CSGO.NET Cup 1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CSGO.NET Cup 1
League Information
Organizer:
CSGO.net
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
TBD
Start Date:
2017-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBD

Format[edit]

  • GSL Group Stage
    • Bo1 and Bo3
  • Playoff
    • Single-Elimination Bracket Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The total amount of the prize pool will continue to grow thanks to crowdfunding - through the sale of CSGO.NET cases[1]
$14,877.08 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

EnVyUs Academy
1France JACKZ 
2France Lambert 
3France VKLL 
4France PetitSkel 
5France hAdji 
Nexus Gaming
1Romania BTN 
2Romania jaxi 
3Romania -nJ- 
4Romania XELLOW 
5Romania iGm 
CIsrael equix 
Team13371
1Russia 1uke 
2Russia rommi 
3Russia fenvicious 
4Russia r3vl 
5Russia PASHANOJ 
Team Spirit
1Russia DavCost 
2Russia Dima 
3Russia S0tF1k 
4Ukraine arch 
5Ukraine COLDY 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark Inzta 
2Denmark Ryxxo 
3Denmark Lukki 
4Denmark Console 
5Denmark snedker 
GoodJob
1Belarus boX 
2Belarus fnyekes 
3Belarus Coffee 
4Belarus Desshustle 
5Belarus lollipop21k 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus roman 
2Belarus hitMouse 
3Belarus ROBO 
4Belarus CyberFocus 
5Belarus mds 
CBelarus keep3r 
Pride Gaming
1Poland MINISE 
2Poland Luz 
3Poland reatz 
4Poland morelz 
5Poland ToM223 
CPoland MHL 
EPG
1Russia hooch 
2Russia spaze 
3Russia NickelBack 
4Russia Elian 
5Latvia YEKINDAR 
pro100
1Ukraine smike 
2Ukraine crush 
3Ukraine def 
4Ukraine kenzor 
5Latvia Flarich 
Windigo Gaming
1Bulgaria pNshr 
2Bulgaria bubble 
3Bulgaria v1c7oR 
4Bulgaria SPELLAN 
5Bulgaria SHiPZ 
CBulgaria ToH1o 
1 Team Spirit Academy part ways with their roster. They are now known as Team1337

Results[edit]

Team1337 Team Spirit Academy

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group
1. Nexus Gaming 2-0 32-12 +20
2. EnVyUs Academy 2-1 70-45 +25
3. Team1337 1-2 40-54 -14
4. 5balls 0-2 16-48 -32

Group B[edit]

Group
1. Epsilon eSports 2-0 32-26 +6
2. Tricked Esport 2-1 65-64 +1
3. Team Spirit 1-2 88-90 -2
4. eL'quvet 0-2 51-56 -5

Group C[edit]

Group
1. GoodJob 2-0 32-17 +15
2. Pride Gaming 2-1 93-84 +9
3. Nemiga Gaming 1-2 67-74 -7
4. Orion Gaming 0-2 34-51 -17

Group D[edit]

Group
1. Windigo Gaming 2-0 35-22 +13
2. pro100 2-1 65-42 +23
3. DeepDarkDanger 1-2 63-83 -20
4. EPG 0-2 45-61 -16

Playoff[edit]

Quarterfinals
Nexus Gaming
2
December 12, 2017 - 18:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
166
10
913
4
1610
6
56
1
Pride Gaming
1
Epsilon eSports
1
December 17, 2017 - 16:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
1610
6
510
5
144
10
1116
5
pro100
2
GoodJob
December 19, 2017 - 19:00 CET
EnVyUs Academy
Windigo Gaming
2
December 13, 2017 - 16:00 CET
169
7
614
8
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
0
Semifinals
Nexus Gaming
pro100
 
Windigo Gaming
Finals
 
 

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]