Esport 1-2 49-55 -6
4. Envyuslogo std.png Team EnVyUs 0-2 23-48 -25

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
1
May 8, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
87
1
GreenCheck.png
816
8
GreenCheck.png
165
11
NoCheck.png
1014
4
NoCheck.png
64
2
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
G2esplogo std.png G2 Esports
2
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
May 8, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
GreenCheck.png
167
9
NoCheck.png
814
6
GreenCheck.png
169
7
NoCheck.png
67
1
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Misfits2017logo std.png Misfits
0
Finals
G2esplogo std.png G2 Esports
2
May 8, 2017 - 17:45 CEST
GreenCheck.png
164
12
NoCheck.png
36
3
GreenCheck.png
165
11
NoCheck.png
1014
4
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other coverage[edit]

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]