Adrenaline Cyber League 2016 - Online Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< Adrenaline Cyber League/2016


[e][h]Adrenaline Cyber League 2016 - Online Stage
League Information
Series:
Adrenaline Cyber League Adrenaline Cyber League
Organizer:
Adrenaline Rush
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Moscow
Venue:
IgroMir Expo
Start Date:
2016-08-04
End Date:
2016-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

  • Two groups with four teams in each
  • Round-robin
  • Bo3 matches

Playoffs[edit]

  • Best-of-three matches
  • Single-elimination bracket

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Binary Dragons
1Ukraine Pancher 
2Ukraine def 
3Ukraine kenzor 
4Ukraine doobler 
5Russia ImP 
Comanche
1Russia fenya 
2Belarus vvalter 
3Ukraine z1 
4Ukraine nsww 
5Azerbaijan t0rick 
6Russia lamp 
Gambit Gaming2
1Russia hooch 
2Russia Dosia 
3Kazakhstan AdreN 
4Kazakhstan mou 
5Russia spaze 
CRussia TsaGa 
NokSuKao
1Russia liTTle 
2Russia chopper 
3Russia electronic 
4Belarus spaz 
5Russia kUcheR 
6Ukraine fix 
CRussia nirvana_sf 
Team Preparation
1Ukraine arch 
2Ukraine crush 
3Russia jmqa 
4Ukraine lmbt 
5Russia ub1que 
6Russia El Patron 
Shadows Gaming1
1Russia It's my 
2Belarus uNdo 
3Russia balblna 
4Ukraine F1L1N 
5Russia FANAT ROCKA 
6Finland moonsh1n3 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Kibaken 
5Russia Dima 
Vesuvius Gaming
1Russia Foga 
2Russia spyn 
3Russia PLAZ 
4Russia Koshak 
5Russia almazer 
Tengri
1Kazakhstan keeN 
2Kazakhstan fitch 
3Kazakhstan HObbit 
4Kazakhstan dastan 
5Kazakhstan Ramz1k 
ANOX
1Belarus dERZKIY 
2Belarus hitMouse 
3Ukraine jR 
4Russia Mir 
5Russia chopper 
Enso
1Russia Leo 
2Russia synd 
3Russia frepy 
4Russia kinqie 
5Russia lehazor 
PuddiPuddi
1Russia FigaaOP 
2Russia ARSENY 
3Russia Kheadi 
4Russia wASH1K 
5Russia Prize 
b.s3x
1Russia toha 
2Russia mallyx 
3Russia RuFire 
4Russia Jerry!? 
5Russia Double trouble 
Tarantula Gaming
1Russia 1uke 
2Russia rommi 
3Russia BAS 
4Russia VofkiN 
5Russia lma 
Kung Fu Masters
1Russia MPAK 
2Russia parade 
3Russia kalashz0r 
4Russia PerfectL 
5Russia 4egi 
YoungThugs
1Kazakhstan dreaM 
2Kazakhstan fantastika 
3Kyrgyzstan SNk 
4Kyrgyzstan kamaz1k 
5Belarus roman 
1 Space Jam join Shadows Gaming
2 September 9th - Russia TsaGa replaces Kazakhstan beAst as the coach of Gambit Gaming

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Gambit Gaming 3-0 110-65 +45 9p
2. Space Jam 1-2 85-96 -11 3p
3. Team Preparation 1-2 136-136 0 3p
4. Binary Dragons 1-2 83-117 -34 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Spirit 3-0 96-53 +43 9p
2. NokSuKao 2-1 86-76 +10 6p
3. Vesuvius Gaming 1-2 66-87 -21 3p
4. Comanche 0-3 70-102 -32 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
ANOX
FF
Kung Fu Masters
W
PuddiPuddi
2
b.s3x
1
Enso
2
Tarantula Gaming
0
Tengri
2
YoungThugs
0
Quarterfinals
NokSuKao
2
September 8, 2016 - 18:00 MSK
1610
6
58
3
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
Kung Fu Masters
0
Gambit Gaming
2
September 12, 2016 - 21:00 MSK
165
11
1014
4
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
PuddiPuddi
0
Team Spirit
2
September 12, 2016 - 18:00 MSK
1612
4
33
0
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
Enso
0
Shadows Gaming
0
September 8, 2016 - 21:00 MSK
11
0
1416
2
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Tengri
2
Semifinals
NokSuKao
0
September 13, 2016 - 17:00 MSK
74
3
1116
5
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
Gambit Gaming
2
Team Spirit
2
September 13, 2016 - 22:00 MSK
1610
6
510
5
19 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
Tengri
0
Finals
Gambit Gaming
Q
Team Spirit
Q

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]