Acer Predator Masters Season 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Acer Predator Masters Season 3
League Information
Series:
APM
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studio, Krefeld
Format:
Playoffs (Bo3/Bo5)
Prize pool:
$50,000
Start Date:
2016-11-03
End Date:
2016-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams double-elimination bracket
  • Bo3 until Grand Finals
  • Bo5 Grand Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

DIVIZON[1]
1Germany alexRr 
2Germany kressy 
3Germany k1to 
4Germany maRky 
5Vietnam syken 
CGermany voOV 
Gambit Gaming[3]
1Russia Dosia 
2Kazakhstan AdreN 
3Kazakhstan mou 
4Ukraine Zeus 
5Kazakhstan HObbit 
CUkraine kane 
Team Kinguin[1]
1Poland MICHU 
2Poland SZPERO 
3Poland mouz 
4Poland rallen 
5Poland Furlan 
CPoland Loord 
Millenium2[1]
1Turkey MAJ3R 
2Switzerland Maniac 
3Belgium YOUYOU 
4France JACKZ 
5Belgium Davidp 
Rogue[5]
1Denmark glace 
2Denmark cadiaN 
3Denmark tenzki 
4Bulgaria bubble 
5Bulgaria v1c7oR 
CDenmark minet 
1 ALTERNATE aTTaX and Hellraisers won't attend APM S3 due to being at the European Minor. EURONICS Gaming and Fnatic Academy replace them.
2 mousesports won't attend APM S3 and will be replaced by Millenium.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Gambit Gaming
2
November 3, 2016 - 12:35 CET
167
9
814
6
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
Fnatic Academy
0
DIVIZON
0
November 3, 2016 - 15:10 CET
109
1
616
10
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Rogue
2
PENTA Sports
2
November 3, 2016 - 19:50 CET
146
8
916
7
1953
101
01015
05
169
7
611
5
Millenium
1
EURONICS Gaming
0
November 4, 2016 - 12:20 CET
226121
9210
212925
2216
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Germany deathX is standing-in for Germany dav1dK.
Team Kinguin
2
Semifinals
Gambit Gaming
2
November 3, 2016 - 23:40 CET
1610
6
514
9
96
3
916
7
221002
532
13520
1010
Rogue
1
PENTA Sports
0
November 4, 2016 - 23:15 CET
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team Kinguin
2
Winners' Finals
Gambit Gaming
2
November 5, 2016 - 17:40 CET
1610
6
56
1
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
Team Kinguin
0
Losers' Round 1
Fnatic Academy
2
November 4, 2016 - 15:55 CET
136
7
916
7
1612
4
311
8
1612
4
33
0
DIVIZON
1
Millenium
1
November 4, 2016 - 19:10 CET
1614
2
14
3
104
6
1116
5
EURONICS Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
PENTA Sports
0
November 5, 2016 - 12:05 CET
65
1
1016
6
119
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
Fnatic Academy
2
Rogue
2
November 5, 2016 - 14:20 CET
1610
6
512
7
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
EURONICS Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
Fnatic Academy
1
November 5, 2016 - 20:05 CET
97
2
816
8
28103111
50223
2220526
011310
44
0
1116
5
Rogue
2
Losers' Finals
Team Kinguin
2
November 6, 2016 - 14:25 CET
169
7
613
7
19531
1000
201022
235
167
9
813
5
Rogue
1
Grand Finals
Gambit Gaming
3
November 6, 2016 - 20:45 CET
 
 
 
 
1612
4
37
4
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gambit will have a 1-0 advantage due to coming from the upper bracket
Team Kinguin
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]