CIS LAN Championship #2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

[e][h]CIS LAN Championship #2
CIS LAN 2.jpeg
League Information
Organizer:
Andrey "MPKBK" Ermakov
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Barvikha
Format:
GSL Groups Bo3,
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-11-16
End Date:
2015-11-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Gold.png Piterlogo std.png
Silver.png Vega2016logo std.png
SF.png Ensologo std.png
SF.png PARTYlogo std.png
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • EN Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Metuz (Vince Hill)
    • Finland natu (Joona Leppänen)
  • RU Commentators:
    • Ukraine ceh9 (Arseniy Trynozhenko)
    • Russia MPKBK (Andrey Ermakov)

Format[edit]

  • 2 groups with 4 teams in each.
  • Top 2 teams from each group going to BO3, double elimination Upper Bracket.
  • 3rd team in each group goes to the Lower Bracket.
  • 4th team in each group is eliminated.
  • Double elimination and BO3 system.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Enso
1Russia Fly 
2Russia Art 
3Russia zoneR 
4Russia liTTle 
5Russia AERO 
eXplosive
1Ukraine F1L1N 
2Ukraine def 
3Ukraine smike 
4Ukraine pancher 
5Ukraine crush 
Team YP
1Russia S0tF1k 
2Russia 1uke 
3Russia Dima 
4Russia krecker 
5Ukraine COLDY 
PiTER
1Russia jmqa 
2Russia facecrack 
3Russia waterfaLLZ 
4Russia spaze 
5Russia ub1que 
Rebels
1Ukraine arch 
2Ukraine fix 
3Belarus CyberFocus 
4Belarus spaz 
5Russia spiker 
USSR Team
1Russia lamp 
2Russia dave 
3Russia insom 
4Russia kibaken 
5Russia DavCost 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine jR 
2Russia Keshandr 
3Russia Mir 
4Russia treaNt 
5Russia hutji 
PARTY
1Kazakhstan 5TRYKER 
2Kazakhstan fANTASTIKA 
3Kazakhstan fitch 
4Kazakhstan HObbit 
5Kazakhstan keeN 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Rebelslogo std.png Rebels 2-0 79-72 +7 6p
2. Teamyp.std.png Team YP 2-1 107-105 +2 6p
3. Ensologo std.png Enso 1-2 110-113 -3 3p
4. EXplosivelogo std.png eXplosive 0-2 54-70 -16 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron 2-0 81-75 +6 6p
2. Piterlogo std.png PiTER 1-1 114-90 +24 3p
3. PARTYlogo std.png PARTY 1-1 105-120 -15 3p
4. Ussrlogo std.png USSR Team 0-2 60-75 -15 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rebelslogo std.png Rebels
0
November 18, 2015 - 15:15 EET
NoCheck.png
105
5
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
NoCheck.png
117
4
GreenCheck.png
816
8
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Piterlogo std.png PiTER
2
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
November 18, 2015 - 9:00 EET
GreenCheck.png
19 
 
NoCheck.png
 17
 
GreenCheck.png
1612
4
NoCheck.png
33
0
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Teamyp.std.png Team YP
0
Winners' Finals
Piterlogo std.png PiTER
0
November 19, 2015 - 11:20 EET
NoCheck.png
1671
80
GreenCheck.png
2819
27
NoCheck.png
139
4
GreenCheck.png
616
10
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Losers' Round 1
Rebelslogo std.png Rebels
0
November 18, 2015 - 18:00 EET
NoCheck.png
1312
1
GreenCheck.png
316
13
NoCheck.png
20712
820
GreenCheck.png
12822
317
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Ensologo std.png Enso
2
Teamyp.std.png Team YP
0
November 18, 2015 - 21:00 EET
NoCheck.png
65
1
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
NoCheck.png
1661
90
GreenCheck.png
2919
26
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
PARTYlogo std.png PARTY
2
Losers' Round 2
Ensologo std.png Enso
2
November 19, 2015 - 00:30 EET
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
47
3
NoCheck.png
11
0
GreenCheck.png
1416
2
GreenCheck.png
169
7
NoCheck.png
68
2
PARTYlogo std.png PARTY
1
Losers' Finals
Piterlogo std.png PiTER
2
November 19, 2015 - 15:30 EET
GreenCheck.png
1611
5
NoCheck.png
48
4
GreenCheck.png
1953
101
NoCheck.png
01015
05
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Ensologo std.png Enso
0
Grand Finals
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
1
November 19, 2015 - 20:00 EET
GreenCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
84
4
GreenCheck.png
1116
5
NoCheck.png
75
2
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
NoCheck.png
96
3
GreenCheck.png
916
7
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
Piterlogo std.png PiTER
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]