CG-LAN #6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]CG-LAN #6
League Information
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Denmark
Prize pool:
30,000 kr DKK
(≃ $4,284.3 USD)
Start Date:
2017-02-17
End Date:
2017-02-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Train • Inferno • Nuke • Overpass • Mirage • Cobblestone • Cache
Teams
Number of Teams:
42

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Eight groups with six to five teams in each
    • Round robin Bo1
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-Elimination Bracket

Prize pool[edit]

A total prize pool of 30,000 kr (DKK) (~ $4,284.3 USD).

Top 16[edit]

Result[edit]

Groupstage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Onliners 5-0 80-24 +56 15p
2. MnM Gaming 4-1 68-32 +36 12p
3. DSRack 3-2 56-58 -2 9p
4. eSpuma Academy 2-3 46-64 -18 6p
5. Lovligt fravær 1-4 49-65 -16 3p
6. Guldholdet 0-5 24-80 -56 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Pokemon 5-0 80-16 +64 15p
2. ren$eriet 4-1 72-38 +34 12p
3. ses i c 3-2 59-44 +15 9p
4. DKSHOTTERS 2-3 49-59 -10 6p
5. L-DOPA 1-4 41-64 -23 3p
6. Albue army 0-5 0-80 -80 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Fragsters 4-0 64-18 +46 12p
2. Lil'kidz 3-1 51-29 +22 9p
3. Sørby Academy 2-2 43-50 -7 6p
4. Sonox eSports 1-3 31-54 -23 3p
5. Paven Elsker ost 0-4 26-64 -38 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Clan eSpuma 4-0 67-27 +40 12p
2. Lonnies Lærlinge 3-1 58-44 +14 9p
3. DEJAVUE 2-2 61-52 +9 6p
4. Cocoon eSport 1-3 28-65 -37 3p
5. Labtech.dk 0-4 41-67 -26 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. BÆÆÆÆST 4-0 67-36 +31 12p
2. Eastern Vikings 3-1 64-38 +26 9p
3. CS:GO and IRL players 2-2 45-48 -3 6p
4. Magnificent 1-3 46-51 -5 3p
5. North Heros 0-4 15-64 -49 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Team Exoplan 4-0 64-30 +34 12p
2. team321 3-1 62-35 +27 9p
3. Game Sport College 2-2 46-51 -5 6p
4. Dakkeholdet 1-3 42-62 -20 3p
5. ZetMac-Gaming Blue 0-4 28-64 -36 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. $goblins$ 4-0 64-16 +48 12p
2. Marienlyst Esport 3-1 55-41 +14 9p
3. Alaric 2-2 49-44 +5 6p
4. PickUS? 1-3 43-48 -5 3p
5. GameKey eSports 0-4 2-64 -62 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. UNBOUND 4-0 64-34 +30 12p
2. Sørby eSport 3-1 62-38 +24 9p
3. ipakersort 2-2 44-52 -8 6p
4. swag 1-3 43-61 -18 3p
5. Late4pladser 0-4 36-64 -28 0p

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Onliners
16
Sørby eSport
5
UNBOUND
13
MnM Gaming
16
Clan eSpuma
9
E.Vikings
16
BÆÆÆÆST
13
Lonnies
16
Pokemon
16
Marienlyst
4
$goblins$
0
ren$eriet
16
Fragsters
16
team321
8
Team Exoplan
14
Lil'kidz
16
Quarterfinals
Onliners
19
MnM Gaming
17
E.Vikings
10
Lonnies
16
Pokemon
16
ren$eriet
9
Fragsters
16
Lil'kidz
4
Semifinals
Onliners
16
Lonnies
6
Pokemon
12
Fragsters
16
Winners' Finals
Onliners
2
Fragsters
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Exoplan
16
team321
14
$goblins$
16
Marienlyst
6
BÆÆÆÆST
8
Clan eSpuma
16
UNBOUND
16
Sørby eSport
13
Losers' Round 2
E.Vikings
13
Team Exoplan
16
MnM Gaming
16
$goblins$
7
Lil'kidz
5
Clan eSpuma
16
ren$eriet
16
UNBOUND
14
Losers' Round 3
Team Exoplan
9
MnM Gaming
16
Clan eSpuma
16
ren$eriet
6
Losers' Round 4
Pokemon
16
MnM Gaming
4
Lonnies
8
Clan eSpuma
16
Losers' Semifinals
Pokemon
19
Clan eSpuma
22
Losers' Finals
Fragsters
16
Clan eSpuma
3
Grand Finals
Onliners
2
Fragsters
0