DreamHack Masters Malmö 2017

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]DreamHack Masters Malmö 2017
DreamHack Masters Malmo 2017.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Malmö
Venue:
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1 + Bo3)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-08-30
End Date:
2017-09-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Double elimination group format (GSL) Bo1 and Bo3
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$250,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Astralis
1Denmark dev1ce 
2Denmark dupreeh 
3Denmark Xyp9x 
4Denmark Kjaerbye 
5Denmark gla1ve 
CDenmark zonic 
FaZe Clan
1Norway rain 
2France kioShiMa 
3Finland allu 
4Denmark karrigan 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina NiKo 
CSweden RobbaN 
Fnatic
1Sweden olofmeister 
2Sweden dennis 
3Sweden KRiMZ 
4Sweden JW 
5Sweden flusha 
CSweden Jumpy 
G2 Esports
1France shox 
2France bodyy 
3France NBK 
4France apEX 
5France kennyS 
CFrance SmithZz 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Dosia 
2Kazakhstan mou 
3Kazakhstan AdreN 
4Ukraine Zeus 
5Kazakhstan HObbit 
CUkraine kane 
Immortals
1Brazil HEN1 
2Brazil LUCAS1 
3Brazil boltz 
4Brazil steel 
5Brazil kNgV- 
CBrazil zakk 
Natus Vincere
1Russia seized 
2Slovak Republic GuardiaN 
3Ukraine Edward 
4Russia flamie 
5Ukraine s1mple 
CUkraine Andi 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Sweden f0rest 
2Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden draken 
5Sweden REZ 
CSweden THREAT 
North
1Denmark MSL 
2Denmark k0nfig 
3Denmark cajunb 
4Denmark Magisk 
5Denmark aizy 
CDenmark ruggah 
OpTic Gaming
1Canada NAF 
2USA RUSH 
3Spain mixwell 
4USA tarik 
5USA hazed 
CUSA ImAPet 
SK Gaming
1Brazil FalleN 
2Brazil fer 
3Brazil coldzera 
4Brazil TACO 
5Brazil felps 
Virtus.pro
1Poland TaZ 
2Poland NEO 
3Poland pashaBiceps 
4Poland Snax 
5Poland byali 
CPoland kuben 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0

Group B[edit]

Group B
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0

Group C[edit]

Group C
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0

Group D[edit]

Group D
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0
. Logo filler std.png TBA - 0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Official[edit]

Other[edit]

VODs[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other coverage[edit]

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]