DolphinCS.org Shoot Em'Up #4 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]DolphinCS.org Shoot Em'Up #4 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
DoplhinCS.org
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2017-09-30
End Date:
2017-10-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
29

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • 8 groups with four teams in each
    • Double elimination group format (GSL)
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BLUEJAYS
1Germany royk 
2Germany zovve 
3Germany maxz 
4Germany uNNcut 
5Germany cukey 
BPro Gaming
1Bulgaria poiz0n 
2Bulgaria Blocker 
3Bulgaria Foreign 
4Bulgaria Zix 
5Bulgaria REDSTAR 
DIVIZON
1Germany ScrunK 
2Germany alexRr 
3Germany LyGHT 
4Germany PATriCK 
5Switzerland rigoN 
Fragsters
1Denmark dragoNfly 
2Denmark rezex 
3Denmark Bubski 
4Denmark Frøslev 
5Denmark torben 
GameAgents
1Hungary koloRRR 
2Hungary gabesson 
3Hungary flash 
4Hungary Barcode 
5Hungary FLEAV 
CHungary MustanG 
k1ck eSports Club
1Portugal million 
2Portugal vts 
3Portugal SOULZOR 
4Portugal dvn 
5Portugal syon 
KPI Gaming
1Slovakia Shhhack 
2Slovakia Emenk 
3Spain Exerz 
4Spain arki 
5Spain xikii 
Wild Gaming
1Portugal BuJ 
2Spain Jibrix 
3Spain feR 
4Portugal renatoohaxx 
5Spain VaSiLi 
Dolphin
1Sweden pEITRIK 
2Sweden mEKO 
3Netherlands jORI 
4United Kingdom dox 
5United Kingdom Redgarz 
Dream
1Russia Certus 
2Russia Pinch 
3Russia AKIMOV 
4Russia Koshak 
5Ukraine sdy 
DreamEaters
1Russia CHEHOL 
2Russia hugeon 
3Russia minsee 
4Russia VladY 
5Russia bbs 
LFOrg
1Croatia F1xer 
2Malta Powess 
3Malta nammE 
4Belgium CrePoW 
5Norway raz 
nerdRage
1Czech Republic azak 
2Belgium denzstou 
3Belgium Stev0se 
4Greece Bondas 
5Turkey Rip 
Ramboot Club
1Spain z1ku 
2Spain Loco 
3Spain Nine 
4Spain eGo 
5Spain asdwf 
Roar
1Russia Nitoboss 
2Russia cathal 
3Russia dmg 
4Russia cillit 
5Russia enk 
TTFU
1Greece NitrouZ 
2Greece syx 
3Sweden DEFINE 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina k1d 
5Greece ParadoxMaNNN 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Spirit Academy 3-0 48-20 +28
2. Dream 2-1 43-29 +14
3. k1ck eSports Club 1-2 36-42 -6
4. Ramboot Club 0-3 14-48 -34

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. GameAgents 3-0 48-20 +28
2. nerdRage 2-1 45-23 +22
3. TTFU 1-2 25-45 -20
4. Dolphin 0-3 18-48 -30

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Royal Bandits E-Sports 3-0 48-22 +26
2. gBots eSports Club 2-1 36-39 -3
3. Wild Gaming 1-2 38-45 -7
4. Team Plague 0-3 32-48 -16

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. SMOKE CRIMINALS 3-0 48-11 +37
2. BLUEJAYS 2-1 37-35 +2
3. Promoting Radio 1-2 32-45 -13
4. LFOrg 0-3 22-48 -26

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. RoughTimes 3-0 51-23 +28
2. Fragsters 2-1 50-36 +14
3. BPro Gaming 1-2 38-36 +2
4. Royal Bandits Academy 0-3 4-48 -44

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. KPI Gaming 2-0 32-21 +11
2. modStand 1-1 24-22 +2
3. Royal Bandits Black 0-2 19-32 -13

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. DIVIZON 2-0 32-14 +18
2. Roar 1-1 26-26 0
3. Baskonia eSports 0-2 14-32 -18

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Epsilon eSports 2-0 32-7 +25
2. Galaxy Games 1-1 20-27 -7
3. DreamEaters 0-2 14-32 -18

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Team Spirit Academy
14
Galaxy Games
16
BLUEJAYS
8
83
5
1216
4
RoughTimes
16
nerdRage
7
75
2
1016
6
DIVIZON
16
Royal Bandits E-Sports
16
modStand
8
Dream
8
Epsilon eSports
16
SMOKE CRIMINALS
13
134
9
1116
5
Fragsters
16
GameAgents
16
Roar
8
gBots eSports Club
9
93
6
1216
4
KPI Gaming
16
Round of 8
Galaxy Games
1
1614
2
11
0
55
0
1016
6
8 
 
 16
 
RoughTimes
2
DIVIZON
2
169
7
69
3
1771
81
2819
27
1613
3
25
3
Royal Bandits E-Sports
1
Epsilon eSports
1
22823
711
01718
028
75
2
1016
6
96
3
916
7
Fragsters
2
GameAgents
2
1992
62
1617
19
7 
 
 16
 
19 
 
 15
 
KPI Gaming
1
Qualified
RoughTimes
DIVIZON
Fragsters
GameAgents

References[edit]