DreamHack Winter 2010

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Winter 2010
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Venue:
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
150,000 kr SEK
(≃ $21,437.76 USD)
Start Date:
2010-11-25
End Date:
2010-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

150,000 SEK (≃ $21,437.76 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

SK Gaming
1Sweden moddii 
2Sweden RobbaN 
3Sweden walle 
4Sweden face 
5Sweden allen 
eSahara
1France Geno 
2Turkey MAJ3R 
3France sixeR 
4France Yoshi 
5France rara 
Lions
1Sweden threat 
2Sweden niko 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden FYRR73 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
Frag eXecutors
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
Millenium
1France mSx 
2France HaRts 
3France Diodel 
4France ioRek 
5France R!Go 
mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark ArcadioN 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
fnatic
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden dsn 
4Sweden f0rest 
5Sweden Get_RiGhT 
RG-Esports
1Sweden manne 
2Sweden pronax 
3Sweden pop 
4Sweden lidde 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina pita 
iShop
1Sweden givar 
2Sweden floreNz 
3Sweden dalito 
4Sweden emilio 
5Sweden Noodles 
mibr
1Brazil adr 
2Brazil bt0 
3Brazil Maluk3 
4Brazil viol 
5Brazil mch 
.no
1Norway KF3 
2Norway prb 
3Norway hellzERk 
4Norway tacky 
5Norway Vertigo 
munkka
1Finland lukee 
2Finland allu 
3Finland aslak 
4Finland zabaz 
5Finland fonex 
puta
1Denmark crZy 
2Denmark Bazooun 
3Denmark karrigan 
4Sweden BARBARR 
5Denmark BULI 
KaoS
1Netherlands luosrevo 
2Netherlands slaYn 
3Netherlands Metalx 
4Netherlands seezung 
5Netherlands zem1k 
Diagnos
1Sweden eden 
2Sweden ezki 
3Sweden hoddi 
4Sweden DomiNate 
5Sweden wizox 

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 26, 2010 - 09:30 CET
1. mTw 2-0-0 32-15 +17 6p
2. munkka 1-0-1 23-27 -4 3p
3. Diagnos 1-0-1 19-32 -13 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 26, 2010 - 09:30 CET
1. eSahara 2-0-0 32-16 +16 6p
2. Full-Gaming 1-0-1 25-23 +2 3p
3. KaoS 0-0-2 14-32 -18 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 25, 2010 - 19:00 CET
1. x6tence 1-0-0 16-6 +10 3p
2. puta 0-0-1 6-16 -10 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 25, 2010 - 17:00 CET
1. Natus Vincere 2-0-0 32-7 +25 6p
2. Alchemists Unleashed 0-1-1 19-31 -12 1p
3. Antwerp Aces 0-1-1 18-31 -13 1p

Group E[edit]

Group E
November 25, 2010 - 21:00 CET
1. Fnatic 2-0-0 32-15 +17 6p
2. .no 1-0-1 26-28 -2 3p
3. mibr 0-0-2 17-32 -15 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
November 25, 2010 - 21:00 CET
1. Lions eSportsKlubb 2-0-0 32-14 +18 6p
2. RG-Esports 1-0-1 25-30 -5 3p
3. Copenhagen Wolves 0-0-2 19-32 -13 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
November 26, 2010 - 13:00 CET
1. Frag eXecutors 2-0-0 32-18 +14 6p
2. Millenium 1-0-1 24-26 -2 3p
3. Gamingplace 0-0-2 20-32 -12 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
November 26, 2010 - 13:00 CET
1. SK Gaming 2-0-0 32-23 +9 6p
2. Hardware Arena 0-1-1 29-31 -2 1p
3. iShop 0-1-1 24-31 -7 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Full-Gaming
0
November 26, 2010 - 18:15 CET
2 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
mTw
2
SK Gaming
2
November 26, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 10
 
Millenium
0
x6tence
2
November 26, 2010 - 18:00 CET
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 14
 
Alchemists Unleashed
1
Lions EK
2
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 11
 
.no
0
Fnatic
2
November 26, 2010 - 18:10 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 3
 
RG-Esports
0
Natus Vincere
2
November 26, 2010 - 17:15 CET
16 
 
 14
 
16 
 
 2
 
puta
0
Frag eXecutors
2
November 26, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 1
 
Hardware Arena
0
eSahara
2
November 26, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 4
 
munkka
0
Quarterfinals
mTw
2
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
5 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 14
 
SK Gaming
1
x6tence
0
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
13 
 
 16
 
Lions EK
2
Fnatic
1
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
13 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
Frag eXecutors
2
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 9
 
eSahara
0
Semifinals
mTw
2
November 27, 2010 - 13:20 CET
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 12
 
Lions EK
0
Natus Vincere
2
November 27, 2010 - 13:20 CET
19 
 
 17
 
16 
 
 3
 
Frag eXecutors
0
Finals
mTw
0
November 27, 2010 - 22:15 CET
6 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
3rd Place Match
Lions EK
2
November 27, 2010 - 19:45 CET
16 
 
 12
 
16 
 
 6
 
Frag eXecutors
0