Binary Dragons Cup - Season 6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Binary Dragons Cup - Season 6
League Information
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Bo3
Prize pool:
$5,000
Start Date:
2017-04-26
End Date:
2017-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
 S05 S05
S07 S07 

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $3,500 Logo filler std.png TBD
Silver.png 2nd $1,250 Logo filler std.png TBD
SF.png 3rd-4th $125 Logo filler std.png TBD
Logo filler std.png TBD
5th-8th - Logo filler std.png TBD
Logo filler std.png TBD
Logo filler std.png TBD
Logo filler std.png TBD
9th-12th - Sensei Esports logo std.png Sensei Esports
Red Reserverlogo std.png Red Reserve
Logo filler std.png TBD
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
13th-16th - Tricked 2017logo std.png Tricked Esport
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
Elementslogo std.png EPG
SpaceAcademylogo std.png Space Academy

Participants[edit]

Defusekids3
1Netherlands kajsk1ng 
2Netherlands CRUC1AL 
3Netherlands v1n 
4Netherlands CYTARO 
5Belgium Monu 
eXtatus
1Czech Republic DEV7L 
2Slovak Republic frozen 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Slovak Republic queztone 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
CSlovakia teCkoO 
iGame.com
1Finland SAGGERTON 
2Finland sAw 
3Finland xseveN 
4Finland ZOREE 
5Finland Juhob 
CFinland Twista 
KPI Gaming
1Spain dragunov 
2Spain meisoN 
3Spain ALEX 
4Spain donQ 
5Spain mopoz 
North Academy
1Denmark LOMME 
2Denmark mertz 
3Denmark glace 
4Denmark gade 
5Denmark acoR 
CDenmark ave 
Outlaws
1Bulgaria CeRq 
2Bulgaria Rock1nG 
3Bulgaria SPELLAN 
4Bulgaria niki1 
5Bulgaria NK4Y 
Red Reserve1
1Brazil mch 
2Brazil nak 
3Brazil caike 
4Brazil kNg 
5Brazil bld V 
Tengri
1Kazakhstan fitch 
2Kazakhstan Ramz1k 
3Kazakhstan sonic 
4Kyrgyzstan SNk 
5Kyrgyzstan pachanga 
1 Red Reserve forfeit their remaining matches after the majority of their players return to Brazil.
2 Tricked Esport forfeit their remaining matches to focus on team practice. [1]
3 Defusekids disband.
4 Space Academy disband.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Tengrilogo std.png Tengri 2-1-0 94-65 +29 7p
2. North logo std.png North Academy 2-0-1 56-39 +17 6p
3. Sensei Esports logo std.png Sensei Esports 1-0-2 21-64 -43 3p
4. Tricked 2017logo std.png Tricked Esport 0-1-2 27-30 -3 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity 3-0-0 78-52 +26 9p
2. KPI Gaminglogo std.png KPI Gaming 1-1-1 51-76 -25 4p
3. Red Reserverlogo std.png Red Reserve 1-0-2 56-61 -5 3p
4. Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids 0-1-2 59-55 +4 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Outlawslogo std.png Outlaws 1-1-1 85-63 +22 4p
2. Alpha Gaminglogo std.png Alpha Gaming 1-1-1 85-85 0 4p
3. IGame.comlogo std.png iGame.com 1-1-1 66-82 -16 4p
4. Elementslogo std.png EPG 0-3-0 74-80 -6 3p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Binary Dragonslogo std.png Binary Dragons 2-1-0 62-46 +16 7p
2. EXtatus logo std.png eXtatus 2-0-1 83-72 +11 6p
3. Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-1-1 49-62 -13 4p
4. SpaceAcademylogo std.png Space Academy 0-0-3 18-32 -14 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Tengrilogo std.png Tengri
0
May 24, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
119
2
GreenCheck.png
616
10
NoCheck.png
106
4
GreenCheck.png
916
7
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
KPI Gaminglogo std.png KPI Gaming
2
Outlawslogo std.png Outlaws
0
May 24, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
NoCheck.png
105
5
GreenCheck.png
1016
6
NoCheck.png
136
7
GreenCheck.png
916
7
NoCheck.png
 
 
NoCheck.png
 
 
EXtatus logo std.png eXtatus
2
Singularitylogo std.png Singularity
May 28, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
North logo std.png North Academy
Binary Dragonslogo std.png Binary Dragons
May 28, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Alpha Gaminglogo std.png Alpha Gaming
Semifinals
KPI Gaminglogo std.png KPI Gaming
EXtatus logo std.png eXtatus
 
 
Finals
 
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]