Acer Predator Masters Season 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

[e][h]Acer Predator Masters Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studio, Krefeld
Format:
Group Stage (Bo2)
Playoffs (Bo3/Bo5)
Prize pool:
$40,000
Start Date:
2015-10-05
End Date:
2016-02-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Mousesports
 FlipSid3 Tactics
 E-Frag.net Esports Club
 ALTERNATE aTTaX
Maps
Overpass • Inferno • Train • Dust II • Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Germany fabE (Fabian Logemann)
  • Observer:
    • Germany pAn (Simon Schumacher)

Format[edit]

  • Online League
    • 2 Groups of 8 teams
    • Each team plays 7 B02s
    • Top 4 of each group advance
  • LAN Finals
    • Held in the new TakeTV Studio in Krefeld, Germany, from February 11th to 14th, 2016.
    • 8 team double-elimination bracket
      • Best-of-3 until Grand Finals
      • Best-of-5 Grand Finals
      • Each team in the finals qualifies for Season 3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
1st $20,000 Mousesports mousesports
2nd $10,000 FlipSid3 Tactics FlipSid3 Tactics
3rd $7,000 E-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports Club
4th $3,000 ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
5th-6th - HellRaisers HellRaisers
Lounge Gaming Lounge Gaming
7th-8th - Team LDLC.com White Team LDLC.com White
Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
9th - PANTERS PANTERS
10th-11th - SK Gaming SK Gaming
PENTA Sports PENTA Sports
12th-13th - DenDD DenDD
Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics
14th-16th - Team SoloMid Team SoloMid
EZskins.com EZskins.com
G2 Esports G2 Esports

Additionally, the winning team is awarded 5 PCs.

Participants[edit]

G2 Esports1, 5
1Norway rain 
2Portugal fox 
3Sweden Maikelele 
4Denmark aizy 
5Norway jkaem 
Lounge Gaming
1Poland MICHU 
2Poland SZPERO 
3Poland innocent 
4Poland mouz 
5Poland MINISE 
CPoland Loord 
DenDD2
1Bosnia and Herzegovina BENDJI 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina Dumas 
3Sweden robiin 
4Sweden twist 
5Sweden zende 
Team LDLC.com White
1France matHEND 
2France DEVIL 
3France bodyy 
4France Fuks 
5Belgium to1nou 
Vexed Gaming
1Poland rallen 
2Poland Hyper 
3Poland GruBy 
4Poland Furlan 
5Poland repo 
CPoland KubiK 
Planetkey Dynamics
1Germany ayken 
2Germany r0bs3n 
3Turkey am0 
4Turkey xall 
5Vietnam syken 
EZSkins.com3, 5
1United Kingdom RattlesnK 
2United Kingdom weber 
3United Kingdom Puls3 
4United Kingdom fearLess 
5United Kingdom hudzG 
PANTERS4, 7
1Norway maak 
2Norway Mystic 
3Norway Skurk 
4Sweden slap 
5Norway Polly 
6Norway PAINT 
1 Gamers2 are re-branded as G2 Esports.
3 Team Property are now DenDD.
3 Copenhagen Wolves cancelled its participation and were replaced by EZSkins.com.
4 Team Dignitas cancelled its participation and were replaced by London Conspiracy.
5 EZSkins.com, Team SoloMid and G2 Esports leave the league
6 ALTERNATE aTTaX sign the squad of KILLERFISH eSport.
7 London Conspiracy loses it's roster, the team renames to PANTERS and replaces Sweden slap with Norway PAINT

Results[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

Group A
1. Mousesports mousesports 4-3-0 202-160 +42 15p
2. HellRaisers HellRaisers 3-4-0 204-178 +26 13p
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-4-1 169-157 +12 10p
4. Lounge Gaming Lounge Gaming 2-4-1 169-169 +-0 10p
5. SK Gaming SK Gaming 2-3-2 141-148 -7 9p
6. DenDD DenDD 2-3-2 146-178 -32 9p
7. Team LDLC.com White Team LDLC.com White 1-3-3 153-209 -56 6p
8. Team SoloMid Team SoloMid 0-0-7 56-41 +15 0p

Detailed results can be found here.

Group B
1. FlipSid3 Tactics FlipSid3 Tactics 5-1-1 180-123 +57 16p
2. E-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports Club 5-1-1 195-159 +36 16p
3. Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming 4-2-1 154-152 +2 14p
4. PANTERS PANTERS 3-2-2 170-171 -1 11p
5. PENTA Sports PENTA Sports 3-1-3 159-181 -22 10p
6. Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics 3-1-3 92-141 -49 10p
7. G2 Esports G2 Esports 0-1-6 137-117 +20 1p
7. EZskins.com EZskins.com 0-1-6 49-92 -43 1p

Detailed results can be found here.

LAN Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesports
2
February 11, 2016 - 19:40 CET
2153
103
21018
15
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC.com White
0
aTTaX
0
February 12, 2016 - 0:15 CET
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
2
HellRaisers
2
February 12, 2016 - 0:00 CET
168
8
714
7
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
0
Lounge Gaming
1
February 11, 2016 - 14:30 CET
168
8
714
7
116
5
916
7
109
1
616
10
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Semifinals
mousesports
2
February 12, 2016 - 23:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
0
HellRaisers
0
February 13, 2016 - 2:00 CET
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Winners' Finals
mousesports
2
February 13, 2016 - 22:55 CET
1612
4
35
2
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
0
Losers' Round 1
Team LDLC.com White
1
February 12, 2016 - 18:30 CET
1661
90
4921
26
104
6
1116
5
aTTaX
2
Vexed Gaming
1
February 12, 2016 - 13:30 CET
103
7
1216
4
1612
4
36
3
1841
112
41121
24
Lounge Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
HellRaisers
1
February 13, 2016 - 15:40 CET
21
1
1416
2
169
7
68
2
1771
81
4821
27
aTTaX
2
E-Frag.net EC
2
February 13, 2016 - 12:05 CET
168
8
714
7
168
8
77
0
 
 
 
 
Lounge Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
aTTaX
0
February 13, 2016 - 19:45 CET
147
7
816
8
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
2
Losers' Finals
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
February 14, 2016 - 14:50 CET
123
9
1216
4
1612
4
37
4
1611
5
44
0
E-Frag.net EC
1
Grand Finals
mousesports
3
February 14, 2016 - 19:05 CET
W 
 
 L
 
1611
5
46
2
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Due to visa problems, Ukraine markeloff is unable to play. Ukraine ANGE1 will stand-in and mousesports will start with a 1-0 map advantage.[1]
FlipSid3 Tactics
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

LAN Playoffs[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]
LAN Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]