Binary Dragons Cup - Season 6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Binary Dragons Cup - Season 6
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Bo3
Prize pool:
$5,000
Start Date:
2017-04-26
End Date:
2017-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
 S05 S05
S07 S07 

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Defusekids3
1Netherlands kajsk1ng 
2Netherlands CRUC1AL 
3Netherlands v1n 
4Netherlands CYTARO 
5Belgium Monu 
eXtatus
1Czech Republic DEV7L 
2Slovak Republic frozen 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Slovak Republic queztone 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
CSlovak Republic teCkoO 
iGame.com
1Finland SAGGERTON 
2Finland sAw 
3Finland xseveN 
4Finland ZOREE 
5Finland Juhob 
CFinland Twista 
KPI Gaming
1Spain dragunov 
2Spain meisoN 
3Spain ALEX 
4Spain donQ 
5Spain mopoz 
North Academy
1Denmark LOMME 
2Denmark mertz 
3Denmark glace 
4Denmark gade 
5Denmark acoR 
CDenmark ave 
Outlaws
1Bulgaria CeRq 
2Bulgaria Rock1nG 
3Bulgaria SPELLAN 
4Bulgaria niki1 
5Bulgaria NK4Y 
CBulgaria ToH1o 
Red Reserve1
1Brazil mch 
2Brazil nak 
3Brazil caike 
4Brazil kNg 
5Brazil bld V 
Tengri
1Kazakhstan fitch 
2Kazakhstan Ramz1k 
3Kazakhstan sonic 
4Kyrgyzstan SNk 
5Kyrgyzstan pachanga 
1 Red Reserve forfeit their remaining matches after the majority of their players return to Brazil.
2 Tricked Esport forfeit their remaining matches to focus on team practice. [1]
3 Defusekids disband.
4 Space Academy disband.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Tengri 2-1-0 94-65 +29 7p
2. North Academy 2-0-1 56-39 +17 6p
3. Sensei Esports 1-0-2 21-64 -43 3p
4. Tricked Esport 0-1-2 27-30 -3 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Singularity 3-0-0 78-52 +26 9p
2. KPI Gaming 1-1-1 51-76 -25 4p
3. Red Reserve 1-0-2 56-61 -5 3p
4. Defusekids 0-1-2 59-55 +4 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Outlaws 1-1-1 85-63 +22 4p
2. Alpha Gaming 1-1-1 85-85 0 4p
3. iGame.com 1-1-1 66-82 -16 4p
4. EPG 0-3-0 74-80 -6 3p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Binary Dragons 2-1-0 62-46 +16 7p
2. eXtatus 2-0-1 83-72 +11 6p
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-1-1 49-62 -13 4p
4. Space Academy 0-0-3 18-32 -14 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Tengri
0
May 24, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
119
2
616
10
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
KPI Gaming
2
Outlaws
0
May 24, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
105
5
1016
6
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
eXtatus
2
Team Singularity
0
May 28, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
86
2
916
7
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
North Academy
2
Binary Dragons
1
May 28, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
136
7
916
7
1612
4
35
2
117
4
816
8
Alpha Gaming
2
Semifinals
KPI Gaming
0
May 30, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
132
11
1316
3
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Denmark FliP1 standing-in for Czech Republic ZEDKO
eXtatus
2
North Academy
2
May 29, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
92
7
1316
3
1611
5
410
6
1613
3
27
5
Alpha Gaming
1
Finals
eXtatus
2
June 5, 2017 - 16:30 CEST
33
0
1216
4
166
10
914
5
1611
5
46
2
North Academy
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]