DreamHack Winter 2009

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


[e][h]DreamHack Winter 2009
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Venue:
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
185,000 kr SEK
(≃ $26,538.59 USD)
Start Date:
2009-11-24
End Date:
2009-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Meet Your Makers
 MTw
 CompLexity Gaming
 Millenium
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

About

Prize Pool

200,000 SEK (≃ $26,538.59 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD  kr SEK Team
1st $14,345.19 SEK 100,000 Meet Your Makers Meet Your Makers
2nd $7,172.59 SEK 50,000 MTw mTw
3rd $3,586.30 SEK 25,000 CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming
4th $1,434.52 SEK 10,000 Millenium Millenium
5th-8th - - K1ck eSports Club k1ck eSports Club
Fnatic Fnatic
H2k Gaming H2k Gaming
Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
9th-16th - - Spirit of Amiga Spirit of Amiga
Coldfrag Coldfrag
Rodcad Rodcad
SK Gaming SK Gaming
Oslo Lions Oslo Lions
Playzone Playzone
Pentagram G-Shock Pentagram G-Shock
TitaNs eSports TitaNs eSports
17th-24th - - Team LZ Team LZ
Games4u.se Games4u.se
NecroRaisers NecroRaisers
Playmore playmore
Begrip Gaming Begrip Gaming
EXelon Gaming eXelon Gaming
TEAM ENERIC TEAM ENERIC
Lcsl lcsl
25th-32nd - - 0bites 0bites
XLBET XLBET
Darkside darkside
Skillz of Borås Skillz of Borås
Confis confis
2easy4 2easy4
Nou nou
Icsu icsu

Participants

mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark anizz 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
Millenium
1France Geno 
2France sixeR 
3Turkey MAJ3R 
4France Yoshi 
5France Ozstrik3r 
Fnatic
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden f0rest 
4Sweden dsn 
5Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
H2k Gaming
1Sweden zneel 
2Sweden niko 
3Sweden THREAT 
4Sweden SpawN 
5Sweden FYRR73 
Coldfrag
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden lidde 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden BARBARR 
5Sweden Zyppe 
SK Gaming
1Sweden allen 
2Sweden walle 
3Sweden face 
4Sweden RobbaN 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
LIONS
1Norway DaY 
2Norway zEn 
3Norway Vertigo 
4Norway kalle 
5Norway tacky 
Rodcad
1Belgium monu 
2Belgium nunji 
3Belgium duncan 
4Belgium nookbird 
5Belgium ciseta 
D-link PGS
1Poland ruloN 
2Poland pasha 
3Poland jOOLZ 
4Poland myth 
5Poland drive 
Begrip Gaming
1Sweden hibb 
2Sweden qp 
3Sweden peppo 
4Sweden hyvlarn 
5Sweden fury 
icsu
1Sweden emilio 
2Sweden sHABI 
3Sweden sHaBidUde 
4Sweden speedi 
5Sweden eksem 
Games4u.se
1Sweden ezki 
2Sweden marvel 
3Sweden givar 
4Sweden hoddi 
5Sweden vuggo 
XLBet
1Denmark xlo 
2Denmark luffeB 
3Denmark Maximus 
4Denmark steaM 
5Denmark TBD 

Results

Groups

Group A

Group A
November 27, 2009 - 10:00 CET
1. Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 3-0 0-0 +37 9p
2. Playzone Playzone 2-1 0-0 +14 6p
3. Team LZ Team LZ 1-2 0-0 -20 3p
4. 0bites 0bites 0-3 0-0 -31 0p

Group B

Group B
November 27, 2009 - 10:00 CET
1. Millenium Millenium 2-1 0-0 +27 6p
2. TitaNs eSports TitaNs eSports 1-2 0-0 -7 3p
3. Games4u.se Games4u.se 1-2 0-0 -8 3p
4. XLBET XLBET 1-2 0-0 -12 3p

Group C

Group C
November 27, 2009 - 14:30 CET
1. SK Gaming SK Gaming 3-0 0-0 +35 9p
2. K1ck eSports Club k1ck eSports Club 0-2-1 0-0 -10 2p
3. NecroRaisers NecroRaisers 0-2-1 0-0 -11 2p
4. Darkside darkside 0-2-1 0-0 -14 2p

Group D

Group D
November 27, 2009 - 14:30 CET
1. Coldfrag Coldfrag 3-0 0-0 +18 9p
2. MTw mTw 1-2 0-0 +20 3p
3. Playmore playmore 1-2 0-0 -18 3p
4. Skillz of borås skillz of borås 0-3 0-0 -20 0p

Group E

Group E
November 27, 2009 - 18:45 CET
1. CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 3-0 0-0 +29 9p
2. Rodcad rodcad 1-1-1 0-0 +1 4p
3. Begrip Gaming Begrip Gaming 1-1-1 0-0 -8 4p
4. Confis confis 0-3 0-0 -22 0p

Group F

Group F
November 27, 2009 - 18:45 CET
1. Fnatic Fnatic 3-0 0-0 +22 9p
2. Spirit of Amiga Spirit of Amiga 1-1 0-0 +12 3p
3. EXelon Gaming eXelon Gaming 1-2 0-0 -18 3p
4. 2easy4 2easy4 0-3 0-0 -16 0p

Group G

Group G
November 27, 2009 - 23:15 CET
1. H2k Gaming H2k Gaming 3-0 0-0 +26 9p
2. Pentagram G-Shock Pentagram G-Shock 2-1 0-0 +1 6p
3. Team eneric team eneric 1-2 0-0 -9 3p
4. Nou nou 0-3 0-0 -18 0p

Group H

Group H
November 27, 2009 - 23:15 CET
1. Meet Your Makers Meet Your Makers 3-0 0-0 +26 9p
2. Oslo Lions Oslo Lions 1-2 0-0 +16 3p
3. Lcsl lcsl 1-2 0-0 -18 3p
4. Icsu icsu 0-3 0-0 -24 0p

Bracket

Round of 16
Evil Geniuses
2
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 10
 
TitaNs eSports
0
MYM
2
November 28, 2009 - 13:45 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 8
 
Pentagram G-Shock
0
Millenium
2
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 11
 
Playzone
0
H2k Gaming
2
November 28, 2009 - 13:45 CET
16 
 
 8
 
28 
 
 25
 
Oslo Lions
0
SK Gaming
1
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
13 
 
 16
 
mTw
2
Fnatic
2
November 28, 2009 - 14:00 CET
16 
 
 7
 
16 
 
 2
 
Rodcad
0
Coldfrag
1
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
17 
 
 19
 
16 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 16
 
k1ck eSports Club
2
compLexity Gaming
2
November 28, 2009 - 14:00 CET
19 
 
 15
 
16 
 
 13
 
Spirit of Amiga
0
Quarter-finals
Evil Geniuses
1
November 28, 2009 - 17:25 CET
13 
 
 16
 
5 
 
 16
 
1 
 
 16
 
MYM
2
Millenium
2
November 28, 2009 - 17:45 CET
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 12
 
H2k Gaming
0
mTw
2
November 28, 2009 - 16:45 CET
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 14
 
Fnatic
1
k1ck eSports Club
0
November 28, 2009 - 17:00 CET
5 
 
 16
 
3 
 
 16
 
compLexity Gaming
2
Semi-finals
MYM
2
November 28, 2009 - 20:30 CET
16 
 
 10
 
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 3
 
Millenium
1
mTw
2
November 28, 2009 - 20:30 CET
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 10
 
compLexity Gaming
0
Finals
MYM
2
November 28, 2009 - 23:30 CET
16 
 
 5
 
19 
 
 22
 
16 
 
 9
 
mTw
1
3rd Place Match
compLexity Gaming
2
November 28, 2009 - 23:30 CET
7 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 11
 
Millenium
1