DreamHack Winter 2009

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Winter 2009
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Venue:
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
185,000 kr SEK
(≃ $26,538.59 USD)
Start Date:
2009-11-24
End Date:
2009-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 SEK (≃ $26,538.59 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark anizz 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
Millenium
1France Geno 
2France sixeR 
3Turkey MAJ3R 
4France Yoshi 
5France Ozstrik3r 
Fnatic
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden f0rest 
4Sweden dsn 
5Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
H2k Gaming
1Sweden zneel 
2Sweden niko 
3Sweden THREAT 
4Sweden SpawN 
5Sweden FYRR73 
Coldfrag
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden lidde 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden BARBARR 
5Sweden Zyppe 
SK Gaming
1Sweden allen 
2Sweden walle 
3Sweden face 
4Sweden RobbaN 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
LIONS
1Norway DaY 
2Norway zEn 
3Norway Vertigo 
4Norway kalle 
5Norway tacky 
Rodcad
1Belgium monu 
2Belgium nunji 
3Belgium duncan 
4Belgium nookbird 
5Belgium ciseta 
D-link PGS
1Poland ruloN 
2Poland pasha 
3Poland jOOLZ 
4Poland myth 
5Poland drive 
Begrip Gaming
1Sweden hibb 
2Sweden qp 
3Sweden peppo 
4Sweden hyvlarn 
5Sweden fury 
icsu
1Sweden emilio 
2Sweden sHABI 
3Sweden sHaBidUde 
4Sweden speedi 
5Sweden eksem 
Games4u.se
1Sweden ezki 
2Sweden marvel 
3Sweden givar 
4Sweden hoddi 
5Sweden vuggo 
XLBet
1Denmark xlo 
2Denmark luffeB 
3Denmark Maximus 
4Denmark steaM 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 27, 2009 - 10:00 CET
1. Evil Geniuses 3-0-0 48-11 +37 9p
2. Playzone 2-0-1 38-24 +14 6p
3. Team LZ 1-0-2 23-43 -20 3p
4. 0bites 0-0-3 17-48 -31 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 27, 2009 - 10:00 CET
1. Millenium 2-0-1 48-21 +27 6p
2. TitaNs eSports 1-0-2 36-43 -7 3p
3. Games4u.se 1-0-2 36-44 -8 3p
4. XLBET 1-0-2 34-46 -12 3p

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 27, 2009 - 14:30 CET
1. SK Gaming 3-0-0 48-13 +35 9p
2. k1ck eSports Club 0-2-1 36-46 -10 2p
3. NecroRaisers 0-2-1 35-46 -11 2p
4. darkside 0-2-1 32-46 -14 2p

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 27, 2009 - 14:30 CET
1. Coldfrag 3-0-0 48-30 +18 9p
2. mTw 1-0-2 46-26 +20 3p
3. playmore 1-0-2 25-43 -18 3p
4. Skillz of Borås 0-0-3 28-48 -20 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
November 27, 2009 - 18:45 CET
1. compLexity Gaming 3-0-0 48-19 +29 9p
2. rodcad 1-1-1 37-36 +1 4p
3. Begrip Gaming 1-1-1 36-44 -8 4p
4. confis 0-0-3 26-48 -22 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
November 27, 2009 - 18:45 CET
1. Fnatic 3-0-0 48-26 +22 9p
2. Spirit of Amiga 1-0-1 43-31 +12 3p
3. eXelon Gaming 1-0-2 28-46 -18 3p
4. 2easy4 0-0-3 32-48 -16 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
November 27, 2009 - 23:15 CET
1. H2k Gaming 3-0-0 48-22 +26 9p
2. Pentagram G-Shock 2-0-1 38-31 +7 6p
3. TEAM ENERIC 1-0-2 31-40 -9 3p
4. nou 0-0-3 24-48 -24 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
November 27, 2009 - 23:15 CET
1. Meet Your Makers 3-0-0 48-22 +26 9p
2. Oslo Lions 1-0-2 46-30 +16 3p
3. lcsl 1-2 27-45 -18 3p
4. icsu 0-0-3 24-48 -24 0p

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Evil Geniuses
2
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 10
 
TitaNs eSports
0
MYM
2
November 28, 2009 - 13:45 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 8
 
Pentagram G-Shock
0
Millenium
2
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 11
 
Playzone
0
H2k Gaming
2
November 28, 2009 - 13:45 CET
16 
 
 8
 
28 
 
 25
 
Oslo Lions
0
SK Gaming
1
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
13 
 
 16
 
mTw
2
Fnatic
2
November 28, 2009 - 14:00 CET
16 
 
 7
 
16 
 
 2
 
Rodcad
0
Coldfrag
1
November 28, 2009 - 10:30 CET
17 
 
 19
 
16 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 16
 
k1ck eSports Club
2
compLexity Gaming
2
November 28, 2009 - 14:00 CET
19 
 
 15
 
16 
 
 13
 
Spirit of Amiga
0
Quarterfinals
Evil Geniuses
1
November 28, 2009 - 17:25 CET
16 
 
 13
 
5 
 
 16
 
1 
 
 16
 
MYM
2
Millenium
2
November 28, 2009 - 17:45 CET
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 12
 
H2k Gaming
0
mTw
2
November 28, 2009 - 16:45 CET
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 14
 
Fnatic
1
k1ck eSports Club
0
November 28, 2009 - 17:00 CET
5 
 
 16
 
3 
 
 16
 
compLexity Gaming
2
Semifinals
MYM
2
November 28, 2009 - 20:30 CET
16 
 
 10
 
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 3
 
Millenium
1
mTw
2
November 28, 2009 - 20:30 CET
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 10
 
compLexity Gaming
0
Finals
MYM
2
November 28, 2009 - 23:30 CET
16 
 
 5
 
19 
 
 22
 
16 
 
 9
 
mTw
1
3rd Place Match
compLexity Gaming
2
November 28, 2009 - 23:30 CET
7 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 11
 
Millenium
1